Movie Guide

English

Eat Prey Love:

Fame Forum Value Mall; 7.25, 12.20  pm; Fun Cinemas: 3, 9.40 pm.
The Town: Fun Cinemas: 11, 7.15 pm.

The American: Fame Forum Value Mall 10, 10 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 12.50, 5 pm;
Resident Evil 3: Mukund 8.30 pm, Vision cinemas: 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm. Innovative Multiplex: 11.15, 3.15, 5.30 pm.  

Kannada

Hrudayadali Edenidu: 4 shows: Sagar, Prasanna, Govardhan Yeswantpura, PVR Cinemas,  

Porki: Uma-Chamarajpet, Maruthi-Rajagopalanagar,

Appu and Pappu: Nartaki, Pramod, Nandini, Rajrajeswari Mallathalli: MS;  

Jothegara: Anupama (Aparna): Ullas-Yeshwanthpur,  

Pancharangi: Triveni, Veeresh, Navarang: 1.15, 4.15, 7.15 pm,  Siddeshwara: 11.15, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15 pm;,  Krishna-KR Puram,  Rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Ganesh Yelahanka;  11.30, 2, 4.30, 7.30 pm; Inox Jayanagara: 3.45 pm; 

Shourya: Bhoomika(States);

Om: Veerabhadreshwara Kamalanagara: 10.45, 1.45, 4.45, 7.45 pm;   

Krishnan Love Story: Sapna : 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30.  PVR Cinemas: 1 pm; Vinayaka
Marathalli: 11. 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm; Nalanda, Sri Lakshmi Gottigere: 10.30, 1.30, 5, 8 pm;

Ram: Venkateswara Avalahalli: 11.15, 2.30, 6, 9 pm;

Tamil

Naan Mahaan Alla: Poornima-10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm; Ajanta-10.30, 1.30 pm.

Velai: Vinayaka Mysore Road, Aruna Srirampura, Keshava Yesawantpura, Lavanya, Ravi Ejipura, Kamakya Katriguppe;

Enthiran: Nataraj, Pallavi; Cauvery; Rex: 11.30, 2.45, 6.10, 9.30 pm; Innovative Multiplex;  Maheshwari, Madeswara, Amruth, Puspanjali B N Pura, Parimala, Puspanjali Sultanpalya, Vijay Mysore Road, Bharthi Peenya; Vaishnavi Uttarahalli: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall:  10 , 11.15, 1.20, 2.30, 5.45,  8  & 9, pm.  
Kadal Express: Savitha-Malleswaram, Balaji Chikkallsandra

Vandemataram: Balaji-Vannarpet,  Vinayaka,  Keshava-Yeshwanthpur, Vaibhavi-Uttarahalli, Krishna-Bommanahalli,  Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Pushanjali-BNPura,  
Boss Yengira Bhaskaran: Sampige, Ajanta-4.30, 7.30 pm, Lavanya-10.30, 1.30 pm,  

Irandu Mugam: Anand-12.30 pm.  

Telugu

Kaleja: Srinivasa Goudanapalya: 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm;   Mukunda-4 shows;  Thribhuvan, Urvashi, Venkateshwara-KR Puram, Radhakrishna-R TNagar, Vinayaka-Marathahalli, HMT Cinema, Chandrodaya-Vidyapetha, Renukaprasanna-JP Nagar, Tirumala-Agara, Anjan-Magadi Road,  Rajeshwari-Laggere,

Robo: Kapali: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;  Bhoomika: 10.30 am;

Bhairava: Movieland,  Tulasi-Marathahalli, Balaji-Chikkalasandra, Vaibhav-Sanjayanagar,  Srinivas-Kadugodi,

Mrugam: Ranganatha Mysore Road, Rajeswari Laggere: 11 am,    

Don Seenu: Easwari Katriguppe.  

Maryada Ramanna: Abhiman Goripalya: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;   

Shamboshankara: Swapna: 4 shows;  

Putrudu: Ravi-Sarjapura.

Hindi

Crook: Everest 5 pm, 7.30 pm.  Abhinay, PVR, Fam LIdo, Fame Shankarnag, Fame Forum Value Mall, 10, 12.30, 2.50, 5,7.30, 10 pm.  Vinayaka-DJ Halli, Murali-Gokula,  Apsara-City market, Lakshmi-Tavarakere,  . Fun Cinemas: 10.15, 1.35, 7, 9.45 pm;

Lava Kusha-Animated film: Inox Magarath Road; 2.30pm; Inox Malleswaram 10.40 pm;

Do Dooni Char: Fame Forum Value Mall; 5.15 pm; Fun Cinemas: 10, 2.40 pm.;

Khichdi: Fame Forum Value Mall: 2.55 pm; Fun Cinemas: 12.20 pm;

Anjaana Anjaani: Vaibhav, Radhakrishna, Everest - 11.15, 2.15 pm. Fam Forum Value Mall: 10.15, 1, 3.50, 6.45, 9.40 pm;  Fun Cinemas: 4,5.50,
 9 pm;

Dabangg: Menaka, Anand,  Fame Forum Value Mall: 10.15 am;  Lakshmi Ramamurthinagar; Ashok Chikkabanavara - 4 shows;

Malayalam

Elsamma Enna Annkutty:  Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm;    

*Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)