Press Esc to close

Show Time tipped for feature

Nov 30, 2012 22:49 IST
BANGALORE RACE CARD

Show Time, to be ridden by Suraj Narredu and trained by I Ghatala is tipped to land the spoils in the Bangalore Turf Club Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the BTC on Saturday.

False rails, average width of four metres, will be in place from 1600 to 1000 metres, and average width of six metres, from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. Honnavar Plate (div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 1.15 PM
1. Delilah (Amit Caddy) 60.5 Tauseef A 7
2. Storm The Field (Dominic) 59.5 S Babu 3
3. Artic Breeze (S Komandur) 59 Indrajeet 6
4. Afternoon Delight (Amit Caddy) 58.5 Krishnan 9
5. Alpine Shine (Narayana Gowda) 57 D Patel 8
6. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad) 54 R Vaibhav 4
7. Turf Fame (Mohd Khan) 54 PS Chouhan 10
8. Golden Haven (Samar Singh) 53.5 Jagadeesh 1
9. Autumn Red (Sirajuddin) 52.5 Noornabi 5
10. Segomo (MP Mahesh) 51 Chetan K 2
Turf Fame 1; Autumn Red 2; Segomo 3.
2. Swarnamukhi plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 1.45 PM
1. Fire Storm (Dominic) 60 Noornabi 6
2. Assurance (Ganapathy) 57 Liam Jones 5
3. Sun N Moon (Samar Singh) 57 Noorulla 12
4. Turst Me Boy (Amit Caddy) 57 Tauseef A 10
5. Arthur (Babu Rao) 56 Rajesh Babu 8
6. Resurgent (Faraz Arshad) 56 F DaSilva 7
7. See You Later (D Byramji) 56 D Patel 3
8. Absolut Chiqui (B Puttanna) 55.5 Ashok Kumar 11
9. Shared Heart (Prithviraj) 55.5 Mudassar 1
10. Sunbeam (Attaollahi) 55.5 R Vaibhav 4
11. Starstruck (Sharat K) 55 Afsar Khan 2
12. Mountain Storm (Narayana Gowda) 53 R Anand 9

Assurance 1; Sunbeam 2; Resurgent 3.
3. Honnavar plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 2.15 PM
1. Catch The Eye (Amit Caddy) 62.5 Tauseef A 1
2. Romans Run (Sirajuddin) 62.5 Shanth K 2
3. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay) 62.5 A Velu 4
4. Sugar Fairy (Faraz Arshad) 62.5 Arshad Alam 8
5. Desert Delight (Karan Singh) 61.5 M Ravi 11
6. Lankan Pearl (Sharat K) 61.5 Chandrashekar 9
7. Independence Day (Puttanna) 61 Ashok Kumar 10
8. Magnanimous (Faraz Arshad) 61 Afsar 7
9. Midtown Delight (MP Mahesh) 57.5 Shobhan Babu 3
10. Sayyonee (Md Khan) 55.5 Md Shoaib 6
11. Blue Mala (Samar Singh) 53.5 Noornabi 5

Sayyonee 1; Spark Of Diablo 2; Independence Day 3.
4. Hoysala Trophy (Div II) (rated 60-85) -- 1400M: 2.45 PM
1. Six Gun Smith (Sharat K) 60 Afsar Khan 3
2. Sunstorm (Babu Rao) 59.5 Vinod Shinde 1
3. Drop Of Honey (Tharun T) 59 F DaSilva 2
4. Migrolino (Dhariwal) 59 PS Chouhan 8
5. Balas Glory (Ganapathy) 58 M Ravi 10
6. Sound (S Narredu) 58 Shahbuddin 7
7. Zultanite (I Ghatala) 58 Suraj Narredu 11
8. Miss Ching (Neil Darashah) 57.5 Prabhakaran 6
9. Savvy Concept (A Mangalorkar) 57.5 S John 9
10. Cielo Signore (Attaollahi) 56.5 Mudassar 12
11. Silver Sceptre (Sharat K) 55.5 Chandrashekar 4
12. Sussex Downs (D Byramji) 55 Noornabi 5
Zultanite 1; Sussex Downs 2; Migrolino 3.
5. Swarnamukhi plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3.15 pm
1. Imperial Verse (Padmanabhan) 61.5 David Allan 8
2. Nocturnal Hunter (Dominic) 61 PS Chouhan 1
3. Samara Sun (Dhariwal) 60.5 Suraj Narredu 2
4. Sparkling Star (S Narredu) 59 R Koch 9
5. Bold Nature (Prithviraj) 58.5 Jagadeesh 11
6. Inspirator (Inayathulla) 58.5 Vivek 3
7. Lady Mandy (Amit Caddy) 57 Tauseef A 5
8. Steel King (Md Khan) 56.5 Shiva Kumar 10
9. Icecream (I Ghatala) 54 Ajar Alam 4
10. Royal Romario (Babu Rao) 54 Rajesh Kumar 12
11. Shahraan (Narayana Gowda) 53.5 Indrajeet S 6
12. Perfect Attitude (Sharat K) 52.5 Afsar Khan 7

Samara Sun 1; Imperial Verse 2; Nocturnal Hunter 3.
6. Hoysala Trophy (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1400M: 3.45 PM 
1. Smile All The Way (Sharat K) 60.5 Chandrashekar 8
2. Brabus Speed (Prithviraj) 59 Mulrennan 6
3. Cecil (Dhariwal) 59 P Trevor 12
4. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah) 58.5 Prabhakaran 4
5. Sudden Magic (Puttanna) 58.5 Mudassar 10
6. Raphire (Inayathulla) 56.5 Vivek 11
7. Sunspirit (Babu Rao) 56.5 Shiva Kumar 3
8. Ice Mint (Sharat K) 56 S John 9
9. Make My Day (R Byramji) 56 S Hussain 5
10. Matias (D Byramji) 55.5 F DaSilva 2
11. Kilimanjaro (Babu Rao) 55 Rajesh Kumar 1
12. Absolut Grey (Attaollahi) 54 PS Chouhan 7

Cecil 1; Raphire 2; Brabus Speed 3.
7. bangalore turf club trophy (terms) -- 1200M: 4.15 pm
1. Successor (Neil Darashah) 60 PS Chouhan 8
2. Cape Ferrat (A Mangalorkar) 56.5 S John 5
3. Casanova (Dhariwal) 56.5 Vinod Shinde 2
4. Smooth Glider (Sharat K) 56.5 Chandrasekar 4
5. Valahak (I Ghatala) 56.5 B Paswan 7
6. Caribbean Queen (Attaollahi) 56 R Vaibhav 1
7. Show Time (I Ghatala) 55 Suraj Narredu 3
8. Silken Touch (Attaollahi) 55 P Trevor 6
Show Time 1; Silken Touch 2; Successor 3.
8. Yadgir plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 4.45 pm
1. Arrabian Gold (Dhariwal) 62 Noornabi 8
2. Kripa (Prasanna K) 60 S John 12
3. Neron (Neil Darashah) 59.5 Mulrennan 10
4. Apollo King (Samar Singh) 58 VR Jagadeesh 9
5. Camelot (Hidayat K) 58 Ashok Kumar 1
6. No Doubt (D Byramji) 58 Srinath 4
7. Yamas (Manohar) 58 F DaSilva 3
8. Grand Success (D Byramji) 57.5 Sahanawaz 6
9. Hackett (Sirajuddin) 57.5 Tauseef A 5
10. Strive And Serve (S Narredu) 57.5 S Hussain 13
11. Vega (Puttanna) 55 Mudassar 7
12. Seven Heaven (Faraz Arshad) 53.5 Vivek 11
13. Arun (Babu Rao) 52 Rajesh Kumar 2
Neron 1; Arrabian Gold 2; No Doubt 3.
9. Davanagere plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.15 pm
1. Salsa Touch (Prithviraj) 61.5 Kiran Pai 4
2. Gorgeous Gold (Sharat K) 60.5 Ramesh Kumar 9
3. Brownie (Narayana Gowda) 59.5 R Vaibhav 8
4. Hillton (Babu Rao) 59.5 Anjar Alam 6
5. Bounty Hunter (Amit Caddy) 59 R Anand 12
6. Brilliance (Ganapathy) 58 Liam Jones 10
7. Spark Of Blue (R Byramji) 58 S Hussain 11
8. Starscream (D Byramji) 58 PS Chouhan 3
9. Rusty (Amit Caddy) 57 Suraj Narredu 5
10. Shades Of Scarlet (Britto) 56 F DaSilva 2
11. Vayomi (Manohar) 55.5 Md Shoaib 13
12. Wonder Lash (Puttanna) 55.5 Ashok Kumar 7
13. Magnetic Power (Narayana Gowda) 53 Arshad Alam 1
Starscream 1; Rusty 2; Shades Of Scarlet 3.

Day’s best: Zultanite.
Double: Samara Sun and Cecil.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

Go to Top

More from this section
Most trending stories
Photo Gallery
Lesser flamingos seen at Aroli creek in Mumbai on Tuesday during winter...

Lesser flamingos seen at Aroli creek in Mumbai on Tuesday during winter...

Israeli boy Moshe Holtzberg, who lost his parents during the 26/11 Mumbai terror attacks...

Israeli boy Moshe Holtzberg, who lost his parents during the 26/11 Mumbai terror attacks...

Border Security Force (BSF)'s women daredevils perfom on motorcycles during a rehearsal...

Border Security Force (BSF)'s women daredevils perfom on motorcycles during a rehearsal...

BSF's marching contingent during a rehearsal for the Republic Day parade, in New Delhi....

BSF's marching contingent during a rehearsal for the Republic Day parade, in New Delhi....

Mauni baba along with his followers arrives to take holy dip at Sangam on the occasion...

Mauni baba along with his followers arrives to take holy dip at Sangam on the occasion...

Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu and his wife Sara Netanyahu pose for a picture...

Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu and his wife Sara Netanyahu pose for a picture...

India's Rohit Sharma, right, jumps as he celebrates with bowler Jasprit Bumrah...

India's Rohit Sharma, right, jumps as he celebrates with bowler Jasprit Bumrah...

Participants trying to tame a bull during the Alanganallur jallikattu in Madurai district...

Participants trying to tame a bull during the Alanganallur jallikattu in Madurai district...

U-19 cricket team coach Rahul Dravid in a group photo with Indian hockey team players...

U-19 cricket team coach Rahul Dravid in a group photo with Indian hockey team players...

pain's Carolina Marin of Hyderabad Hunters and Denmark's badminton player Viktor Axelsen...

pain's Carolina Marin of Hyderabad Hunters and Denmark's badminton player Viktor Axelsen...

Like us on Facebook

Copyright 2017, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523
Powered by Yodasoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd.