Friday 18 April 2014
News updated at 12:06 AM IST
Weather
Max: 34.6°C
Min : 22.4°C
In Bangalore
Sunny day

Netto ward Rajkumari fancied for feature

Nov 25, 2012

Hyderabad Race Card

Rajkumari, to be ridden by A Imran K and trained by D Netto, is fancied to bag the top honours in the Gajasimha Rao Memorial Cup over 1000 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Running Flame Plate (Cat III, rated 00-50) 1400M, 12.40pm: 1. Azaiba 60.5 Chouhan 6; 2. Madames Madame 59 Nitin 3; 3. Crimson Look 58.5 Khurshad 1; 4. Wunderbar 52 Deepshanker 2; 5. Fortunate 51 Saikumar 5; 6. Red Magic 49 Pawar 4.  
Azaiba 1; Crimson Look 2.
2. Salute Her Plate (Cat II, terms) 1100M, 1.10pm: --  Any Given Day 55 --withdrawn--; 2. Coral Springs 55 S Nayak 6; 3. Military Cross 55  Chouhan 4; 4. Musk Melon 55 M Mark 3; 5. Amazon Princess 53.5 A Imran K 2; 6. Kintyre Princess 53.5 Rawal 1; 7. Lavish Gift 53.5 Anil 5.
Amazon Princess 1; Military Cross 2.
3. Gajasimha Rao Memorial Cup (Cat II, terms) 1000M, 1.40pm: 1. Rajkumari 60.5 A Imran K 3; 2. Indian Epic 60 Rawal 1; 3. Kohinoor Supreme 60 Anil 6; 4. Twentyfive Pips 60 Nitin 2; 5. Molecule 58.5 DK Ashish; 6. Marquise 51.5 Chouhan 4.
Rajkumari 1; Molecule 2.
4. Sangam Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated 00-25) 1200M, 2.10pm: 1. Classic Crown 61 Shinde 13; 2. Cypress Way 61 Ajit 2; 3. Merry Maid 61 Chary 4; 4. Off Spin 61 Harinder 6; 5. Over Shadow 61 A Imran K 5; 6. Sugar Deal 61 M Mark 10; 7. Manipulator 60 Dileep 12; 8. Cannon Aim 59 Rawal 1; 9. Star Sensation 58.5 Sai Kumar 7; 10. Chitrangada 57 Pawar 9; 11. Prayer Call 55.5 Ramana 11; 12. Hard Hit 54 Nitin 8; 13. New Dawn 52 Anil 3.
Over Shadow 1; Cypress Way 2.
5. Blue Bird Plate (Div I) (Cat II, 00-75) 1400M, 2.40pm: 1. Arabian Dancer 61.5 Rawal 3; 2. Suchiman 61.5 Pawar 6; 3. Kohinoor Victory 59 Ajit 5; 4. Illustrator 58.5 A Imran K 4; 5. All Pepper 53 Kiran Naidu 7; 6. Sun Strikes 52.5 Kuldeep 2; 7. Askioz 50.5 DK Ashish 9; 8. Combined Force 50.5 AM Tograllu 1; 9. Silver Liner 49.5 Sai Vamshi 8.
Askioz 1; All Pepper 2.
6. Hussain Sagar Cup (Cat III, rated 00-50) 1200M, 3.15pm: 1. Bound For Glory 60 Chouhan 1; 2. Chayanandan 60 Nitin 7; 3. Kathakali 58 Ravinder 2; 4. Kohinoor Forever 56.5 Ajit 5; 5. Apprise 56 S Sreekant 8; 6. Star Experience 55 S Nayak 3; 7. Golden Adagio 54 Rawal 6; 8. Mr Khoashteep 49 Pawar 4.  
Bound For Glory 1; Kohinoor Forever 2.
7. Windscale Plate (Cat III, 00-50) 1600M, 3.45pm: 1. Divine Ganges 60 Ramana 10; 2. Krithiman 60 Pawar 13; 3. Lake King 59.5 Kuldeep 6; 4. Sheikhs Emperor 59.5 Harinder 5; 5. Devils Advocate 58.5 Ravinder 8; 6. Kansas City Mac 58.5 Ajit 1; 7. Vijaysjyothi 57.5 AM Tograllu 9; 8. Star Striker 55.5 Anil 11; 9. Emerald Reef 52.5 Khurshad A 12; 10. Royal Sword 52.5 Sai Vamshi 4; 11. Lioness Heart 51.5 Chary 7; 12. Midnight Beauty 51.5 Rawal 2; 13. Enrapture 49 Sai Kumar 3.
Star Striker 1; Sheikhs Emperor 2.
8. Blue Bird Plate (Div II) (Cat II, 00-75) 1400M, 4.15pm: 1. Da Xia 61.5 Ajit 2; 2. Ruffiano 60.5 DK Ashish 7; 3. Strategic Command 59 Chouhan 5; 4. Young Sapper 55 Kiran Naidu 8; 5. Star Prospect 54 Sai Kumar 1; 6. Ashleen State 51 Ravinder 4; 7. Brianna 50.5 Pawar 6; 8. Airborne Magic 49.5 Nitin 3.
Da Xia 1; Strategic Command 2.
9. Sangam Plate (Div II) (Cat III, 00-25) 1200M, 4.50pm: 1. Kohinoor Adhira 61 Ajit 9; 2. Lady Luck 61 A Imran K 10; 3. Novaya Zemlya 61 Sai Vamshi 13; 4. Sushen 61 Vikas 4; 5. Nihal 60.5 Ramana 1; 6. Foudre Rouge 60 Shinde 11; 7. The Parliament 59.5 Ravinder 8; 8. Juliet 57.5 Deepshanker 5; 9. Pussy Galore 57 Dileep 2; 10. Deccan Queen 56.5 Sai Kumar 7; 11. Bold Brigade 55.5 S Nayak 12; 12. Genius Queen 51.5 Harinder 6; 13. White Wind 49 Nitin 3.
Lady Luck 1; Kohinoor Adhira 2.
Day’s best: Amazon Princess.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6.
III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Voters cross a wooden bridge on the Chenab river to reach a polling station to cast their vote...

Voters cross a wooden bridge on the Chenab river to reach a polling station to cast their vote...

Farmers covering the paddy sacks after heavy rains in Patiala...

Farmers covering the paddy sacks after heavy rains in Patiala...

Women walk through a wheat field on their way to a polling station to cast their votes...

Women walk through a wheat field on their way to a polling station to cast their votes...

People play cricket on a road during voting for Lok Sabha polls in Patna...

People play cricket on a road during voting for Lok Sabha polls in Patna...

People arrive to cast their vote at a polling station in Ajmer district in the desert...

People arrive to cast their vote at a polling station in Ajmer district in the desert...

Newly appointed Chief of Naval Staff Admiral R. K. Dhowan (C) poses for a picture after inspecting..

Newly appointed Chief of Naval Staff Admiral R. K. Dhowan (C) poses for a picture after inspecting..

Voters click pictures of their inked fingers after casting votes for Lok Sabha polls at a ...

Voters click pictures of their inked fingers after casting votes for Lok Sabha polls at a ...

Congress candidate from Bangalore South Nandan Nilekani showing inked finger with his wife Rohini...

Congress candidate from Bangalore South Nandan Nilekani showing inked finger with his wife Rohini...

Voters wait in a queue to cast votes for the Lok Sabha elections in Chikmagalur on Thursday. PTI...

Voters wait in a queue to cast votes for the Lok Sabha elections in Chikmagalur on Thursday. PTI...

India's new Naval Chief, Admiral Robin K Dhowan inspects a Guard of Honour at Defence...

India's new Naval Chief, Admiral Robin K Dhowan inspects a Guard of Honour at Defence...

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bangalore - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523