Press Esc to close
Sunday 07 February 2016
News updated at 1:57 PM IST
Weather
Max: 32°C
Min : 18°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy

Absolute Pleasure fancied

Racing Mysore card

Absolute Pleasure, to be ridden by D Gnaneshwar and trained by Ranjeet, is poised to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Rajakumari Leelavathi Devi Memorial Cup, the feature event of Wednesday’s races at the Mysore Race Club.

False rails, average width of about seven metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Spark of life plate (Div II) (rated 0-25)-- 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Star Of Hearts (Vishal Yadav)    60    Jagadeesh    8    2. Darling Dynamite (MP Kamath)    59.5    Milan    9    3. Hammerstrike (Feroz M Khan)    57    M Kumar    3    4. Star League (Sharavanan)    57    Rajesh Kumar    4    5. Small Made (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    N Rajesh    1    6. Son Of The Sun (PC Tejaswi)    56    Sarvan Kumar    2    7. Maverical (Santhosh Rao)    54    Afsar Khan    6    8. Montag (CD Monnappa)    53    Vaideeshwaran    5    9. Galaxy (M Bobby)    52.5    Shivnath P    10    10. Whitewarrior (T Natraj)    51.5    S Mubarak    7    

Maverical 1; Montag 2; Son Of The Sun 3.
2. spark of life Plate (div i) (rated 00-25) -- 1200M: 2.30 PM      
1. Perfect Analysis (Surender)     62.5    Rajesh Kumar    2    2. Flirting King (Natraj)    62    D Gnaneshwar    10    3. Passage Of Time (J Sharavanan)    62    Shivnath P    7    4. Absence (J Sharavanan)    61.5    Santosh K    9    5. Sarvani (M Bobby)    61    Madhu Babu    11    6. Flip Your Destiny (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Sarvan Kumar    5    7. Good Shot (Ranjeet)     58.5    Afsar Khan    4    8. Prost (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Jagadeesh    1    9. Kar O Bar (Santhosh R)     55.5    S Mubarak    3    10. Bolzano (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Shiva Kumar    8    11. Catapult (Monnappa)    54.5    N Rajesh    6    

Absence 1; Prost 2; Flip Your Destiny 3.
3. mangalore plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Rosie’s Dream (Surender)     62.5    Rajesh Babu    3    2. Rubellite (Ranjeet)     62    Afsar Khan    5    3. Chantilly Jewel (T Natraj)    60.5    Milan    12    4. What A Warrior (Rakesh)    60    Sarvan Kumar    8    5. Rising Beauty (Monnappa)    59.5    MD Paswan    2    6. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    D Gnaneshwar    7    7. Peppr (Santhosh R)     56.5    Mallikarjun    1    8. Corbett Queen (Sharavanan)    56.5    Chandrasekar    9    9. Victory Time (Monnappa)    55    S Mubarak    10    10. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Shivnath P    6    11. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    Jagadeesh    11    12. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    50    Ajeet Kumar    4    

Chantilly Jewel 1; Rosie’s Dream 2; Peppr 3.
4. ooty plate (DIv II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Sky Drive (Monnappa)    60    S Mubarak    10    2. Time Matters (Monnappa)    59    A Vishwanath    11    3. Mr Hurricane (Surender)     58    Rajesh Babu    1    4. Stars And Stripes (Z Darashah)    57.5    VR DeSousa    6    5. Little Athena (M Bobby)    57    Santosh K    5    6. Bigstorm (T Natraj)    56.5    M Madhu Babu    9    7. Happiness (Ranjeet)     56    Mallikarjun    2    8. Powergrid (Santhosh R)    56    Afsar Khan    12    9. Major Role (Ranjeet)     55.5    Ramesh Kumar    8    10. Maximum City (Sharavanan)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    4    11. Samrat (Sharavanan)    53.5    Chandrasekar    3    12. Stardom Girl (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    M Kumar    7    

Maximum City 1; Mr Hurricane 2; Stars And Stripes 3.
5. cochin plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 4.oo pm
1. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)    62    Gnaneshwar    7    2. Indian Royalty (Surender)     61.5    Rajesh Babu    9    3. Formidable (Surender)     60.5    Kiran Rai    8    4. Fortune Queen (Santhosh R)     59    Nassar Alam    3    5. Behram (Darashah)    58.5    VR DeSousa    4    6. Rashida (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    J Paswan    1    7. Fire Vault (M Bobby)    58    Madhu Babu    11    8. Voice Of India (Santhosh R)     58    Afsar Khan    6    9. April Showers (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Vaideeshwaran    5    10. Cationic (Monnappa)    57.5    Vishwanath    10    11. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    56.5    Janardhan P    2    

Formidable 1; Behram 2; Fire Vault 3.
6. RAJAKUMARI LEELAVATHI DEVI MEMORIAL Cup (TERMS) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Keturah (Darashah)    57    VR DeSousa    10    2. Absolute Pleasure (Ranjeet)     57    Gnaneshwar    9    3. Set To Storm (Monnappa)    54.5    R Vaibhav    7    4. Gayle’s Storm (Rakesh)    54.5    Sarvan Kumar    4    5. Young Gallant (Rakesh)    54.5    Jagadeesh    1    6. Black Dragon (Sharavanan)    54.5    Madhu Babu    8    7. Sofast (Eshwer)    53    Dashrath S    3    8. Carisma (Feroz M Khan)    53    N Rajesh    2    9. Small Cruise (Ranjeet)     53    Ramesh Kumar    6    10. Stride To Success (Ranjeet)     53    G Adarsh    5    

Absolute Pleasure 1; Keturah 2; Sofast 3.
7. bababudan giri plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Scholar (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    Ajeet Kumar    9    2. Virat (Sharavanan)    60    Rajesh Kumar    6    3. Orient Glory (CVGK Kishore)    58    Sahanawaz    8    4. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Madhu Babu    7    5. Caterina (Eshwer)    54    R Vaibhav    1    6. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    54    Vaideeshwaran    3    7. The Spartan (Ranjeet Shinde)    54    Afsar Khan    10    8. Emerald (Surender)     54    Kiran Rai    2    9. Yankee Lane (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    Shivnath P    5    10. Esoterical (MP Kamath)    53.5    Janardhan P    12    11. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    51    Nassar Alam    4    12. Highland Bounty (Rakesh)    50    Shiva Kumar    11    

Virat 1; The Spartan 2; Scholar 3.
8. ooty Plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Bighero (T Natraj)    62    Milan    2    2. Glitterato (Monnappa)    61.5    A Vishwanath    3    3. Bella Coola (J Sharavanan)    61.5    Kiran Rai    4    4. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    60.5    IA Khan    6    5. Argentum (Surender)     60    Rajesh Kumar    9    6. Redshift (Ranjeet)     59.5    Afsar Khan    10    7. Born To Perform (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    VR DeSousa    11    8. Infinithoughts (Rakesh)    56.5    Sarvan Kumar    12    9. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    55.5    Madhu Babu    8    10. Voodoo Moon (M Bobby)    55    Santosh K    5    11. Beautiful Green (Santosh Rao)    54    Mallikarjun    1    12. Napolean Dynamite (CVGK Kishore)    52    Jagadeesh    7    

Born To Perform 1; Bighero 2; Bella Coola 3.

Day’s best: Absolute Pleasure.
Double: Virat and Born To Perform.
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble:  3, 4, 5.  II treble: 6, 7, 8.  Exacta pool: 5, 7.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
CRPF women wing showing their skills at Lucknow Mahotsav on Saturday...

CRPF women wing showing their skills at Lucknow Mahotsav on Saturday...

Cricketer Mahendra Singh Dhoni celebrating the first birthday of his daughter Ziva...

Cricketer Mahendra Singh Dhoni celebrating the first birthday of his daughter Ziva...

Supporters of the lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender community attend the 'Pride March'...

Supporters of the lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender community attend the 'Pride March'...

Guest lecturers staged a protest in front of District in charge minister Qamarull Islamaaos house...

Guest lecturers staged a protest in front of District in charge minister Qamarull Islamaaos house...

Participants perform yoga during the “Yoga Festival celebration of Peace & Harmony”...

Participants perform yoga during the “Yoga Festival celebration of Peace & Harmony”...

Indian swimmer Shivani Kataria shows her gold medal that she wom in women's 200-metre freestyle...

Indian swimmer Shivani Kataria shows her gold medal that she wom in women's 200-metre freestyle...

Gold Medal winner Priyanka Singh of India (C), silver medal winner SPS Niroshani of Sri Lanka (L)...

Gold Medal winner Priyanka Singh of India (C), silver medal winner SPS Niroshani of Sri Lanka (L)...

Gold medal winner Harshdeep of India, silver medal winner Chamari Mendis...

Gold medal winner Harshdeep of India, silver medal winner Chamari Mendis...

India's Guru Raja competes to win gold in the 56 kg men's weightlifting event...

India's Guru Raja competes to win gold in the 56 kg men's weightlifting event...

Gold medal winner in 30 kilometre cycle race Bidyalaxmi Tourangbam (C), silver medal winner Chaoba..

Gold medal winner in 30 kilometre cycle race Bidyalaxmi Tourangbam (C), silver medal winner Chaoba..

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523