Press Esc to close
Wednesday 01 October 2014
News updated at 12:15 AM IST
Weather
Max: 31°C
Min : 21°C
In Bangalore
Sunny day

Secret Treasure for feature

Nov 27, 2012

Mysore race card

Secret Treasure, to be ridden by DK Ashish, is tipped to win the 1200M Committee Cup, the feature event on Wednesday. False rails, average width of about 7.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.

1. krs plate (rated 0-25) -- 1600M: 1.00 PM
1. Rising Beauty (Monnappa)    62.5    A Vishwanath    9    2. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    Gnaneshwar    1    3. Land Of Gold (M Bobby)    59.5    Santosh K    4    4. Pokemon Master (Bipin VS)    59    MD Paswan    5    5. Corbett Queen (Sharavanan)    59    Rajesh Kumar    6    6. Peppr (Santhosh R)    58.5    Chandrasekar    11    7. Black Darling (Rakesh)    58    Sarvan Kumar    7    8. Alejandrina (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    10    9. Ariana (Feroz M Khan)    55    S Hussain    3    10. Attaturk (Ranjeet)     54    Afsar Khan    2    11. Southern Pearl (T Natraj)    53    N Rajesh    8    12. Born To Perform (PC Tejaswi)    50    R Vaibhav    12    


Southern Pearl 1; Corbett 2; Attaturk 3.
2. treasure’s nest plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1200M: 1.30 PM      
1. Dancing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Vivek    6    2. Color Me (Rakesh)    58.5    S John    1    3. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    4    4. Hurricane Bay (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    2    5. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    54    DK Ashish    3    6. Scholar (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    R Vaibhav    5    

Scholar 1; Color Me 2; Dancing Touch 3.
3. nagarahole plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400M: 2.00 PM
1. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    60.5    Vaideeshwaran    4    2. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    2    3. Castle King (Rakesh)    55.5    Md Sameer    9    4. Virat (Sharavanan)    55    S Shiva Kumar    6    5. Treasure Mountain (Eshwer)    53    DK Ashish    5    6. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)     53    Chandrasekar    1    7. Aristocratic (M Bobby)    52.5    Santosh Kumar    3    8. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    50    Vijay Kumar    8    9. Bullish Luck (Surender)    50    Rajesh Kumar    7    

Treasure Mountain 1; Aristocratic 2; Honey Buzzard 3.
4. BANDIPUR PLATE (DIV II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 PM
1. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    60.5    R Ravi    11    2. Shine On (Eshwer)    60    Rajesh Kumar    3    3. Redshift (Ranjeet)    58.5    Chandrasekar    5    4. Youre A Legend (CVGK Kishore)    58    S Hussain    7    5. Golden Slipper (Darashah)    57    Vaideeshwaran    2    6. Mr Hurricane (Surender)    55.5    S Shiva Kumar    6    7. Supreme Arch (Monnappa)    54.5    S Mubarak    4    8. Sky Empress (Rakesh)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    1    9. Absence (Sharavanan)    53    Arshad Alam    8    10. Oblique (Vishal Yadav)    53    Ajeet Kumar    12    11. Riorico (Bipin VS)    51.5    G Adarsh    9    12. Rebel Star (Santosh R)    50    Nassar Alam    10    

Golden Slipper 1; Shine On 2; Oblique 3.
5. pandavapura plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    62.5    Himanshu    2    2. Fortune Queen (Santosh R)    62    Nassar Alam    7    3. Midnight Cruze (Eshwer)    61.5    DK Ashish    11    4. Formidable (Surender)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    10    5. Highland Bounty (Rakesh)    61    Sarvan Kumar    1    6. Spirituality (Dinesh Pujar)    59    S John    5    7. On A Roll (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Chandrasekar    4    8. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    57    Ajeet Kumar    9    9. Brave Assault (Darashah)    56.5    Vaideeshwaran    8    10. The Spartan (Ranjeet)    56.5    Afsar Khan    12    11. Time To Time (Monnappa)    56    R Vaibhav    3    12. Infatuation (Sharavanan)    53.5    Madhu Babu    6    

Midnight Cruze 1; Time To Time 2; Spirituality 3.
6. pandavapura plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 3.30 PM 
1. Precept (Sharavanan)    60    C Harish    5    2. Historica (Darashah)    59.5    DK Ashish    7    3. Emerald (Surender)    59    Rajesh Babu    12    4. Indian Royalty (Surender)    59    S Shiva Kumar    9    5. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Shiva Kumar    6    6. Faustian (CVGK Kishore)    58    J Paswan    11    7. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    M Kumar    1    8. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    57    Himanshu    2    9. Scintillo (Vishal Yadav)    57    Ajeet Kumar    3    10. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    56.5    Chandrasekar    8    11. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    55    Afsar Khan    10    12. Sanatana (MP Kamath)    54    Vaideeshwaran    4    
Historica 1; Emerald 2; Indian Royalty 3.
7. committee cup (terms) -- 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Brazilian (Darashah)    55    Rajesh Kumar    1    2. Rickety Rock (MP Kamath)    55    Janardhan P    6    3. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    55    Chandrasekar    4    4. Stride To Success (Bipin VS)    53.5    F DaSilva    7    5. Sugadha (Bipin VS)    53.5    J Paswan    9    6. Birthday Angel (M Bobby)    53.5    Madhu Babu    2    7. Yakeen (M Bobby)    53.5    Santhosh K    5    8. Keturah (Darashah)    53.5    Vaideeshwaran    10    9. Secret Treasure (Eshwer)    53.5    DK Ashish    3    10. Coffee Time (Monnappa)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    11    11. Ace Princess (Rakesh)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    8    12. Mother Ewa (Rakesh)    53.5    R Vaibhav    12    

Secret Treasure 1; Yakeen 2; Stride To Success 3.
8. BANDIPUR PLATE (DIV I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.30 PM
1. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    62.5    R Ravi    9    2. Green Vision (M Bobby)    62    Shivnath P    4    3. Sky High (Darashah)    60    DK Ashish    6    4. Bid For Glory (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    S Hussain    8    5. Getafix (Ranjeet)    59    Afsar Khan    5    6. Jazzbythebay (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    S John    1    7. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    58.5    Sarvan Kumar    11    8. Vrajanandan (Sharavanan)    58    Rajesh Kumar    10    9. Ace High (Monnappa)    57.5    A Vishwanath    3    10. Great Escape (Eshwer)    54    Madhu Babu    7    --. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    54    --    --    12. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    R Vaibhav    2    

Sky High 1; Always Inspiring 2; Vrajanandan 3.
9. sakaleshpur PLATE (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.00 PM
1. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    61    Madhu Babu    4    2. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    R Vaibhav    11    3. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    59    Milan    2    4. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    58.5    Santosh K    6    5. Walter (Sharavanan)    58    Rajesh Kumar    1    6. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    S Hussain    9    7. Voice Of India (Santosh R)    56    Chandrasekar    7    8. Its My Party (T Natraj)    55.5    Himanshu    12    9. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    55    Vaideeshwaran    10    10. Vertex (Ranjeet)    55    Afsar Khan    3    11. Saratoga (Bipin VS)    54.5    G Adarsh    8    12. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    54    Arshad Alam    5    

Walter 1; Pearl Of Bangalore 2; Its My Party 3.

Day’s best: Treasure Mountain.  Double: Golden Slipper and Midnight Cruze. Jackpot:  5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.  II Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble:  4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 5, 8.

Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Players of Kerala Blaster football team pose for a group photo with Kathakali Dancers in Thrissur ..

Players of Kerala Blaster football team pose for a group photo with Kathakali Dancers in Thrissur ..

Barack Obama and Narendra Modi, at the dinner hosted in his honour, at the White House ...

Barack Obama and Narendra Modi, at the dinner hosted in his honour, at the White House ...

Actors Vikram and Karthi participating in a fast to protest Jayalalithaa's conviction ...

Actors Vikram and Karthi participating in a fast to protest Jayalalithaa's conviction ...

Lahore Lions skipper Muhammad Hafeez is bowled during the Champions League Twenty 20 ...

Lahore Lions skipper Muhammad Hafeez is bowled during the Champions League Twenty 20 ...

Congress Vice President Rahul Gandhi provides relief packages to a flood victim in Jammu ...

Congress Vice President Rahul Gandhi provides relief packages to a flood victim in Jammu ...

Modi waves to supporters  in front of the Indian Embassy in Washington ...

Modi waves to supporters in front of the Indian Embassy in Washington ...

People enjoy a sheep fight in Hubli, Karnataka ...

People enjoy a sheep fight in Hubli, Karnataka ...

Chief Minister of Assam Tarun Gogoi interacts with flood victims at a relief camp at Boko ...

Chief Minister of Assam Tarun Gogoi interacts with flood victims at a relief camp at Boko ...

Products made out of waste materials by the students of a college in Rohtak ...

Products made out of waste materials by the students of a college in Rohtak ...

India's Sunil Vitalacharya Sowmarpet and Akashdeep Singh celebrate their victory over South Korea ..

India's Sunil Vitalacharya Sowmarpet and Akashdeep Singh celebrate their victory over South Korea ..

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bangalore - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523