Color Me, to be ridden by S John and trained by Rakesh, is poised to land the spoils in the 1400-metre Elusive Pimpernel Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Turf Club on Wednesday.
False rails, average width of about 3.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to winning post.
1. dharwad plate (terms) -- 1100M: 1.00 PM
1. Pepper King (Monnappa) 55 Gnaneshwar 5
2. Gayle’s Storm (Rakesh) 55 Md Sameer 1
3. Young Gallant (Rakesh) 55 S John 7
4. Yakeen (M Bobby) 53.5 Santosh K 8
5. Duma (Eshwer) 53.5 D K Ashish 4
6. Dasara Queen (Monnappa) 53.5 N Rajesh 2
7. Mother Ewa (Rakesh) 53.5 Vijay Kumar 6
8. Sharp Girl (Rakesh) 53.5 Rajesh Kumar 3
Duma 1; Pepper King 2; Young Gallant 3.
2. fantasy dream plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400M: 1.30 PM
1. Walter (Sharavanan) 61.5 Rajesh Kumar 2
2. Rebel Star (Santosh R) 60 Mallikarjun 1
3. Land Of Gold (M Bobby) 59.5 Santosh K 9
4. Penalty Kick (Bipin V S) 58.5 F DaSilva 7
5. Hammerstrike (Feroz M Khan) 57.5 S Hussain 6
6. Atom Bomb (Rakesh) 57.5 Md Sameer 5
7. Speck In The Sky (Monnappa) 56 Gnaneshwar 12
8. Attaturk (Ranjeet) 53.5 Afsar Khan 4
9. Southern Pearl (T Natraj) 51.5 N Rajesh 10
10. Kukanof (C V G K Kishore) 50 Vaideeshwaran 3
11. Born To Perform (P C Tejaswi) 50 R Vaibhav 8
12. Fly Fantasy (V Appachu) 50 S Mubarak 11
Born To Perform 1; Penalty Kick 2; Walter 3.
3. b r hills plate (rated 00-25) -- 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Stardom Girl (Feroz M Khan) 62 Vinod Shinde 5
2. Napolean Dynamite (C V G K Kishore) 62 I A Khan 9
3. Kalyan (Sharavanan) 60.5 Rajesh Kumar 11
4. Black Darling (Rakesh) 59 Sarvan Kumar 6
5. Shining Fame (M Bobby) 58.5 Santosh K 3
6. Victory Time (Monnappa) 58.5 A Vishwanath 4
7. Bolzano (P C Tejaswi) 57.5 R Anand 2
8. Red Cardinal (C V G K Kishore) 57 Madhu Babu 1
9. Airforce (Bipin V S) 56.5 J Paswan 12
10. Cute Angel (Ranjeet) 54 Afsar Khan 10
11. Sandalwood Star (Ranjeet) 53.5 Nassar Alam 8
12. Magnifique (P C Tejaswi) 52.5 R Vaibhav 7
Shining Fame 1; Stardom Girl 2; Cute Angel 3.
4. gadag plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 PM
1. Theworldismine (M P Kamath) 61 R Ravi 1
2. Flirting King (T Natraj) 57 M Prasad 7
3. Amber Star (V Appachu) 56 S Hussain 6
4. Mr Hurricane (Surender) 55.5 S Shiva Kumar 4
5. Leather Queen (Monnappa) 55 S Mubarak 11
6. Prowl King (M Bobby) 54.5 Shivnath P 10
7. Blues And Royals (Rakesh) 53 Appu 5
8. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan) 53 Arshad Alam 9
9. Sunshower (Sharavanan) 53 Madhu Babu 8
10. Take My Word (Ranjeet) 52.5 Afsar Khan 2
11. Artisan (Rakesh) 50 Shiva Kumar 12
12. Count Royal (Surender) 50 Rajesh Kumar 3
Theworldismine 1; Pearl Of Bangalore 2; Blues And Royals 3.
5. lt col c rudrappa memorial plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 3.00 pm
1. Bella Coola (Sharavanan) 60 Rajesh Kumar 9
2. Money Bay (Rakesh) 59 S John 11
3. Royal Prodigy (T Natraj) 58 Himanshu 4
4. Mr Sunrise (Darashah) 57.5 Vaideeshwaran 7
5. Voice Of India (Santosh R) 56 Afsar Khan 12
6. Happiness (Ranjeet) 55.5 Mallikarjun 2
7. Truthandfaith (Monnappa) 55 A Vishwanath 1
8. Queens Colour (Ranjeet) 54.5 Ramesh Kumar 5
9. Powergrid (Santosh R) 54.5 Nassar Alam 8
10. Rubellite (Ranjeet) 54 M D Praveen 10
11. Admiranda (C V G K Kishore) 53 Vijay Kumar 3
12. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender) 53 S Shiva Kumar 6
Money Bay 1; Mr Sunrise 2; Queens Colour 3.
6. sharavathi plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 3.30 PM
1. Green Mist (Rakesh) 60 Md Sameer 11
2. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav) 59 Himanshu 7
3. Winning Desire (Surender) 57.5 Kiran Rai 6
4. Alabama (Darashah) 56 Vaideeshwaran 2
5. Faustian (C V G Kishore) 56 J Paswan 5
6. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 Vinod Shinde 9
7. Sterling Speed (Monnappa) 55.5 S Mubarak 3
8. Miyarsprincess (M P Kamath) 55.5 Janardhan P 1
9. Mountain Glory (P C Tejaswi) 55.5 R Anand 8
10. Scintillo (Vishal Yadav) 55 R Vaibhav 12
11. Amazer (Sharavanan) 54.5 Rajesh Kumar 10
12. Visual Element (Ranjeet) 53 Afsar Khan 4
Miyarsprincess 1; Alabama 2; Mountain Glory 3.
7. elusive pimpernel trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1400M: 4.00 pm
1. Color Me (Rakesh) 60 S John 7
2. Ohiyesa (Darashah) 59.5 Vaideeshwaran 4
3. Scholar (Vishal Yadav) 59.5 R Vaibhav 2
4. Alizadeh (Ranjeet) 58 Milan 5
5. Cute Style (C V G K Kishore) 57.5 Madhu Babu 6
6. Virat (Sharavanan) 56.5 S Shiva Kumar 8
7. Gershwin (Darashah) 54.5 M D Paswan 1
8. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet) 53.5 Mallikarjun 11
9. Fortune Queen (Santosh R) 53.5 Afsar Khan 10
10. Time Flies (Bipin V S) 53 G Adarsh 9
11. Rashida (Bipin V S) 52 N Rajesh 3
12. Bullish Luck (Surender) 51.5 Rajesh Kumar 12
Color Me 1; Virat 2; Ohiyesa 3.
8. sharavathi plate (div i) (Rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Game Face (Bipin V S) 62 F DaSilva 11
2. Formidable (Surender) 61.5 S Shiva Kumar 6
3. Ice Weapon (Rakesh) 60 Sarvan Kumar 5
4. Spicy Star (Santosh R) 59 Afsar Khan 1
5. Azita (Darashah) 58.5 M D Paswan 4
6. Back Among Friends (T Natraj) 58.5 Shiva Kumar 9
7. Esoterical (M P Kamath) 58.5 Janardhan P 7
8. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav) 58.5 Himanshu 12
9. Tusker (Dinesh Pujar) 57.5 J Paswan 10
10. Miss International (Monnappa) 57.5 A Vishwanath 3
11. Sun Device (Ranjeet) 55.5 Mallikarjun 8
12. Archer (Sharavanan) 53 Arshad Alam 2
Formidable 1; Esoterical 2; Ice Weapon 3.
9. gadag plate (div i) (Rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Aston Park (Monnappa) 62.5 M Prasad 7
2. Amiable Lady (Santosh R) 62.5 Himanshu 6
3. Harini (Sharavanan) 62 Rajesh Kumar 4
4. Aerial Acrobat (M P Kamath) 61.5 R Ravi 2
5. Victory Signal (C V G K Kishore) 60.5 Santosh K 1
6. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar) 60 Vaideeshwaran 9
7. Mr Magic (Monnappa) 59.5 Madhu Babu 3
8. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh) 58.5 Sarvan Kumar 11
9. Youre A Legend (V Appachu) 58 S Hussain 12
10. Gris Rapide (Feroz M Khan) 57 Afsar Khan 10
11. Perfect Analysis (Surender) 57 Kiran Rai 8
12. Vertex (Ranjeet) 56 Nassar Alam 5
Perfect Analysis 1; Gris Rapide 2; Lake Of Magic 3.
Day’s best: Duma.
Double: Money Bay and Color Me.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 5, 8.