Press Esc to close
Tuesday 30 June 2015
News updated at 1:39 PM IST
Weather
Max: 30°C
Min : 21°C
In Bengaluru
Rain lightly

Dandelion tipped for feature event

September 15, 2013, DHNS:

HYDERABAD RACE CARD

Dandelion, to be ridden by P Trevor, is fancied to land the spoils in the K Srinivas Reddy Memorial Cup over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races to beheld here on Monday.


1. Malvado Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) -- 1100M, 1.10 pm: 1. Ben Hur 56 Ravinder S 7; 2. Deal Maker 56 Deep Shanker 8; 3. Midnight In Paris 56 S Shiva Kumar 6; 4. Sniper Fire 56 Kiran Naidu 5; 5. Amicable Advisory 54.5 B Dileep 1; 6. Belva Queen 54.5 P Trevor 4; 7. Macintosh 54.5 Laxmikanth 2; 8. Natalia 54.5 AM Tograllu 12; 9. Rock Heights 54.5 N Rawal 9; 10. Star Wings 54.5 PS Chouhan 10; 11. Sterling Finish 54.5 N Rajesh 11; 12. The Da Vinci Code 54.5 G Sai Vamshi 3.

Belva Queen 1; Star Wings 2; Macintosh 3.

2. Malvado Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1100M, 1.40 pm: 1. Chief Executive 56 P Sai Kumar 4; 2. Ein Ein Ein 56 S Sreekanth 7; 3. Fair And Squre 56 Deep Shanker 5; 4. Jerrell 56 P Uday Kiran 10; 5. Policy Maker 56 AM Tograllu 6; 6. Amazing Power 54.5 M Mark 8; 7. Golden Missile 54.5 N Rawal 2; 8. Gun Stream 54.5 N Rajesh 11; 9. Military Belle 54.5 Ravinder S 3; 10. Royal Opportunity 54.5 Ajit Kumar 1; 11. Tamanna 54.5 Harinder S 9.
Fair And Squre 1; Ein Ein Ein 2; Amazing Power 3.

3. Hyderabad Veterinary College Diamond Jubilee Cup (Cat III, rated up to 50) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Asta La Vista Babe 61 Laxmikanth 10; 2. Big Boss 61 Suraj Narredu 3; 3. Golden Dash 61 Ajit Kumar 8; 4. Sweety Girl 61 PS Chouhan 5; 5. Ground Crew 60.5 B Dileep 7; 6. Maharadhi 59 Deepak S 9; 7. Dazzling Empress 58 P Trevor 4; 8. Midnight Beauty 58 N Rawal 1; 9. Regal Groom 51.5 S Shiva Kumar 2; 10. Classic Wish 50 Md Sameeruddin 6.

Big Boss 1; Ground Crew 2; Sweety Girl 3.

4. P Antony Memorial Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated up to 75) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Napoleon 62 K Anil 6; 2. Garcia Marquez 61 J Vikas 2; 3. Price Warrior 59 B Dileep 12; 4. Mr Khoashteep 58.5 PS Chouhan 5; 5. Garibaldi 56 Kuldeep S 3; 6. The Himalayas 55 AM Tograllu 4; 7. Star Prospect 54.5 P Sai Kumar 8; 8. Bound For Glory 54 R Laxmikant 9; 9. Prince Paladin 51 P Venkat 10; 10. Rohini Star 51 G Sai Vamshi 7; 11. Kohinoor Pride 50.5 N Rawal 1; 12. Jaden Gil 50 Nitin Singh 11.

Mr Khoashteep 1; Price Warrior 2; Napoleon 3.

5. Nizam Sagar Cup (Cat III, rated up to 50) -- 2200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Great Warrior 62.5 AM Tograllu 4; 2. Shades Of Victory 62.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 3. Enigma 60.5 PS Chouhan 3; 4. Green Bay 60 Suraj Narredu 6; 5. Sheikhs Emperor 60 N Rawal 1; 6. Wunderbar 58.5 Nitin Singh 5; 7. August Kranti 50.5 SS Tanwar 8; 8. Anangalekha 50 G Sai Vamshi 2.
Enigma 1; Green Bay 2; Great Warrior 3.

6. P Antony Memorial Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated up to 75) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Bloody Mary 62 Suraj Narredu 1; 2. Drayton 62 Kiran Naidu 5; 3. Dream Deal 62 J Vikas 3; 4. Emerald Reef 58 S Shiva Kumar 10; 5. Young Sapper 57.5 M Krishna 6; 6. Commache Gold 55.5 P Sai Kumar 2; 7. Drum Beat 54.5 R Laxmikant 9; -. Robust 53.5 (withdrawn) -; 9. Rose Queen 53.5 Nitin Singh 8; 10. Best Pal 52 Deep Shanker 12; 11. Ziglar 51 Ravinder S 4; 12. Star Experience 50.5 K Anil 11; 13. Ace Star 50 Harinder S 7.

Bloody Mary 1; Dream Deal 2; Rose Queen 3.

7. K Srinivas Reddy Memorial Cup (Cat II, rated up to 75) -- 1000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Kohinoor Supreme 62 N Rawal 6; 2. Ice Lolly 61 Kuldeep S 4; 3. Dandelion 57 P Trevor 1; 4. Queen Of The Stars 57 J Vikas 2; 5. Inner Strength 55 S Sreekant 7; 6. Mr Glorious 51.5 Ravinder S 8; 7. Rainbow In The Sky 51.5 S Shiva Kumar 5; 8. Cannon Law 51 Nitin Singh 9; 9.
Musical Note 50 PS Chouhan 3; 10. Over Shadow 50 Uday Kiran 10.

Dandelion 1; Queen Of The Stars 2; Musical Note 3.

8. Madanna Plate (Cat III, rated up to 50) -- 1200M, 4.50 pm: 1. Aarohan 62 P Sai Kumar 12; 2. Devils Advocate 62 G Sai Vamshi 4; 3. Invincible India 62 Ravinder S 6; 4.

Chayanandan 57.5 Nitin Singh 11; 5. Kathakali 55.5 Laxmikant 9; 6. Mukhtar 55 J Vikas 5; 7. Star Engagement 53.5 PS Chouhan 7; 8. Golden Adagio 52.5 N Rawal 1; 9. The Best Man 52 K Anil 3; 10. Cypress Way 50.5 Ajit Kumar 10; 11. Amrapal 50 Harinder S 2; 12.
Dazzling Princess 50 P Venkat 8.

Star Engagement 1; The Best Man 2; Mukhtar 3.

Day’s best: Dandelion.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.

I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Stranded Chardham pilgrims

Stranded Chardham pilgrims

boy, whose parents say they belong to the Rohingya community...

boy, whose parents say they belong to the Rohingya community...

A worker dries vermicelli, used to make a traditional sweet dish...

A worker dries vermicelli, used to make a traditional sweet dish...

A Muslim man calls for the evening prayer...

A Muslim man calls for the evening prayer...

BJP protest in Delhi

BJP protest in Delhi

A Kashmiri Muslim woman prays...

A Kashmiri Muslim woman prays...

Chennai Metro services launched

Chennai Metro services launched

Anganwadi volunteers protest

Anganwadi volunteers protest

An Indian man pedals a cycle as a boy pushes it through a flooded street...

An Indian man pedals a cycle as a boy pushes it through a flooded street...

Canada Open 2015

Canada Open 2015

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523