Press Esc to close
Saturday 02 August 2014
News updated at 3:33 AM IST
Weather
Max: 27.4°C
Min : 20.5°C
In Bangalore
Generally cloudy

Movie Guide

August, 30, 2013:

HINDI

Satyagraha (U/A): Srinivasa Theatre (S G Palya): 9.45 am, 12.45 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.15 pm, Vision Cinemas: 10 am, 1.1 pm, 4 pm, 6.55 pm, 9.55 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 10 am, 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm, Gopalan Mall (Sirsi Circle, Mysore Road): 10 am, 6.45 pm, 10 pm, Everest Theatre (Frazer Town): 10 am, 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm, Q Cinemas (Whitefield): 10 am, 12.50 pm, 3.40 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 10 am, 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 10.15 am, 1.15 pm, 7 pm, 10 pm, Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli): 10.40 am, 1.30 pm, 4.20 pm, 7.10 pm, 10 pm, Fame Lido (Off MG Road): 10.45 am, 12.30 pm, 2.5 pm, 3.10 pm, 5.25 pm, 6.20 pm, 8.45 pm, Urvashi: 11 am, 2.30 pm, 6 pm, 9.30 pm, INOX (Magrath Road): 11.10 am, 12.10 pm, 2.25 pm, 3.25 pm, 5.40 pm, 6.40 pm, 8.55 pm, Cauvery Theatre (Sankey Road): 11.30 am, 2.30 pm, 6 pm, 9.30 pm, INOX (Jayanagar): 12.20 pm, 5.50 pm, 9 pm, INOX (JP Nagar, Malleswaram): 1.15 pm, 2.30 pm, 5.45 pm, 6.45 pm, 9 pm, Manasa (Konanakunte): 1.30 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.45 pm, Rex Theatre: 2.15 pm, 7.15 pm, 10 pm, INOX (Malleshwaram): 2.25 pm, 5.40 pm, 8.55 pm

Madras Cafe (U/A): Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 10 am, 3 pm, 7.30 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 10 am, 5.45 pm, 10 pm, Fame Lido (Off MG Road): 10 am, 3.40 pm, 7.10 pm, 9.30 pm, Rex Theatre: 10.10 am, 5 pm, INOX (JP Nagar, Malleswaram): 10.15 am, 4 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.30 pm, Fun Cinemas (Cunningham Road): 10.30 am, 7.10 pm, 9.50 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 12 pm, 10 pm, Vision Cinemas: 1.30 pm, 7.1 pm, 9.45 pm, Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli): 2.30 pm, 10 pm, Gopalan Mall (Sirsi Circle, Mysore Road): 2.45 pm, INOX (Magrath Road): 4.5 pm, 7.10 pm, 9.30 pm


Chennai Express (U/A): Vision Cinemas: 10.30 am, 4 pm, Fame Lido (Off MG Road): 12.15 pm, 6.20 pm, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 12.25 pm, 3.45 pm, 10 pm, INOX (JP Nagar, Malleswaram): 1 pm, 6.40 pm, INOX (Magrath Road): 1.15 pm, 6.40 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 3.10 pm, 10 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 4.15 pm, Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli): 5 pm, Gopalan Mall (Sirsi Circle, Mysore Road): 9.45 pm

ENGLISH

Percy Jackson Sea Of Monsters (3D) (U/A): Lakshmi Theatre (Tavarekere): 9.40 am, 12.40 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 10 am, 8 pm, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 10 am, 2 pm, 8 pm, Fame Lido (Off MG Road): 10 am, 4.55 pm, 9.50 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 10 am, 1.50 pm, 6 pm, INOX (Magrath Road): 10.5 am, 2.40 pm, 4.55 pm, 9.50 pm, Fun Cinemas (Cunningham Road): 10.45 am, 1.15 pm, 7 pm, INOX (JP Nagar, Malleswaram): 10.55 am, 4.25 pm, 9.55 pm, Rex Theatre: 12.25 pm, Gopalan Mall (Sirsi Circle, Mysore Road): 12.45 pm, 5.15 pm
The Conjuring (A): INOX (JP Nagar, Malleswaram): 10.40 am, Fame Lido (Off MG Road): 12.10 pm, INOX (Magrath Road): 12.30 pm, Fun Cinemas (Cunningham Road): 1.30 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 3.50 pm, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 4 pm

We’re the Millers (A): Fame Lido (Off MG Road): 10 am, 2.35 pm, 9.15 pm, Fun Cinemas (Cunningham Road): 4.5 pm, 10 pm, INOX (JP Nagar, Malleswaram): 4.15 pm, 9.40 pm
The Frozen Ground: INOX (Magrath Road): 10 am, 7.25 pm
Planes (3D) (U): Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 12 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 12 pm

KANNADA

Barfi: Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 10 am, 1 pm, 6.45 pm, Gopalan Mall (Sirsi Circle, Mysore Road): 10 am, 7.15 pm, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 10.30 am, 6.30 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 12.25 pm, Fun Cinemas (Cunningham Road): 4.15 pm, Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli): 4.45 pm
Shatru: Sri Vinayaka Cinemas (Varthur): 10.15 am, 1.15 pm, Navarang Theatre (Rajaji Nagar): 10.15 am, 10 pm, Gopalan Mall (Sirsi Circle, Mysore Road): 1 pm, Veerabhadreshwara Theatre (Kamala Nagar): 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 5.15 pm

Victory (U): Sri Rajarajeshwari Theatre (Malathalli): 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm, Tribhuvan: 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm, Eshwari (Banashankari): 11 am, 2 pm, 6 pm, 9 pm, Nandini Theatre (Rajajinagar): 11 am, 2 pm, 5 pm, 8 pm, Gopalan Mall (Sirsi Circle, Mysore Road): 3.45 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 3.45 pm, 9.30 pm, Veerabhadreshwara Theatre (Kamala Nagar): 10 pm
Jayammana Maga (A): Vijayalakshmi Theatre (Garudacharpalya): 11 am, 2.30 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.30 pm

Googly (U): Gopalan Cinemas (RR Nagar, Mysore Road): 2.30 pm
Chella Pilli (U): Kailash Theatre (Gandhi Nagar): 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm
Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (U/A): Kailash Theatre (Gandhi Nagar): 10 am, 1.15 pm

TELUGU

Prema Oka Maikam: Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli): 2 pm, Venkateshwara Theatre (K R Puram): 2.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.30 pm, Sri Vinayaka Cinemas (Varthur): 4.15 pm, 7.15 pm, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 9.30 pm
Pustakam Lo Konni Pagelu Missing (U/A): Venkateshwara Theatre (K R Puram): 11.30 am, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 1.15 pm, Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli): 7.30 pm

TAMIL

Aadhalal Kaadhal Seiveer (U): Pushpanjali Theatre (B N Pura): 11.15 am, 2.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.30 pm, Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 6 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 8.5 pm

MALAYALAM

Artist: Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli): 12 pm
Arikil Oraal: Gopalan Grand Mall (Old Madras Road): 5.25 pm, Gopalan Cinemas (Bannerghatta Road): 8 pm, Innovative Multiplex (Marathahalli):
10 pm.

(Movie show timings are subject to change)

Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Ashish Kumar of India performs during the men's individual floor exercise final in the artistic...

Ashish Kumar of India performs during the men's individual floor exercise final in the artistic...

Rebecca Downie of England performs during the women's gymnastics uneven bars apparatus final at...

Rebecca Downie of England performs during the women's gymnastics uneven bars apparatus final at...

A jumper raises sand during the women's long jump final at Hampden Park Stadium during the...

A jumper raises sand during the women's long jump final at Hampden Park Stadium during the...

Roseline Filion of Canada competes in the women's 10m Platform final at the 2014 Commonwealth...

Roseline Filion of Canada competes in the women's 10m Platform final at the 2014 Commonwealth...

Rasheed Dwyer, centre of Jamaica, leads home a Jamaica 1, 2, 3, with Warren Weir, right, who...

Rasheed Dwyer, centre of Jamaica, leads home a Jamaica 1, 2, 3, with Warren Weir, right, who...

England's David Weir wins the men's para-sport 1500m T54 finals in the athletics competition at...

England's David Weir wins the men's para-sport 1500m T54 finals in the athletics competition at...

Botswana's Nijel Amos wins the men's 800m final in the athletics competition at Hampden Park...

Botswana's Nijel Amos wins the men's 800m final in the athletics competition at Hampden Park...

Indian wrestlers (L-R) Pawan Kumar, Sushil Kumar, Geetika and Yogeshwar Dutt medals at the...

Indian wrestlers (L-R) Pawan Kumar, Sushil Kumar, Geetika and Yogeshwar Dutt medals at the...

India's Pawan Kumar celebrates after winning a bronze medal against Pakistan's Muhammad Inam...

India's Pawan Kumar celebrates after winning a bronze medal against Pakistan's Muhammad Inam...

India's Vikas Shive Gowda poses with his gold medal after the medal ceremony of men's discus...

India's Vikas Shive Gowda poses with his gold medal after the medal ceremony of men's discus...

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bangalore - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523