Press Esc to close
Saturday 06 February 2016
News updated at 4:51 PM IST
Weather
Max: 29°C
Min : 17°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy

Secret Treasure for feature

Nov 27, 2012

Mysore race card

Secret Treasure, to be ridden by DK Ashish, is tipped to win the 1200M Committee Cup, the feature event on Wednesday. False rails, average width of about 7.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.

1. krs plate (rated 0-25) -- 1600M: 1.00 PM
1. Rising Beauty (Monnappa)    62.5    A Vishwanath    9    2. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    Gnaneshwar    1    3. Land Of Gold (M Bobby)    59.5    Santosh K    4    4. Pokemon Master (Bipin VS)    59    MD Paswan    5    5. Corbett Queen (Sharavanan)    59    Rajesh Kumar    6    6. Peppr (Santhosh R)    58.5    Chandrasekar    11    7. Black Darling (Rakesh)    58    Sarvan Kumar    7    8. Alejandrina (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    10    9. Ariana (Feroz M Khan)    55    S Hussain    3    10. Attaturk (Ranjeet)     54    Afsar Khan    2    11. Southern Pearl (T Natraj)    53    N Rajesh    8    12. Born To Perform (PC Tejaswi)    50    R Vaibhav    12    

Southern Pearl 1; Corbett 2; Attaturk 3.
2. treasure’s nest plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1200M: 1.30 PM      
1. Dancing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Vivek    6    2. Color Me (Rakesh)    58.5    S John    1    3. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    58    Himanshu    4    4. Hurricane Bay (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    2    5. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    54    DK Ashish    3    6. Scholar (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    R Vaibhav    5    

Scholar 1; Color Me 2; Dancing Touch 3.
3. nagarahole plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400M: 2.00 PM
1. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    60.5    Vaideeshwaran    4    2. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    2    3. Castle King (Rakesh)    55.5    Md Sameer    9    4. Virat (Sharavanan)    55    S Shiva Kumar    6    5. Treasure Mountain (Eshwer)    53    DK Ashish    5    6. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)     53    Chandrasekar    1    7. Aristocratic (M Bobby)    52.5    Santosh Kumar    3    8. Ice Weapon (Rakesh)    50    Vijay Kumar    8    9. Bullish Luck (Surender)    50    Rajesh Kumar    7    

Treasure Mountain 1; Aristocratic 2; Honey Buzzard 3.
4. BANDIPUR PLATE (DIV II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 PM
1. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    60.5    R Ravi    11    2. Shine On (Eshwer)    60    Rajesh Kumar    3    3. Redshift (Ranjeet)    58.5    Chandrasekar    5    4. Youre A Legend (CVGK Kishore)    58    S Hussain    7    5. Golden Slipper (Darashah)    57    Vaideeshwaran    2    6. Mr Hurricane (Surender)    55.5    S Shiva Kumar    6    7. Supreme Arch (Monnappa)    54.5    S Mubarak    4    8. Sky Empress (Rakesh)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    1    9. Absence (Sharavanan)    53    Arshad Alam    8    10. Oblique (Vishal Yadav)    53    Ajeet Kumar    12    11. Riorico (Bipin VS)    51.5    G Adarsh    9    12. Rebel Star (Santosh R)    50    Nassar Alam    10    

Golden Slipper 1; Shine On 2; Oblique 3.
5. pandavapura plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    62.5    Himanshu    2    2. Fortune Queen (Santosh R)    62    Nassar Alam    7    3. Midnight Cruze (Eshwer)    61.5    DK Ashish    11    4. Formidable (Surender)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    10    5. Highland Bounty (Rakesh)    61    Sarvan Kumar    1    6. Spirituality (Dinesh Pujar)    59    S John    5    7. On A Roll (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Chandrasekar    4    8. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    57    Ajeet Kumar    9    9. Brave Assault (Darashah)    56.5    Vaideeshwaran    8    10. The Spartan (Ranjeet)    56.5    Afsar Khan    12    11. Time To Time (Monnappa)    56    R Vaibhav    3    12. Infatuation (Sharavanan)    53.5    Madhu Babu    6    

Midnight Cruze 1; Time To Time 2; Spirituality 3.
6. pandavapura plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 3.30 PM 
1. Precept (Sharavanan)    60    C Harish    5    2. Historica (Darashah)    59.5    DK Ashish    7    3. Emerald (Surender)    59    Rajesh Babu    12    4. Indian Royalty (Surender)    59    S Shiva Kumar    9    5. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Shiva Kumar    6    6. Faustian (CVGK Kishore)    58    J Paswan    11    7. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    M Kumar    1    8. Chinab (Vishal Yadav)    57    Himanshu    2    9. Scintillo (Vishal Yadav)    57    Ajeet Kumar    3    10. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    56.5    Chandrasekar    8    11. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    55    Afsar Khan    10    12. Sanatana (MP Kamath)    54    Vaideeshwaran    4    
Historica 1; Emerald 2; Indian Royalty 3.
7. committee cup (terms) -- 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Brazilian (Darashah)    55    Rajesh Kumar    1    2. Rickety Rock (MP Kamath)    55    Janardhan P    6    3. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    55    Chandrasekar    4    4. Stride To Success (Bipin VS)    53.5    F DaSilva    7    5. Sugadha (Bipin VS)    53.5    J Paswan    9    6. Birthday Angel (M Bobby)    53.5    Madhu Babu    2    7. Yakeen (M Bobby)    53.5    Santhosh K    5    8. Keturah (Darashah)    53.5    Vaideeshwaran    10    9. Secret Treasure (Eshwer)    53.5    DK Ashish    3    10. Coffee Time (Monnappa)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    11    11. Ace Princess (Rakesh)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    8    12. Mother Ewa (Rakesh)    53.5    R Vaibhav    12    

Secret Treasure 1; Yakeen 2; Stride To Success 3.
8. BANDIPUR PLATE (DIV I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.30 PM
1. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    62.5    R Ravi    9    2. Green Vision (M Bobby)    62    Shivnath P    4    3. Sky High (Darashah)    60    DK Ashish    6    4. Bid For Glory (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    S Hussain    8    5. Getafix (Ranjeet)    59    Afsar Khan    5    6. Jazzbythebay (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    S John    1    7. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    58.5    Sarvan Kumar    11    8. Vrajanandan (Sharavanan)    58    Rajesh Kumar    10    9. Ace High (Monnappa)    57.5    A Vishwanath    3    10. Great Escape (Eshwer)    54    Madhu Babu    7    --. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    54    --    --    12. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    R Vaibhav    2    

Sky High 1; Always Inspiring 2; Vrajanandan 3.
9. sakaleshpur PLATE (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.00 PM
1. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    61    Madhu Babu    4    2. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    R Vaibhav    11    3. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    59    Milan    2    4. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    58.5    Santosh K    6    5. Walter (Sharavanan)    58    Rajesh Kumar    1    6. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    S Hussain    9    7. Voice Of India (Santosh R)    56    Chandrasekar    7    8. Its My Party (T Natraj)    55.5    Himanshu    12    9. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    55    Vaideeshwaran    10    10. Vertex (Ranjeet)    55    Afsar Khan    3    11. Saratoga (Bipin VS)    54.5    G Adarsh    8    12. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    54    Arshad Alam    5    

Walter 1; Pearl Of Bangalore 2; Its My Party 3.

Day’s best: Treasure Mountain.  Double: Golden Slipper and Midnight Cruze. Jackpot:  5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.  II Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble:  4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 5, 8.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Gurukiran team performing Jai Ho dance during valedictory ceremony of 8th Bengaluru...

Gurukiran team performing Jai Ho dance during valedictory ceremony of 8th Bengaluru...

Actor Rishika Sing(daughter of director Rajendra Sing Babu)...

Actor Rishika Sing(daughter of director Rajendra Sing Babu)...

Residents take part in a procession demanding for ban of plastics...

Residents take part in a procession demanding for ban of plastics...

People light candles to paying tributes to ten soldiers who died in...

People light candles to paying tributes to ten soldiers who died in...

U.S. Chief of Naval Operations John Richardson, second left, shares...

U.S. Chief of Naval Operations John Richardson, second left, shares...

Artists perform at the opening ceremony of 12th South Asian Games...

Artists perform at the opening ceremony of 12th South Asian Games...

Prime Minister Narendra Modi addresses the gathering at the opening ceremony...

Prime Minister Narendra Modi addresses the gathering at the opening ceremony...

The official mascot of 12th South Asian Games, 'Tikhor', a baby rhino...

The official mascot of 12th South Asian Games, 'Tikhor', a baby rhino...

The official mascot of 12th South Asian Games, 'Tikhor', a baby rhino...

The official mascot of 12th South Asian Games, 'Tikhor', a baby rhino...

Artists perform at the opening ceremony of 12th South Asian...

Artists perform at the opening ceremony of 12th South Asian...

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523