Press Esc to close
Monday 22 December 2014
News updated at 8:00 AM IST
Weather
Max: 28°C
Min : 17.6°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy

Surya Lakshmi for feature

Hyderabad race card

Surya Lakshmi, trained by K V Srinivas and to be ridden by Ravinder Singh, is fancied to lift the 1200-metre Kasu Brahmananda Reddy Memorial Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday.

1. Godavari Cup (rated 00-50) (Div II) -- 1100M, 2:00pm: 1. The Himalayas 61.5 Ravinder Singh 4; 2. Prince Prashant 60 Pawar 3; 3. Yours Truly 59.5 Dileep 6; 4. Rise Of Emerald 56 A Imran K 1; 5. Transition 55.5 Anil 7; 6. A Horizontal Urge 54 Laxmikanth 9; 7. August Kranti 50.5 Deepshanker 8; 8. Three Double Eight 50 B Shanker 2; 9. Caladium 49.5 Ajit 5. August Kranti, 1; Rise Of Emerald, 2

2. Deccan Bookmakers Trophy (rated 00-50) -- 1800M, 2:30pm: 1. Airborne Magic 61.5 Christopher 7; 2. Askioz 61.5 DK Ashish 3; 3. Sheikhs Emperor 61 Culhane 8; 4. Kohinoor Angel 60.5 Ajit 1; 5. Deccan Storm 57 Rawal 4; 6. Star Striker 57 Anil 2; 7. Vijaysjyothi 54.5 A Joshi 5; 8. Girnar 52.5 Alikhan 9; 9. Maximum Response 52 Ravinder 6.  
Airborne Magic, 1; Askioz, 2

3. Godavari Cup (rated 00-50) (Div I) -- 1100M, 3:00pm:  --  Sea Runner 61.5  -- -- ; 2. --  Kathakali 60.5 -- -- ; 3. Okai Okai Okai 59.5 Sai Vamshi 1; 4. Our Mascot 59 A Imran K 6; 5. Rebut 55.5 Alikhan 4; 6. Camacho Speed 55 Sai Kumar 5; 7. Arriviste 52 Ravinder 2; 8. Break Away 50.5 Pawar 7; 9. Molla 50 Ajit 3.
Rebut, 1; Okai Okai Okai, 2

4. Democracy Plate (rated 00-50) -- 1400M, 3:30pm: 1. Nano Desire 60.5 Chouhan 10; 2. Turf Attack 60 Sai Vamshi 7; 3. Carson Troy 55 Sai Kumar 1; 4. Royal Revive 54 Ravinder 3; 5. Yet Again 53.5 Ramana 8; 6. Aerosmith 53 Rawal 4; 7. Silver Island 53 Alikhan 9; 8. Wunderbar 52 Christopher 6; 9. Joel 51 Harinder 5; 10. Incredible India 50 Chary 2.
Nano Desire, 1;
Silver Island, 2

5. Kasu Brahmananda Reddy Memorial Cup (terms) -- 1200M, 4:00pm: 1. Kohinoor Mystic 57.5 Ajit 8; 2. Alexander Square 55.5 A Imran K 5; 3. Surya Lakshmi 55 Ravinder Singh 6; 4. Splendid Act 53.5 Chary 1; 5. Walnut Creek 53.5 M Mark 3; 6. Genius Empress 52 Christopher 7; 7. Royal Shaan 51.5 Anil 2; 8. Yakshagana 50 Laxmikanth 4.
Surya Lakshmi, 1; Alexander Square, 2

6. Half-A-Crown Plate (00-75) -- 1100M, 4:35pm: 1. Alberton Star 62 A Imran K 1; 2. Kohinoor Supreme 61.5 Chouhan 7; 3. Hard Kingdom 61 Christopher 6; 4. Rio Grande 59.5 Pawar 8; 5. Key Note 57 Deepshanker 5; 6. Ziglar 54.5 Ajit 9; 7. Tico Tico 53 Kiran Naidu 4; 8. Rose Queen 51.5 Harinder 3; 9. Divine Ganges 51 Ramana 2.  
Hard Kingdom, 1; Kohinoor Supreme, 2
Day’s best: Rebut.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
 I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 4, 5, 6.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Christmas celebrations

Christmas celebrations

Migratory birds

Migratory birds

Prayers in Allahabad

Prayers in Allahabad

Hand In Hand

Hand In Hand

Bengaluru Midnight Marathon

Bengaluru Midnight Marathon

The Final Battle: ISL

The Final Battle: ISL

Captain's Spirit

Captain's Spirit

Fan's Rejoice

Fan's Rejoice

Atletico de Kolkata players celebrate with Trophy

Atletico de Kolkata players celebrate with Trophy

Atletico De Kolkata wins ISL

Atletico De Kolkata wins ISL

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523