Press Esc to close
Sunday 07 February 2016
News updated at 2:02 AM IST
Weather
Max: 29°C
Min : 17°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy

Vijayshaurya for main event

Sep 24, 2013, DHNS:

HYDERABAD RACE CARD


Deshmukh-trained Vijayshaurya, to be piloted by PS Chouhan, is expected to score in the Deccan Chronicle Gold Cup over 2400 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.


1. Red Orchid Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1600M, 2.10 pm: 1. All The Fun 61 B Dileep 2; 2. Cascading Glory 57 AS Pawar 5; 3. Tripple Eight 52.5 Harinder S 3; 4. Exclusive Lady 51 Akshay Kumar 4; 5. Anangalekha 50 Nitin Singh 1.
All The Fun 1; Tripple Eight 2; Exclusive Lady 3.
2. Deccan Chronicle Gold Cup (Cat I) (terms) 2400M, 2.40 pm: 1. Mystical Knight 59 P Venkat 1; 2. Vijayshaurya 55.5 PS Chouhan 2; 3. Snow Bird 54.5 Deep Shanker 4; 4. Vijays Jet 51 N Rawal 3.
Vijayshaurya 1; Snow Bird 2; Mystical Knight 3.
3. Red Surprise Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1400M, 3.10 pm: 1. Kohinoor Punch 61.5 Ajit Kumar 4; 2. Greek Star 60.5 Harinder S 3; 3. Colorful Trip 52 K Anil 2; 4. Cannon One 50 N Rawal 1; 5. Ray Of Hope 50 PS Chouhan 5.
Ray Of Hope 1; Kohinoor Punch 2; Greek Star 3.
4. Epsom Plate (Cat III, rated upto 75) 1800M, 3.45 pm: 1. Golden Rule 60 B Dileep 1; 2. San Ramon 57.5 Suraj Narredu 7; 3. Racing Tycoon 54.5 AM Tograllu 4; 4. Laurel Canyon 54 P Sai Kumar 6; 5. Bound For Glory 52 P Venkat 8; 6. The Challenge 51.5 J Vikas 3; 7. Shades Of Victory 50.5 Nitin Singh 5; 8. Laguna Beach 50 PS Chouhan 2.
Laguna Beach 1; Racing Tycoon 2; San Ramon 3.
5. Raja Mehboob Karan Memorial Cup (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Azaiba 60 Ajit Singh 1; 2. Dazzling Prince 59.5 M Mark 5; 3. The Himalayas 59 K Mukesh 4; 4. Golden Arrow 56.5 PS Chouhan 3; 5. Compromise 54 Deep Shanker 2.
Golden Arrow 1; The Himalayas 2; Compromise 3.
6. Adilabad Plate (Cat II) (terms) 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Jerrell 56 M Krishna 11; 2. Mount Titlis 56 PS Chouhan 8; 3. Winds And Waves 56 Kiran Naidu 12; 4. Amicable Advisory 54.5 B Dileep 9; 5. Exclusive Beauty 54.5 S Shiva Kumar 3; 6. Golden Art 54.5 N Rajesh 4; 7. Most Impressive 54.5 Ajit Kumar 1; 8. Paying Guest 54.5 K Anil 2; 9. Pirouz 54.5 M Mark 13; 10. Princess Cruise 54.5 Harinder S 10; 11. Rio Rojo 54.5 N Rawal 6; 12. Tamanna 54.5 P Uday Kiran 5; 13. True Haven 54.5 Ravinder S 7.
Rio Rojo 1; Golden Art 2; Mount Titlis 3.
7. Fire Aich Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Aarohan 62.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 2. Askioz 62.5 Ravinder S 2; 3. True Friend 62.5 AM Tograllu 9; 4. Lona Dona 60 Harinder S 4; 5. Arriviste 53.5 P Venkat 3; 6. Pakat Pakat Pakat 53.5 B Dileep 8; 7. Bernabeu 53 Deepak S 1; 8. Guiding Spirit 52.5 K Anil 6; 9. Lady Of Grace 52 N Rajesh 5; 10. Enrapture 50 Ajit Kumar 10; 11. Classic Crown 50 Nitin Singh 11.
True Friend 1; Aarohan 2; Bernabeu 3.
Day’s best: Golden Arrow.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7.
I Treble: 2, 3, 4. II Treble: 5, 6, 7.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
CRPF women wing showing their skills at Lucknow Mahotsav on Saturday...

CRPF women wing showing their skills at Lucknow Mahotsav on Saturday...

Cricketer Mahendra Singh Dhoni celebrating the first birthday of his daughter Ziva...

Cricketer Mahendra Singh Dhoni celebrating the first birthday of his daughter Ziva...

Supporters of the lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender community attend the 'Pride March'...

Supporters of the lesbian, gay, bisexual and transgender community attend the 'Pride March'...

Guest lecturers staged a protest in front of District in charge minister Qamarull Islamaaos house...

Guest lecturers staged a protest in front of District in charge minister Qamarull Islamaaos house...

Participants perform yoga during the “Yoga Festival celebration of Peace & Harmony”...

Participants perform yoga during the “Yoga Festival celebration of Peace & Harmony”...

Indian swimmer Shivani Kataria shows her gold medal that she wom in women's 200-metre freestyle...

Indian swimmer Shivani Kataria shows her gold medal that she wom in women's 200-metre freestyle...

Gold Medal winner Priyanka Singh of India (C), silver medal winner SPS Niroshani of Sri Lanka (L)...

Gold Medal winner Priyanka Singh of India (C), silver medal winner SPS Niroshani of Sri Lanka (L)...

Gold medal winner Harshdeep of India, silver medal winner Chamari Mendis...

Gold medal winner Harshdeep of India, silver medal winner Chamari Mendis...

India's Guru Raja competes to win gold in the 56 kg men's weightlifting event...

India's Guru Raja competes to win gold in the 56 kg men's weightlifting event...

Gold medal winner in 30 kilometre cycle race Bidyalaxmi Tourangbam (C), silver medal winner Chaoba..

Gold medal winner in 30 kilometre cycle race Bidyalaxmi Tourangbam (C), silver medal winner Chaoba..

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523