MYSORE RACE CARD
Maths Baby, to be ridden by PS Chouhan and trained by Dhariwal, is expected to land the spoils in the Chief Minister’s Cup over 1800 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Friday.
False rails, average width of about five metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Bharachukki plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 1.30 pm:
1. Tressa (Md Khan) 61 R Bharath 11
2. Absolute Joy (S Narredu) 60.5 Suraj Narredu 12
3. Royal Taurian (Amit Caddy) 59 Tauseef A 4
4. Most Wanted (Neil Darashah) 59 PS Chouhan 10
5. Royal Music (PC Tejaswi) 59 Vivek 3
6. Shourya (Babu Rao) 57 C Harish 7
7. Sabala (Puttanna) 57 Mudassar 2
8. Bahman (Dinesh Pujar) 56 Irvan Singh 5
9. Different Opinion (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 Afsar Khan 1
10. Thunder (Lokanath) 55 B Sreekanth 8
11. A Dancetoremember (Warren S) 55 AR Pradeep 6
12. Burning Ambitions (V Appachu) 54.5 J Paswan 9
Thunder 1; Absolute Joy 2; Tressa 3.
2. Bharachukki plate (Div I) (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 2.00 pm:
1. Go Green (Sharat K) 62.5 H Rathod 7
2. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender) 62.5 S Shiva Kumar 3
3. Pokemon Master (T Natraj) 62 MD Paswan 12
4. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy) 61.5 VR De Sousa 10
5. Simply Super (D Byramji) 61.5 PS Chouhan 6
6. Isle Of Fire (Md Khan) 61.5 R Bharath 5
7. One From A Billion (S Narredu) 61.5 Suraj Narredu 11
8. Bejewelled Beauty (Rakesh) 61.5 IA Khan 1
9. Blue Passion (Narayana Gowda) 60 Rajesh Kumar 9
10. Gold Splash (Ganapathy) 59.5 M Ravi 8
11. Symbol Of Success (JS Pillay) 59.5 Mudassar 4
12. Sweet Angel (Tharun T) 59.5 R Vaibhav 2
One From A Billion 1; Royal Prodigy 2; Simply Super 3.
3. Mandya plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm:
1. Indian Pride (Inayathulla) 60 Gnaneshwar 8
2. Jeevika’s Queen (V Appachu) 58.5 Vishwanath 2
3. Shahraan (Lokanath) 58 Arshad Alam 10
4. Saratoga (PC Tejaswi) 58 Noornabi 12
5. Will Still (Prasanna K) 57.5 Vivek 6
6. Walter (Sharavanan) 57 S Shiva Kumar 4
7. Signifies (Manohar) 56.5 F Da Silva 1
8. Gold Venture (Ganapathy) 55.5 B Sreekanth 7
9. Thejaguar (Warren S) 55 P Mani 11
10. Tern Me On (Ranjeet) 54 Nassar Alam 9
11. Kar O Bar (Santosh R) 52 Shivnath P 3
12. Samajdaar (Nityanand) 51.5 S Mubarak 5
Indian Pride 1; Gold Venture 2; Walter 3.
4. Hogenakal Plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 3.00 pm:
1. Real Magic (Darashah) 62.5 Srinath 6
-. Wynn (Feroz M Khan) 60 withdrawn -
3. Ahira (MP Kamath) 59 PS Chouhan 5
4. Green Mist (Rakesh) 59 Md Sameer 8
5. Yankee Lane (Dinesh Pujar) 58.5 P Mani 4
6. Swept Away (MP Kamath) 56 Noornabi 9
7. Enduring Speed (PC Tejaswi) 56 G Adarsh 7
8. Emerald (Surender) 55.5 C Harish 3
9. Sterling Speed (Monnappa) 54.5 S Mubarak 10
10. Sun Device (Ranjeet) 54 Irvan Singh 2
11. Amiable Lady (Santosh R) 54 Ajeet Kumar 1
12. Archer (Sharavanan) 53 AR Pradeep 11
Ahira 1; Real Magic 2; Green Mist 3.
5. Karapur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 3.30 pm:
1. Attractive Bay (S Narredu) 60 Suraj Narredu 4
2. Truthandfaith (Monnappa) 59 Vishwanath 3
3. Zermatt (Dhariwal) 58.5 F Da Silva 1
4. Sensational Mover (Ganapathy) 58 B Sreekanth 8
5. Velvetine (Neil Darashah) 56.5 PS Chouhan 2
6. Maximum City (Sharavanan) 56.5 Rajesh Kumar 6
7. Prost (PC Tejaswi) 56 Vivek 11
8. Prince Of Argyle (Feroz M Khan) 55.5 Afsar Khan 10
9. Gliterrato (V Appachu) 55.5 Gnaneshwar 12
10. Dance Of A General (Nityanand) 55 N Rajesh 5
11. Independence Day (Puttanna) 55 Ashok Kumar 9
12. The Muse (Lokanath) 53.5 R Anand 7
Attractive Bay 1; Sensational Mover 2; Velvetine 3.
6. Chief Minister’s Cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1800M: 4.00 pm:
1. Camorra (S Attaollahi) 62 M Kumar 3
2. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav) 62 Rajesh Kumar 2
3. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa) 61 Gnaneshwar 5
4. Rip Van Winkle (D Byramji) 59 Noornabi 4
5. Elite Land (Ganapathy) 56 B Sreekanth 6
6. Magnitude Star (Sharath K) 56 Christopher 7
7. Maths Baby (Dhariwal) 50 PS Chouhan 1
Maths Baby 1; Elite Land 2; Magnitude Star 3.
7. Hotel RRR Gold Cup (rated 60 & above) -- 1400M: 4.30 pm:
1. Nessie (Prasanna K) 60 Srinath 2
2. One Time Magic (Amit Caddy) 57 VR De Sousa 12
3. Virat (Sharavanan) 56.5 S Shiva Kumar 10
4. Ben Ten (Manohar) 56 F Da Silva 3
5. Born To Race (Vishal Yadav) 55.5 Ajeet Kumar 5
6. Fortune Queen (Sharat K) 55 Christopher 1
7. Lad Star (Warren S) 55 P Mani 11
8. Balas Glory (Ganapathy) 54 M Ravi 4
9. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K) 54 Afsar Khan 7
10. Absolut Grey (S Attaollahi) 52 PS Chouhan 8
11. Ace Blood (Dhariwal) 51 R Bharath 9
12. Ice Weapon (Rakesh) 50.5 Vijay Kumar 6
Virat 1; One Time Magic 2; Nessie 3.
8. Mandya plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm:
1. Sweet Timer (Puttanna) 62.5 AR Pradeep 5
2. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath) 61.5 Prasad M 3
3. Sparkling Cat (Lokanath) 61 R Anand 12
4. Sutton Prince (Manohar) 61 F Da Silva 10
5. Corleone (JS Pillay) 60 Ashok Kumar 1
6. Inspirator (Inayathulla) 59.5 Vivek 9
7. Mr Magic (Monnappa) 59.5 S Mubarak 7
8. Redshift (Ranjeet) 58.5 Afsar Khan 2
9. Super Saloni (Sharat K) 58.5 Christopher 6
10. Gift Of Love (Md Khan) 57 R Bharath 8
11. Flirting King (T Natraj) 57 Himanshu 11
12. Bernicia (Warren S) 55.5 Deepak Singh 4
Sutton Prince 1; Flirting King 2; Inspirator 3.
Day’s best: Attractive Bay.
Double: Thunder and Maths Baby.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 7.
KOLKATA RACE RESULTS
Fancied Abriella, ridden by Neeraj Rawal, claimed the Sir Aali Cup over 2000 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Wednesday.
1. Kingcraft Handicap -- 1000M: Requite (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Emerald Queen (Kishore Kadam) 2; Malahide (Harish) 3; Shes Like The Wind (Srinivas Rao) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 1-1/2L, Neck; T: 1:05.86; TB: V Jaiswal; Fav: Malahide.
2. Heiress Handicap -- 1100M: Irish Connection (B Sreekanth) 1; Hurricane Andrew (Shailesh) 2; Bold Star (Kishore Kadam) 3; Lord Aragon (Srinivas Rao) 4; WB: 1/2, 1-1/2, 3L: T: 1:12.48; TB: DM David; Fav: Irish Connection.
3. Noble Fairy Handicap -- 1100M: Fairy Girl (Ajoy Roy) 1; Shivalik Shakti (M Krishna) 2; Speed Angel (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Fragrance (B Sreekanth) 4; WB: Shd; 1/2, 1-1/2L; T: 1:13.39; TB: Bharath Singh; Fav: Shivalik Shakti.
4. Sprightly Handicap -- 1400M: Roman Centurion (B Sreekanth) 1; Bavaria (B Mahesh) 2; Roxy (Md Islam) 3; Imperial Star (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 2-3/4, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:31.78; TB: DM David; Fav: Roman Centurion.
5. Sir Aali Cup -- 2000M: Abriella (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Shershah (NS Parmar) 2; Silver Fox (B Mahesh) 3; Angelo (B Sreekant) 4; WB: 4, 1-1/4, 1L; T: 2:11.63; TB: Vijay Singh; Fav: Abriella.
6. Vasto Handicap -- 2000M: Sea Of Kisses (Kishore Kadam) 1; Topkapi (Harish) 2; Alderson (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Razmaden (Shezad Khan) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 2, 5L; T: 2:12.18; TB: DM David; Fav: Danube Valley.
7. Sunbird Handicap -- 1200M: Ashwa Prabir (B Sreekanth) 1; Ocean Sunrise (Harish) 2; Torch Of Life (Shailesh) 3; Naughty Lass (Babu Singh) 4; Not run: Whistling Strait; WB: 1/2, 3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:19.84; TB: DM David; Fav: Torch Of Life.
Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 43w, Rs 13, Rs 28, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 248; Q: Rs 85; SHP: Rs 72; Tri: Rs 854 and Rs 271. II race: Rs 25w, Rs 12, Rs 15, Rs 35p; Fc: Rs 117; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 500 and Rs 195. III race: Rs 60w, Rs 19, Rs 18, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 172; Q: Rs 155; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 684 and Rs 531. IV race: Rs 43w, Rs 17, Rs 14, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 105; Q: Rs 51; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 585 and Rs 385; Exp: Rs 1,683 and Rs 515. V race: Rs 14w, Rs 11, Rs 55p; Fc: Rs 54; Q: Rs 64; SHP: Rs 84; Tri: Rs 139 and Rs 87. VI race: Rs 47w, Rs 19, Rs 32p; Fc: Rs 142; Q: Rs 93; SHP: Rs 59; Tri: Rs 583 and Rs 269. VII race: Rs 71w, Rs 21, Rs 26, Rs 11p; Fc: Rs 256; Q: Rs 243; SHP: Rs 72; Tri: Rs 865 and Rs 212; Exp: Rs 10,455 and Rs 4,481.
Jackpot: Rs 5,852 (10). Runner: Rs 292 (86). Mini-jackpot: Rs 978 (15). I treble: Rs 817 (16). II treble: Rs 524 (37).
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks