Lowndes Square, trained by Byramji and to be ridden by Imran Chisty is fancied to lift the Racing Patrons Trophy, over 1400 metres, the main event of the concluding days races of the winter season here on Friday.
False rails to be announced on race day.
1. Champion Trainer Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Stud Muffin (Lokanath) 55 B Paswan 4
2. Star Of Stars (Md Khan) 55 Vivek 8
3. Youre Rocking (Pradeep A) 55 Merchant 9
4. Spark Of Napoleon (Prasanna K) 55 Ashhad Asbar 7
5. Seven Heaven (Prithviraj) 55 R Marshall 6
6. Thundering Don (Samar Singh) 55 Gaurav Sapra 2
7. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy) 53.5 Shahbuddin 11
8. Hamsafar (Dhariwal) 53.5 Vinod Shinde 10
9. Super Gold (Inayathulla) 53.5 Khurshad A 3
10. Sweet Performer (Sharat K) 53.5 Chandrasekar 1
11. Timeless Love (Sharat K) 53.5 H Rathod 5
Spark Of Napoleon 1; Youre Rocking 2; Super Gold 3.
2. Champion Trainer Trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Alexander Helios (D Byramji) 55 I Chisty 10
2. Adonis (Dhariwal) 55 PS Chouhan 2
3. Fame And Glory (S Narredu) 55 Gaurav Sapra 5
4. Sachimore (S Singh) 55 Merchant 1
5. Brigade’s Paradise (S Komandur) 55 Vivek 4
6. Your My Life (Babu Rao) 53.5 Shiva Kumar 11
7. String Along (Ganapathy) 53.5 Md Shoaib 8
8. Inspired Move (Md Khan) 53.5 Vijay Kumar 7
9. Eagle Claws (Prithviraj) 53.5 Christopher 6
10. Angel Queen (Sharat K) 53.5 Afsar Khan 3
11. Corbett Queen (Sharat K) 53.5 Chandrasekar 9
Eagle Claws 1; Adonis 2; Alexander Helios 3.
3. Leading tipster trophy (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu) 62.5 Harish 3
2. Star League (Lokanath) 62.5 I Chisty 12
3. Kalyan (Puttanna) 61 Ashok Kumar 9
4. Trafalgar Square (Amit Caddy) 60.5 PS Chouhan 11
5. She’s Big (Warren S) 59.5 Vijay Kumar 8
6. Little Premium (Lokanath) 59 G Adarsh 4
7. Retro Queen (T harun T) 59 Khurshad A 10
8. Gara Fluid (Md Khan) 58.5 Appu 2
9. Enchanting Beauty (Britto) 58 Christopher 5
10. Evening Rhapsody (Nityanand) 55 Madhu Babu 6
11. Whisper Alley (Narayana Gowda) 52.5 B Paswan 7
12. Trend Tracker (Samar Singh) 50 Gaurav Sapra 1
Kalyan 1; Star League 2; Gara Fluid 3.
4. leading stud trophy plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Camelot (Dhariwal) 61.5 B Sreekanth 7
2. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar) 59.5 I Chisty 5
3. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala) 58.5 Suraj Narredu 6
4. Ruby Legend (Ganapathy) 55.5 Md Shoaib 1
5. Prashastha (Prithviraj) 53.5 Khurshad A 8
6. Sherdil (Md Khan) 53.5 PS Chouhan 2
7. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar) 51.5 Christopher 3
8. The Dawn (Babu Rao) 50 Vivek 4
Camelot 1; Lush Lashes 2; Criminal Lawyer 3.
5. Racing Patrons Trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K) 65.5 K Chethana 1
2. Blink (Eshwer) 58.5 Christopher 3
3. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah) 58 R Marshall 2
4. Star Wave (Ganapathy) 56 Md Shoaib 9
5. Join The Party (Amit Caddy) 54 Shahbuddin 4
6. Valid Expectation (Eshwer) 53 Khurshad A 11
7. Noble Guest (Md A Abbas) 52.5 B Sreekanth 5
8. Advantage Logan (I Ghatala) 52.5 Suraj Narredu 8
9. Lowndes Square (Byramji) 52 I Chisty 10
10. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S) 52 PS Chouhan 6
11. Snob Value (Mangalorkar) 51.5 Vivek 7
Lowndes Square 1; Advantage Logan 2; Blink 3.
6. Leading bookmaker trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Firm Amber (Ganapathy) 61.5 Vivek 4
2. Devil Grandma (JS Pillay) 61.5 Santosh K 3
3. Magnifique (Prasanna K) 60.5 Harish 6
--. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy) 60 -- -
5. Joriki (Dhariwal) 60 Vinod Shinde 5
6. Mystere (S Komamdur) 58.5 Christopher 7
7. Snow Peaks (Britto) 58.5 PS Chouhan 9
8. True Impression (Mahesh) 55 Suraj Narredu 10
9. Black Beauty (Samar Singh) 54.5 Khurshad A 2
10. Yes I Can (JS Pillay) 53.5 Merchant 1
11. Lovely Red (S Narredu) 52.5 Gaurav Sapra 8
Joriki 1; Magnifique 2; Snow Peaks 3.
7. Champion jockey Trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 5.00 pm
1. Dolce Vino (I Ghatala) 60.5 Suraj Narredu 12
2. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath) 59.5 G Adarsh 7
3. Bolzano (Lokanath) 59 B Sreekanth 2
4. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh) 59 K Chethana 9
5. Sky Drive (S Komandur) 58 I Chisty 11
6. Marianella (Warren S) 57 M Ravi 5
7. Feelit Enjoyit (Nityanand) 56.5 Gautam Raj 4
8. Ice Mint (Prithviraj) 56 PS Chouhan 3
9. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy) 54.5 Shahbuddin 8
10. Flashing Crown (S Narredu) 54 Gaurav Sapra 10
11. Black Splendour (Samar Singh) 53 Shiva Kumar 6
12. Tulasi (Puttanna) 52.5 Ashok Kumar 1
Dolce Vino 1; Sky Drive 2; Bolzano 3.
8. leading owner trophy(rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Super Speed (Md Khan) 61 Santosh K 7
2. Royal Player (Amit Caddy) 60.5 Christopher 4
3. Lester (Puttanna) 58.5 Ashok Kumar 8
4. Paint Me Red (Dhariwal) 57.5 B Sreekanth 12
5. Scramjet (Dhariwal) 57 Md Shoaib 1
6. Shisham (I Ghatala) 55.5 VInod Shinde 5
7. Pinaakini (Nityanand) 55 Gaurav Sapra 9
8. South Paradise (Inayathulla) 54.5 Vivek 11
9. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy) 54 PS Chouhan 6
10. Buck Passer Junior (Warren S) 53.5 I Chisty 2
11. Dash To Cash (JS Pillay) 53.5 Gopal Rao 3
12. Hidalgo (Sharat K) 52.5 Chandrasekar 10
Royal Player 1; Shisham 2; Sound Bet 3.
Day’s Best: Lowndes Square.
Double: Joriki & Royal Player.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks