Press Esc to close
Sunday 21 December 2014
News updated at 6:13 PM IST
Weather
Max: 28°C
Min : 17.6°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy

Panamera tipped to triumph

Sep 12, 2013 :

Dhariwal-ward Panamera, to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is fancied to land the spoils in the Maharaja’s Cup (Grade III) over 1600 metres, the feature event of the race to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Friday.

False rails, width of about five metres, from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. nagaland plate (rated 00-25) 1100M, 1.30 pm
1. Influence (Dhariwal)    62.5    Anjar Alam    12
2. Rising Affairs (Monnappa)    62.5    MD Paswan    8
3. Mister Grey (Md Khan)    62    Christopher    5
4. Attitude Xtreme (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    Mudassar    7
5. Rakshitha (Sharat K)    61.5    H Rathod    2
6. Fire Storm (S Britto)    61    Noornabi    1
7. Alala (S Narredu)    61    Suraj Narredu    10
8. Young Gallant (Rakesh)    60.5    Sarvan Kumar    6
9. Lankan Pearl (Ranjeet)     60    Irvan Singh    3
10. Raja’s Pet (Warren S)    55    SK Paswan    4
11. Lightening Express (RV Manohar)    54    AR Pradeep    11
12. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar)    50    Shivnath P    9    
            
Fire Storm 1; Alala 2; Influence 3.
2. Shimsha plate (rated 00-25) 1400M, 2.00 pm
1. Cartegena (Lokanath)    62.5    AR Pradeep    10
2. Aceempressjessie (Dominic)    61.5    A Imran K    6
3. Red Bud (D Byramji)    60.5    I Chisty    12
4. Balance Of Nature (B Prithviraj)    60    P Kiran Rai    3
5. Indian Hero (Rakesh)    60    Vijay Kumar    8
6. Another Voice (Sharat K)    59.5    JWDL    1
7. The Senator (Sharavanan)    59.5    Christopher    4
8. Truthandfaith (V Appachu)    59    Vishwanth    5
9. Spark Of Blue (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    JWDL    7
10. Encourager (Sharat K)    55.5    H Rathod    2
11. Southern Pearl (T Natraj)    52.5    Madhu Babu    11
12. Samovar (JS Pillay)    51.5    PS Chouhan    9            
Aceempressjessie 1; Red Bud 2; Samovar 3.
3. police trophy (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1100M, 2.30 pm
1. Princess Lara (Manohar)    60    SK Paswan    1
2. Youre Rocking (Pradeep)     60    AR Pradeep    4
3. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    S Hussain    5
4. Ace Shineon (Dominic)    58    A Imran K    6
5. Optimistic (Faraz Arshad)    58    Christopher    12
6. Divine Friendship (Rakesh)    58    S Rajesh    10
7. Maracana (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    3
8. Jeyem (Puttanna)    57.5    Mudassar    9
9. Tony Montana (Hidayat K)    57    N Imam    7
10. Magic Wave (Babu Rao)    56.5    Kiran Rai    8
11. Free Choice (S Britto)    56.5    R Bharath    2
12. Emancipation (Sharat K)    55.5    H Rathod    11    
        
Ace Shineon 1; Maracana 2; Divine Friendship 3.
4. police trophy (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1100M, 3.00 pm
1. Game Dancer (Warren S)    62.5    Kiran Rai    3
2. Anfield (Pradeep)     61.5    AR Pradeep    5
3. Union Jack (Faraz Arshad)    61    A Imran K    6
4. Words Of Wisdom (Bipin VS)    59.5    Md Kareem    1
-- Steel King (Mahmood K)    59.5    (Withdrawn)    --
6. Style Of Signature (Sharat K)    59.5    H Rathod    4
7. Golden Princess (Ganapathy)    59    F Da’Silva    10
8. Kentucky Rose (Neil Darashah)    58.5    R Marshall    9
9. Mountain Splendor (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    7
10. Jump In The Red (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    P Trevor    11
11. Jeyem’s Pride (Puttanna)    57    Srinath    8
12. Boudicca (D Byramji)    55.5    I Chisty    2    
 
Kentucky Rose 1; Mountain Splendor 2; Golden Princess 3.
5. Milkyway plate (rated 40-65) 1600M, 3.30 pm
1. Violent Storm (Byramji)    62    I Chisty    10
2. Decorated (Nityanand)    62    P Trevor    9
3. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    59.5    PS  Chouhan    3
4. Arrabian Gold (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    A Imran K    7
5. Magnomical (Lokanath)    59.5    Srinath    5
6. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    58    S Hussain    4
7. No Doubt (Tharun T)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    11
8. Bourbon Rock (Ganapathy)    57    F DaSilva    8
9. Neron (Neil Darashah)    56.5    R Marshall    2
10. Formidable (Sharavanan)    55.5    Tauseef A    12
11. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Madhu Babu    6
12. Cowboy Cal (Samar Singh)    50.5    Vivek    1
            
Mi Amor 1; Magnomical 2; Strive And Serve 3.
6. Maharaja’s cup (grade III) 1600M, 4.00 pm
1. Toroloco (I Ghatala)    60    B Paswan    4
2. Immense (A Mangalorkar)    58    S John    8
3. Super Storm (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    3
4. Bold Police (MP Kamath)    55    Christopher    10
5. Panamera (JS Dhariwal)    54.5    PS Chouhan    9
6. Cirque Du Soleil (S Attaollahi)    54    P Trevor    2
7. God Is Great (CVGK Kishore)    54    Sahanawaz    7
8. Sand Dune (Sharavanan)    54    Md Sameer    6
--. Defining Moment (Vishal Yadav)    54    (Withdrawn)    --
10. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa)    52.5    Vivek    5
11. Jazzbythebay (T Natraj)    52.5    F DaSilva    1

Panamera 1; Super Storm 2; Toroloco 3.
7. YR Puttannaiah memorial trophy (rated 60 & above) 1400M, 4.30 pm
1. Scholar (Vishal Yadav)    63.5    Himanshu    2
2. Maddox (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Srinath    7
3. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore)    62    F DaSilva    4
4. Sudden Magik (Puttanna)    58.5    A Imran K    11
5. Midtown Magic (Sharat K)    58.5    Nassar Alam    9
6. Ratham (Dhariwal)    57    S John    8
7. Bucethalis (Sharavanan)    57    Tauseef A     6
8. Foswell (D Byramji)    55    I Chisty    5
9. Dance Of A General (Monnappa)    55    PS Chouhan    3
10. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    54    G Adarsh    10
11. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    53.5    Christopher    1

Ratham 1; Foswell 2; Sudden Magik 3.
8. Aunty pip plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.00 pm
1. Brigade’s Pride (Dinesh Pujar)    62    Shivnath P    9
2. Precept (Sharavanan)    61.5    Kiran Rai    8
3. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    60    Milan    7
4. Getafix (Ranjeet)    60    S John    6
5. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    59.5    Sarvan Kumar    2
6. Amiable Lady (Santosh Rao)    59.5    Shiva K    11
7. Flirting King (T Natraj)    59    Madhu Babu    12
8. Queens Colour (Ranjeet)    57    Irvan Singh    5
9. Archer (Feroz M Khan)    54    Christopher    1
10. Aladdin (Monnappa)    53    SK Paswan    3
11. Jeevika’s Queen (V Appachu)    53    Ajeet Kumar    4
12. Argentum (V Appachu)    52    S Hussain    10    

Getafix 1; Theworldismine 2; Precept 3.
9. Coorg plate (rated 40-65) 1400M, 5.30 pm
1. Artic Rose (Darashah)    60    Suraj Narredu    11
2. Distant Promise (Monnappa)    60    A Vishwanath    12
3. Indian Royalty (Sharavanan)    59.5    Tauseef A    8
4. Game Face (Bipin VS)    57.5    Md Sameer    5
5. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    57.5    Milan    7
6. Happiness (Ranjeet)    57.5    J Paswan    9
7. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    Prabhakaran    2
8. Carisa (T Natraj)    55.5    F DaSilva    1
9. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    55    Madhu Babu    6
10. Ace Princess (Rakesh)    53.5    S Rajesh    3
11. Gunpowder (V Appachu)    53.5    Appu    4
12. Crrisp (M Bobby)    52.5    S Hussain    10    

Artic Rose 1; Carisa 2; Happiness 3.

Day’s best: Ratham.  
Double: Aceempressjessie and Artic Rose.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8.  II mini-jackpot : 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Christmas celebrations

Christmas celebrations

Migratory birds

Migratory birds

Prayers in Allahabad

Prayers in Allahabad

Hand In Hand

Hand In Hand

Bengaluru Midnight Marathon

Bengaluru Midnight Marathon

The Final Battle: ISL

The Final Battle: ISL

Captain's Spirit

Captain's Spirit

Fan's Rejoice

Fan's Rejoice

Atletico de Kolkata players celebrate with Trophy

Atletico de Kolkata players celebrate with Trophy

Atletico De Kolkata wins ISL

Atletico De Kolkata wins ISL

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523