Press Esc to close
Tuesday 09 February 2016
News updated at 9:14 PM IST
Weather
Max: 32°C
Min : 18°C
In Bengaluru
Partially cloudy
Breaking News

King Kong for feature

December 23, 2013, DHNS:

DELHI RACE CARD

King Kong, to be piloted by A Sandesh, is fancied to win the Master Racing Stud & Agricultural Farm Million 1100 metres, a terms affair for two-year-old horses, the feature event on Tuesday.

1. Yare Cup (terms) 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Al Anus 55 Narain Singh 3; 2. Master Stroke 55 Kavraj S 2; 3. My Crystal 55 Dhanu Singh 9; 4. Casino Queen 53.5 Sameer Khan 7; 5. Nizbati Star 53.5 Mohanlal 8; 6. Punjab Mail 53.5 J Chinoy 1; 7. Sweet Girl 53.5 P Sharma 5; 8. Unicornia 53.5 Ranjeet S 4; 9. Vocabulary 53.5 G Shekhawat 6.

Sweet Girl 1; Punjab Mail 2.

2. Christmas Cup (Cl IV, rated 20-46) 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Love Love 60.5 R Parmod 4; 2. Fuel 55.5 R Saini 3; 3. Amity 54.5 Ramlal 6; 4. El Salvador 53.5 S Amjad K 9; 5. Blade Of Olympus 52.5 Ranjeet S 8; 6. The Rock 52.5 Dashrath S 2; 7. Caught The Eye 52 Chand Mohd 1; 8. Revengeful Knight 52 Sameer Khan 7; 9. Anarkali 51.5 K Narender 10; 10. Princess Laurels 50 Dhanu Singh 5.

Blade Of Olympus 1; The Rock 2.

3. Srinarayan D Pathak Memorial Trophy Div I (Cl V, rated 1-26) 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Nassu 61 Danish Ali 5; 2. Happygolucky 59.5 S Amjad K 6; 3. Firecracker 58.5 Kavraj S 1; 4. Sadajit 58.5 Ranjeet S 10; 5. Thunder Cat 58.5 Dashrath S 7; 6. Gold Mine 57.5 S A Shah 2; 7. Wind 57 A Waheed 9; 8. Bright Light 54 P Sharma 4; 9. Kaku Banku 53.5 Kishore Kadam 11; 10. Rule N Reign 51 Shadab K 3; 11. Enter And Canter 49 Sameer Khan 8.

Thunder Cat 1; Sadajit 2.

4.  Master Racing Stud & Agricultural Farm Million (terms) 1100M, 3.30 pm: 1. King Kong 57 A Sandesh 5; 2. Master Bale 57 Irfa Ali 11; 3. Master Novak 57 R Saini 9; 4. Master Rafael 57 Kavraj S 8; 5. Invisible Breathe 55 Kishore Kadam 10; 6. Ruling Class 55.5 J Chinoy 4; 7. Shes The Best 55.5 R Vaibhav 2; 8. Master Cristiano 54 I Chisty 12; 9. Just Gold 52.5 P Sharma 1; 10. Nizbati Pearl 52.5 Shadab K 6; 11. Riviera 52.5 Sameer Khan 3; 12. Wild Coco 52.5 Dashrath S 7.

King Kong 1; Shes The Best 2.

5. Kailash Srinarayan Pathak Memorial Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Bright Heart 61 G Shekhawat 4; 2. Ice On The Moon 59 Dashrath S 8; 3. Master Blast 58.5 L Prashant 5; 4. Yalamlam 58.5 Danish Ali 1; 5. El Sharara 56.5 Ranjeet S 11; 6. Mini Cooper 56.5 J Chinoy 6; 7. Master Bolt 56 Hashim Ali 9; 8. Tez Raftar 56 D Kumar 3; 9. Doon Boy 53.5 K Narender 10; 10. Miss Ferrari 53 I Chisty 12; 11. Seven Eight Six 52.5 Gurpreet S 7; 12. Attitude 51 Dhanu Singh 13; 13. Sashtrajit 49.5 Sameer Khan 2.

Yalamlam 1; Mini Cooper 2.

6. Srinarayan D Pathak Memorial Trophy Div II (Class V, rated 1-26) 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Courage Under Fire 60 Mohd Asif 4; 2. Master Concorde 59.5 Kavraj S 6; 3. All Weather Gold 59 Narain Singh 2; 4. Jazba 59.5 Shadab K 10; 5. Cosmic Field 58 P Sharma 1; 6. Miss Edvina 57 Irfan Ali 8; 7. King Chalange 56 G Shekhawat 7; 8. The Dukes 54 Dhanu Singh 3; 9. Brandy 53 Ranjeet S 5; 10. Royal Rose 51 A Waheed 9; 11. Indian Bride 49 R Saini 11.Cosmic Field 1; Jazba 2.Day’s best: Thunder Cat.

Jackpot races: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6; Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6; Treble: 4, 5, 6.


Go to Top

Photo Gallery
Rescuers carrying out the operations to search for the bodies...

Rescuers carrying out the operations to search for the bodies...

Lance Naik Hanumanthappa Koppad's mother and wife at their home in Betadoor village in Hubli on Tues

Lance Naik Hanumanthappa Koppad's mother and wife at their home in Betadoor village in Hubli on Tues

Pakistani weightlifters celebrate after Md Nooh Dastgir won...

Pakistani weightlifters celebrate after Md Nooh Dastgir won...

Gold medalist Bidyaluxmi Tourangbam, silver medalist Lidiyamol Sunny...

Gold medalist Bidyaluxmi Tourangbam, silver medalist Lidiyamol Sunny...

Gold medal winning Indian team with other medallist teams...

Gold medal winning Indian team with other medallist teams...

India's Dipika Karthik and Mihilya Methsarani of Sri Lanka in...

India's Dipika Karthik and Mihilya Methsarani of Sri Lanka in...

Gold medal winner WKLA Nimali of Sri Lanka, silver medallist...

Gold medal winner WKLA Nimali of Sri Lanka, silver medallist...

Devotees gather to take holy dip at Har ki Pauri on the occasion of Somvati Amavasaya...

Devotees gather to take holy dip at Har ki Pauri on the occasion of Somvati Amavasaya...

A view after heavy snowfall in Kufri near Shimla...

A view after heavy snowfall in Kufri near Shimla...

Assam Chief Minister Tarun Gogoi dressed as Lord Ram during the Nagaon Bhaona Samaroh...

Assam Chief Minister Tarun Gogoi dressed as Lord Ram during the Nagaon Bhaona Samaroh...

Copyright 2014, The Printers (Mysore) Private Ltd., 75, M.G Road, Post Box 5331, Bengaluru - 560001
Tel: +91 (80) 25880000 Fax No. +91 (80) 25880523