Movie guide

Movie guide

English

:

Ramayan The Epic (Animation): Fame Forum Value Mall 5.30 pm., Fun Cinemas; 7.30 pm., Fame Lido: 4.45 pm., PVR 10.10 am, 3.15 pm.

Eat prey Love: Fame Forum Value Mall 4.55 pm., Fun Cinemas 1.25 pm., PVR 4.15 pm.
Resident Evil 3: Mukund 8.30 pm,  

Avatar - 3D: PVR 10 am.

Inception: PVR 10 am.

The American: PVR 10.10 am, 5, pm.

The Town: PVR 9.40 pm.

Kannada:

Premi: Anupama (Aparna), Bharathi Peenya, 4 shows.

Jackie: Vision Cinemas Vinayaka-Mysore road,  Manasa-Konankunte, Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar, Srinivasa-Kadugodi, HMT, Cinema-Jalahalli 11 am, 1.30 pm; Santosh, Navarang, Pramod, Siddeshari, Eshwari, Govardhan, Veerabhadreshwara- Kamalanagar, Venkateshawra-Avalahalli, Maruthi-Rajgopalanagar, Krishna-KR Puram, Rajamurali-Kodigehalli, Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Ganesh-Yelahanka, Rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Mukunda-Maruthi Seva Nagar, Banashankari-Hongasandra, Ashok-Chikkabanavara, Fame Forum Value Mall:10 am, 2.50 pm, 7.25 pm, Fun Cinemas 11 am, 2.15 pm, 6 pm, Fame Lido: 11.45 am, 2. 6.45 pm, PVR 10.15 am, 1 pm, 3.45 pm, 6.30, 9.15 pm. Vinayaka-Mysore Road

Kicha Huccha: Sagar, Tulasi-Marathihalli, Prasanna, Uma, Siddalingeshwara, Bharathi-Peenya, Balaji-Tavarakere, Robin-Kengeri, Gopal-Yeshwanthpur, Mohan-Sunkadakatte, Adarsha-Ulsoor, Vaishnavi-Utttarahalli,10.15 am, 1.15 pm, 4.15 pm, Prithvi-Nagawara, Rajeshwari-Laggere, Narasimha-Hosur Road. 

Appu and Pappu: Nartaki, Nandini, Rajrajeswari Mallathalli MS.
Jothegara: Anupama (Aparna), PVR 4.45 pm.

Pancharangi: Triveni, Veeresh, Navarang: 1.15 pm, 4.15 pm, 7.15 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.15 pm; Rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Govardhan-Yeshwanthpur, PVR 10 am, 2.25 pm, 7.20 pm.
Shourya: Lakshmi Gottigere - 4 shows.

Krishnan Love Story: Sapna 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm.
Erdane Maduve: PVR 12.20 pm.

Porki: Vishal-Kamakshipalya.

Tamil:

Hiss: Sampige, Parimala, Ajanta, Lavanya;

Valibamevaa: Sampige, Ajanta, Poornima, Lavanya, Innovative Multiplex, Ravi Ejipura, Kesava Yeswantpura,

Vaada: Sampige-2 shows, Poornima- 2 shows, Ajanta- 2 shows, Lavanya- 2 shows,  Keshava, Balaji-Chikkalasandra, Narendra-K G Halli.

Gouravargal: Poornima 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, Sampige 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm; Ajanta 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, Lavanya 4.30 pm, 7.30 pm.

Enthiran: Nataraj, Pallavi; Cauvery, Rex 11.30 am, 2.45 pm, 6.10 pm, 9.30 pm, Innovative Multiplex, Maheshwari, Madeswara, Amruth, Puspanjali B N Pura, Parimala, Puspanjali Sultanpalya, Vaibhavi  Uttarahalli 2.30 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm., Balaji-Vannarpet,   Fame Forum Value Mall 11.15 am, 2.30 pm, 5.45 pm, 8 pm, 4.45 pm, 9 pm, Fame Lido 2.15 pm, 5.30 pm, 6.30 pm., PVR 1.30 pm, 3.20 pm, 5 pm, 6.30 pm, 8.30 pm.

Irandu Mugam: Anand 12.30 pm.    

Boss Engira Bhaskaran: PVR 6 pm, Aruna.

Vande Mataram: Ravi-Ejipura, 1 pm, 4 pm, 7 pm.

Telugu:

Hiss: Kapali, Tulasi Marathalli, Radhakrishna, Anand, Keshav Yesawantpura, Shobha Bapujinagara, Balaji Chikkallasandra, Balaji Taverekere.

Brindavanam: Movieland, Urvashi 10.45 am, 9.30 pm, PVR, Big cinemas, Vinayaka-Marathahalli, Radhakrishna-R T Nagar, 11 am, 2.30 pm, Chandrodaya-Vidyapeetha, Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli 7.15 pm., 9.45 pm., Murali-Gokula, PVR 10 am, 12.10 pm, 2.45 pm, 5.50 pm, 8.55 pm., Vaibhavi-Uttarahalli-11.30 am.

Maa Ayana Intlo Unnadu: Narendra, Pushpanjali-Shivanahalli, Keshava-11.30 am, 2.30 pm.

Ladies Jail: Kailash-4 shows;  Ranganath-Mysore Road; Aruna-Srirampuram - 2 shows;

Khaleja: Srinivasa Goudanapalya: 11.30 am, 2.30 pm, 6.30 pm, 9.30 pm;  Thribhuvan, Urvashi, Venkateshwara-KR Puram, HMT Cinema 4.15 pm, 7.15 pm, Renukaprasanna-JP Nagar, Tirumala-Agara, Anjan-Magadi Road,  Rajeshwari-Laggere, PVR 10.40 am, 2 pm,  5.20 pm, 8.40 pm.

Gayam: Ravi Ejipura - 10 am.

Robo: Kapali: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm. 
  
Shamboshankara: Swapna 4 shows. 

Thappu Avaradhi: Savitha-Malleswaram.
 
Magadheera: Menaka.

Mrugam: Ullas.

Hindi:

Hiss: PVR Cinemas, Fame Lido, Innovative Multiplex, Inox Magrath Road, Inox Jayanagara, Inox Malleswaram.

Jhootha Hi Sahi: Inox Magrath Road: 10 am, 12.50 pm, 6.25 pm, 9.15 pm; Inox Jayanagar: 1 pm, 9.15 pm; Inox Malleswaram: 10.10 am, 1.05 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.10 pm; Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Shankaranag; Big Cinemas; Fun Cinemas: 10 am, 3.40 pm, 6.40 pm, 9.40 pm; Innovative Multipex, Vision Cinemas, Rex, Urvashi, Parimala City Market, HMT Jala Halli.

Aakrosh: Abhinay, PVR 4.35 pm, 1.10 pm, 9.25 pm, Inox, Fame Lido 10 am, 12.30 pm, 4 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.45 pm, Fun Cinemas 10 am, 4 pm, 9.40 pm, Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Vaibhav-Sanjayanagar 6 pm, 9.30 pm; Everest, Apsara, Fame Forum Value Mall 10.30 am, 1.15 pm, 4 pm, 6.45 pm, 9.30 pm.

Knock Out: Fame Forum Value Mall: 10 am, 2.40 pm, 7.30 pm, 10 pm. Fun Cinemas 10.45 am, 10 pm, Fame Lido 10.10 am, 9.30 pm. PVR 10 am, 2,25 pm, 7.15 pm, 9.55 pm,  Bhoomika, Parimala, Anand, Abhiman.

Crook: PVR 12.10 pm, Fame Lido, Fame Shankarnag, Vinayaka-DJ Halli, Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Kamakya-Katriguppe.

Khichdi: Fame Forum Value Mall, 12.40 pm, Fun Cinemas 1 pm, PVR 3.50 pm.
Robot: Fun Cinemas 12.50 pm, 6.50 pm, 9.10 pm. 

Do Dooni Char: Fame Forum Value Mall 12.30 pm.
 
Anjaana Anjaani: Fame Forum Value Mall 10.30 am, 9.45 pm, Fun Cinemas 4.20 pm.  Fame Lido 9.30 pm, PVR 12 pm, 9.15 pm.

Dabangg: Anand, Ashok Chikkabanavara - 4 shows;  PVR 12.50 pm.

Malayalam:

Pranchiyettan and the Saint: PVR 9.25 pm.

Elsamma Enna Ankutty: Manoranjan: 11.30 am, 2.45 pm, 6.15 pm, 9.15 pm.

*Movie timings are subject to change.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)