Press Esc to close
Friday 19 September 2014
News updated at 8:56 AM IST
Weather
Max: 27.8°C
Min : 20.1°C
In Bangalore
Sunny day

Miss Venus for Juvenile Cup

Racing

Delhi race card

Miss Venus, to be ridden by C S Jodha and trained by I S Parmar, is fancied to lift the 1100-metre Juvenile Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.
Miss Castle, to be piloted by D S Rathore is expected to give favourite Miss Venus a stiff challenge.

In the upper division, Rosmini Plate, So Sweet, to be ridden by Gurpreet S, is expected to land the spoils.


1. Rosmini Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1100M, 1.30 pm: 1. Ashwa Sitara 61.5 G Shekhawat 10; 2. Crusoe 59 Dilip S 4; 3. Master Shub Shubh 59 C S Jodha 7; 4. Gold Mine 58 S A Shah 11; 5. So Sweet 55.5 Gurpreet S 9; 6. Classy Touch 55 A Waheed 12; 7. English Elms 55 Hashim Ali 6; 8. Heavenly Angel 55 Sameer Khan 5; 9. Nizbat 53 Shadab K 3; 10. Master Racer 52 D S Rathore 2; 11. Enter And Canter 49.5 Ramlal 8; 12. Sultan Ayubi 49 Raizuddin 1.
So Sweet 1; Master Shub Shubh.

2. Rosmini Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1100M, 2.00 pm: 1. Saira 59.5 Sameer Khan 1; 2. The Dukes 59 Dilip S 6; 3. Zhum Schneider 59 Irfan Ali 10; 4. Creek Wood 56.6 K Narender 4; 5. King Cha Cha 56.5 G Shekhawat 7; 6. Perfect Affect 56 Bhanu Pratap 8; 7. Black Partridge 55 Ramandeep 3; 8. Master Yunani 55 C S Jodha 11; 9. Al Shaheen 52.5 Shadab K 2; 10. Beyond The Moon 51.5 Ramlal 5; 11. Indian Bride 49 Gurpreet S 9.
Zhum Schneider 1; Master Yunani 2.

3. Bay Beauty Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Fearlessnegotiator 60.5 P Sharma 3; 2. Ashwa Parwez 59.5 D S Rathore 4; 3. Assertive 59.5 L Prashant 7; 4. Air Forse One 59 Sandeep R 2; 5. Steel Force 55.5 S A Shah 6; 6. Fleet Of Feet 54 Shadab K 5; 7. Midnight Special 54 R Parvesh 8; 8. Mojo 53 Riazuddin 10; 9. Fuel 51 R Saini 9; 10. Ruby Moon 49 Bhanu Pratap 1.
Steel Force 1; Ashwa Parwez.

4. Giacosa Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1100M, 3.00 pm: 1. Awesome 62 Mohanlal 5; 2.
Beyond Compare 62 M I Qureshi 14; 3. Marhaba 61 Danish Ali 12; 4. Narmada 59 Anil Kumar 11; 5. Game Of Talent 57 Hashim Ali 13; 6. Fearless Tiger 55 C S Jodha 8; 7. Jovial 55 Bipin Kumar 6; 8. Tarangire 53.5 K Narender 2; 9. Kohinoor Empire 53 L Prashant 9; 10. Tigerish 53 Gurpreet S 3; 11. Amity 52.5 Suresh Kumar 7; 12. Rose 52.5 M Chettri 1; 13. Shaaranga 52 P Sharma 10; 14. Lake Beauty 50.5 Jai Prakash 4.
Marhaba 1; Tigerish 2.

5. Juvenile Cup (terms) 1100M, 3.30 pm: 1. Al Safeena 57 Danish Ali 1; 2. Blade Of Olympus 57 Ranjeet S 6; 3. Man Of Art 57 Sunny Kumar 9; 4. Marthaba 57 M I Qureshi 8; 5. Master Bolt 57 Suresh Kumar 12; 6. Master Bravo 57 L Prashant 5; 7. Track Blazer 57 Shafeeq A 10; 8. Yalamlam 57 Ramandeep 14; 9. Ashwa Sanwri 55.5 Narain Singh 7; 10. Miss Castle 55.5 D S Rathore 3; 11. Miss Ferrari 55.5 K Narender 2; 12. Miss Venus 55.5 C S Jodha 11; 13. Mystic Oaks 55.5 P Sharma 13; 14. Virgin Heart 55.5 A Waheed 4.
Miss Venus 1; Miss Castle 2.

6. Thunder Bird Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Elementto Trance 60.5 Sandeep 1; 2. Courage Under Fire 60 Shahid 9; 3. Amazing Super 59.5 Dilip S 11; 4. El Sharara 58.5 Ranjeet S 10; 5. Immortal 58 P Sharma 7; 6. Trusted Man 57.5 Hashim Ali 12; 7. Revengeful Knight 55.5 A Waheed 6; 8. Destined Prince 54.5 Ramandeep 8; 9. Master Speed 54 D S Rathore 3; 10. Roaming Fame 54 Bipin Kumar 5; 11. Saddlers Rule 53.5 L Prashant 4; 12. Wild Power 49.5 K Narender 2.
El Sharara 1; Trusted Man 2.

7. Thunder Bird Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Master Sensation 60.6 C S Jodha 9; 2. Happygolucky 60 Mohd Asif 1; 3. Mystic Miracle 59.5 A Waheed 4; 4. What A Sight 58.5 Anil Kumar 2; 5. Ganga Jal 56.5 Dilip S 6; 6. Kohinoor Beauty 56.5 D S Rathore 12; 7. Doon Boy 55 Narain Singh 11; 8. Ashwa Sakira 54 G Shekhawat 10; 9. Green Ribbon 54 Bhanu Pratap 5; 10. Sadajit 54 P Sharma 3; 11. Go With The Flow 52.5 Jai Parkash 7; 12.
Bay Of Thunder 50 R Saini 8.

Master Sensation 1; Sadajit 2.

Day’s best: So Sweet.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.

 Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.

Treble: 5, 6, 7.

Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Go to Top

Photo Gallery
A man collects drinking water from a partially submerged hand-pump in Srinagar...

A man collects drinking water from a partially submerged hand-pump in Srinagar...

Formula One drivers take off their headsets as they leave a news conference...

Formula One drivers take off their headsets as they leave a news conference...

Contestants of Femina Style Diva 2014 take a selfie with actress Mugdha Godse...

Contestants of Femina Style Diva 2014 take a selfie with actress Mugdha Godse...

Narendra Modi explains about the working of spinning wheel to Chinese President Xi Jinping...

Narendra Modi explains about the working of spinning wheel to Chinese President Xi Jinping...

Police lathicharge RLD supporters who were holding a protest against the Union government...

Police lathicharge RLD supporters who were holding a protest against the Union government...

Fawad Khan and Sonam Kapoor promote their upcoming film Khoobsurat...

Fawad Khan and Sonam Kapoor promote their upcoming film Khoobsurat...

Actors Shivarajkumar and Upendra offering the cake each other on the occasion of Uppi's birthday...

Actors Shivarajkumar and Upendra offering the cake each other on the occasion of Uppi's birthday...

Indian Oil Corporation rescue operators demonstrate a mock drill under...

Indian Oil Corporation rescue operators demonstrate a mock drill under...

Virendra Sehwag and George Bailey at the unveiling of Kings XI jersey...

Virendra Sehwag and George Bailey at the unveiling of Kings XI jersey...

People tearing a poster of actor Vijay...

People tearing a poster of actor Vijay...

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bangalore - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523