Tomsk fancied for main event

Mysore race card

Mysore race card

1. delhi plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 1.15 pm
1. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    61.5    B Sreekanth    7
2. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    60    Amarpreet    2
3. Stampede (BK Narendra)    60    M Suresh    9
4. Jericho (MP Kamath)    60    Harish    3
5. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    10
6. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore)    59    Madhu Babu    1
7. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    57    Chandrasekar    6
8. King Of Habashe (CVGK Kishore)    55    Rajesh Kumar    5
9. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    55    A Qureshi    11
10. Bliss (Bipin VS)    53    Md Kareem    4
11. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    50.5    S Selvaraj    8  
Mr Sunrise 1; Jericho 2; Romantic Design 3.
2. shanthinikethan plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1100m: 1.45 pm
1. Aspiring Seven (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Chandrasekar    9
2. Goodgirlgonebad (JS Pillay)    62.5    Md Shafiq    2
3. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    62    Nausad Alam    8
4. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    Vaideeswaran    4
5. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    61.5    N Rajesh    5
6. Ariana (Manohar)    61.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
7. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    61.5    K Chethana    7
8. Absence (Britto)    61    N Imam    12
9. Jeyem (Puttanna)    61    Ashok Kumar    11
10. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    57.5    Irvan Singh    3
11. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    10
12. Looking To Luck (Monnappa)    52.5    Melvyn    6      
Looking To Luck 1; Son Of The Sun 2; Ariana 3.
3. bright hanovar plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.15 pm               
1. Holiday Plate (Bipin VS)    60    Md Kareem    8
2. Superyacht (Britto)    59    A Qureshi    10
3. John Galt (Md Sajid)    59    Afsar Khan    5
4. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    59    S Selvaraj    6
5. Preset (Md Khan)    58.5    Jagadeesh    11
6. Ahira (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    7
7. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
8. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    56    Irvan Singh    2
9. Kickingking (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    3
10. Paint Me Red (Monnappa)    55.5    Md Shafiq    12
11. Alchesaye (Malikarjuna)    54    Gautam Raj    4
12. Seasons Gretings (BK Narendra)    52    Ravinder S    1     Voice Of India 1; Alchesaye 2; Seasons Greetings 3.
4. belgaum plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm
1. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    60    A Imran K    1
2. Oceanic Wind (Nityanand)    58    Vivek    5
3. Byzantine (Ravi Shanker)    58    Shanth K    11
4. Endurance (Lokanath)    57.5    B Sreekanth    9
5. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    57.5    Amarpreet    8
6. Take My Word (Sharat K)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    4
7. Del Gratia (Darashah)    57    Melvyn    2
8. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    57    Madhu Babu    6
9. All Rise (Britto)    56    Khurshad A    3
10. Gurujosh (Md Khan)    56    Chandrasekar    7
11. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    56    J Paswan    12
12. Sandalwood Star (Feroz M Khan)    53.5    Vaideeswaran    10  
Moves Goodenough 1; Endurance 2; Del Gratia 3.
5. smt maliniraje prasad memorial gold trophy (Div II) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Chief De Mission (V Appachu)    60.5    Chandrasekar    7
2. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    56    N Rajesh    11
3. Hitz (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Mahendran    10
4. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    54    Rajesh Kumar    12
5. Hurry Anna (JS Pillay)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
6. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    53.5    Santosh K    5
7. Ansonia (Surender)    53.5    J Paswan    6
8. Milford (Britto)    53    Shiva Kumar    3
9. Real Magic (Darashah)    53    B Sreekanth    4
10. Six Shooter (S Attaollahi)    52    M Kumar    9
11. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    51    S Selvaraj    2
12. Noble Breeze (Ganapathy)    50.5    Khurshad A    1
Six Shooter 1; Noble Breeze 2; Fantabulous Prince 3.
6. bright hanovar plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm
1. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    61.5    Afsar Khan    10
2. Hakuna Matata (Feroz M Khan)    61    Mahendran    9
3. Regal Ransom (Karan S)    61    A Imran K    1
4. Superior Surprise (Britto)    60.5    Vivek    2
5. Chakravyha Bhedak (Md Sajid)    60.5    A Qureshi    3
6. Mucho (V Appachu)    60.5    Deepak Singh    11
7. Gypsy’s Advice (Rakesh)    60    Amarpreet    5
8. India Shining (Malikarjuna)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    4
9. Lester (Puttanna)    59.5    Jagadeesh    12
10. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Melvyn    6
11. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    59    Chandrasekar    8
12. Redshift (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    7      
Regal Ransom 1; Arabian Memories 2; Redshift 3.
7. smt maliniraje prasad memorial gold trophy (Div i) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.15 pm
1. Secret Command (CVGK Kishore)    64.5    Santosh K    1
2. Balthazaar (Eshwer)    62.5    R Pradeep    8
3. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    62.5    B Sreekanth    3
4. Yankee Lane (BK Narendra)    61    Noorulla    7
5. On A Roll (Sharat K)    60.5    R Marhall    4
6. Perfect Bond (Ravi Shanker)    59    Rajesh Babu    10
7. Join The Party (Bipin VS)    58    Dashrath S    12
8. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    57.5    Chandrasekar    11
9. Sunny Baba (Manohar)    57.5    Shiva Kumar    6
10. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    57.5    A Qureshi    2
11. Distinctly Ahead (Md Sajid)    56    S Mubarak    5
12. Nermai (V Appachu)    55    Gaurav Sapra    9
Classical Dancer 1; On A Roll 2; Join The Party 3.
8. governor’s gold cup (terms) -- 2000m: 4.45 pm
1. Splendid Surprise (Mahesh)    60    Chandrasekar    2
2. Tomsk (A Mangalorkar)    59    Harish    5
3. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    58    R Marshall    4
4. Raptor Force (Bipin VS)    58    Dashrath S    6
5. Blink (Britto)    58    Appu    1
6. Gershwin (Darashah)    58    B Sreekanth    8
7. Star Assembly (Ganapathy)    58    A Imran K    3
8. Oban (Dhariwal)    56.5    Ashhad Asbar    7
Tomsk 1; Star Assambly 2; Oban 3.
9. belgaum plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    60.5    A Imran K    5
2. Feel My Heart (Md Sajid)    59    S Mubarak    6
3. Archer (Darashah)    58.5    B Sreekanth    2
4. Bugatti (Dhariwal)    58.5    N Rajesh    12
5. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    58.5    A Qureshi    7
6. Cannon Scot (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Rajesh Kumar    8
7. Mr Hurricane (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    12
8. Methodical (Lokanath)    56.5    Nausad Alam    1
9. Soviet Melody (Lokanath)    56.5    Appu    4
10. Super Gold (Inayathulla)    55.5    N Ravinder S    10
11. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Melvyn    3
12. Mercutio (Britto)    53.5    Khurshad A    9    
Methodical 1; Smart Ways 2; Soviet Melody 3.
Day’s Best: Tomsk.
Double: Regal Ransom and Methodical.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, ,9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)