Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

Devil:

PVR 10, 2.25, 7.15 pm.

Due Date: PVR, Inox Magrath Road, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram; Fame Lido, Fame Forum Value Mall, Fun Cinemas.   

Kannada

Huduga Hudugi: 4 shows: Prasanna, PVR Cinemas, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Mantri Mall, Inox Garuda Mall, Fame Value Mall, Vision Cinemas, Navarang Rajajinagar, Nalanda Mysore Road, Govardhan Yeswantpura, Siddalingeswara J P Nagara, Rajarajeswari Mallathalli, Narasimha Hosur Road, Srinivas Goudanapalya, Ganesh Yelahanka; Bharathi Peenya: MS; HMT Jalahalli: 11 am. 

Eno Onthara: 4 shows: Nartaki, Nandini Nandini Layout, Adarsha Ulsoor, Balaji Taverekere, Robin Kengeri, Rajeswari Laggere, Krishna Bommanahalli, Vaishnavi Uttarahalli, Siddalingeswara J P Nagar, Bharathi Peenya, Vijay Mysore Road, PVR Cinemas, Inox Mantri Mall, Jayanagara Swagath, Jayanagar Garuda Mall, Fame Value Mall, Fun Cinemas; Prasanna Magadi Road 2 shows, Uma Chamarajpet: 10.30 am; Venkateswara Avalahalli: 11.30 am;

Bindas Hudugi: Triveni, Prasanna - 10;30, 1.30  pm, PVR, Inox Malleswaram, Nalanda, Navarang 10 am; Gopal-Yeshwanthpur-4 shows;  Siddeshwara-JP Nagar,-MS; Venkateshwara-Avalahalli, Vaibhavi-Uttarahalli-11.30, 2.30 pm. 

Veeraparampare: Kapali, Veeresh, Uma, Ullas-Yeshwanthpur, Lavanya, Mohan-Sunkadakatte,

Yaksha: Mohan -Sunkadakatte-11.30 am, Parimala-City Market-4 shows;    
 
Gana Bajana:  Anupama- Prasanna, Prithvi-Nagavara, PVR - 10, 5 pm.  

Jackie: Vision Cinemas: 1.30, 7 pm; Pramod, Eshwari, Govardhan, Venkateshawra-Avalahalli, Maruthi-Rajgopalanagar, Vijayalakshmi-Garudachar Palya, Rajamurali-Kodigehalli, Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Ganesh-Yelahanka, Manasa Kanakapura Road: 11, 2.30, 6, 9.15 pm; PVR: 10.10, 12.50, 3.40, 6.20 pm. 

Pancharangi: PVR: 2.40 pm;

Kicha Huccha: Sagar  

Apta Rakshaka: Lakshmi Gottigere,

Malla: Vijayalakshmi-Chikpet-1.50, 4.30, 7.30 pm;

Kiladi Kittu: Vijayalakshmi-Chickpet 10.50 am;

Appu and Pappu: Menaka - 4 shows;

Tamil

Maina: Renukaprasanna-J P Nagar,-10.30, 1.30, PVR, Inox Malleswaram, Fame Forum Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Ajanta- 7.30 pm; Madeshwara-11.30, 2.30 Aruna-3 shows; Radhkrishna - 11.30 am; Mukunda-10.30 am; Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli 11 am, Lakshmi Ramamurthinagar 6.30, 9.30 pm. Vinayaka -Mysore Road.

Quarter Cutting: Savitha, Lavanya-10.30, Ravi-Ejipura,- 3 shows; Aruna-10.30 am; Vinayaka-DG Halli 11.15 am; PVR, Inox, Malleswaram, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Magrath Road, Fame Lido, Fame Forum Value Mall; Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas;

Valla Kotai: Sampige, Poornima, Ajanta, Mukunda, Sri Balaji, Vannarpet, Srinivas S G Palya, Vijay-Mysore road,  Pushpanjali-B N Pura,  Krishna-Bommanahalli, Keshava-yeshwanthpur, Vaibhavi - Uttarahalli 6.30, 9.30 pm.

Uttama Puthiran: PVR, Inox Magrath Road, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram, Fame Lido, Fame Forum Value Mall; Innovative Multiplex, Nataraj, Poornima 4.30, 7.30 pm; Lavanya 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm; Maheshwari-4 shows; Madeshwara -6.30, 9.30 pm; Amruth-4 shows; Vinayaka-Mysore Road - 3 shows; Keshava-Yeshwanthpur, Vishal-Kamakshipalya, Banashankari- Hongasandra. Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar - 11.30, 2. 30 pm. Vaishnavi-Uttarahalli,  - 2, 6, 9  pm Pushpanjali-BN Pura-2 shows;

Valibamevaa: Innovative Multiplex.  

Enthiran: Pallavi; Cauvery; Innovative Multiplex; PVR: 12.45, 4, 8.55 pm. 

Singam: Pushpanjali-Shivanagar -3 shows. 

Telugu

Katti: PVR Cinemas; Thribhuvan; Innovative Multiplex; Radhakrishna R T Nagar, Venkateswara K R Puram, Chandrodaya Vidyapeetha, Renukaprasanna J P Nagara, Vinayaka Marathalli, Tirumala Agara, Murali Gokula, Vaishnavi Uttarahalli. 

Bava: Thirumala-Agara, Tulasi-Marathahalli, Innovative Multiplex 2.15 7.15, 10 pm, Palya, Anjan-Magadi Road, PVR: 12.30 , 9 pm.

Brindavanam:  Movieland, Big Cinemas, PVR Cinemas; 12.30, 9 pm; Srinivasa Gowdanapalya- 6.30, 9.30 pm.

Khaleja: PVR: 3.40 pm. 

Rakta Charitra: PVR: 10, 12.20, 9.45 pm, Vinayaka-Malathahalli, Venkateshwara-KR Puram, Rajeshari -Laggere, Balaji-Chikkalasandra.

Hindi

Ramaa The Saviour: Inox Magrath Road, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Mantri Mall, Fame Lido, Fame Forum Value Mall, Fame Shankarnag; Fun Cinemas; Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, HMT Jalahalli, Vinayaka D G Halli, Bhumika K G Road, Parimala City Market, Mukunda Marutinagar.

Golmaal - 3: PVR10, 12.40, 3.30, 6.20, 9.10 pm, Inox Magrath Road, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram, Fun Cinemas; Fame Lido, Fame Forum Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas; Fame Shankarnag - 10.30, 4.30, 8.30 pm. Rex: 10.45, 4.10, 7, 9.50 pm; Abhinay, Urvashi, Vaibhav, Apsara, Anand, Everest- 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm, Navarang-10 pm;

Action Replay: PVR: 10, 12.40, 1, 3.30, 3.50, 6.20, 6.35, 9.10, 9.20 pm; Inox Magrath Road; 10, 11, 12.50, 3.35, 6.25, 6.55,9.20 pm; Inox Jayanagar, 10, 12.50, 6.25, 9.20, Inox Malleswaram 10, 1, 3.30, 6.35, 9, 9.30 pm; Fame Lido: 10.45, 1.30, 4.15, 7, 9.45 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall; 10, 11.15, 1.30, 4.30, 5.45, 7,9.45 pm; Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira 1.15, 6.45 pm; Fun cinemas; Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas; Rex: 1.30 pm; Radhakrishna-RT Nagar 2.45,6.15, 9.15 pm; HMT cinema-Jalahalli, Tribhuvan, Parimala, Vinayaka-DG Halli, Renukaprasanna-J P Nagar,- 5.30, 8.30 pm;
Rakht Charitra: Vision Cinemas: 4.15, 9.45 pm;  PVR Cinemas, 4.30, 7.30 pm; Vision Cinemas; Radhakrishna: 6.30, 9.30 pm; Mukunda: MS;

Malayalam

Pranchiyettan and the Saint: Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm; PVR: 6.35 pm.

*Movie timings are subject to change


Abhinay-22872029, Adarsha-25551247, Ajanta-25514590, Aparna-22876393, Anand-25478567, Bharati-28395689, Balaji-25554649, Cauvery-23361528, Chandrodaya-2660 9720, Chowdeswari-2669 7609, Inox-41128888, Innovative-Multiplex 25225944, Kamakhya-26693555, Kalpana-22871494, Kailash-22261101, Kapali-22262211, Lavanya-25362134, Majestic-22871905, Mohan-23481066, Menaka-22269515, Movieland-22287354, Mukunda-25470306, Naga- 5551243, Nalanda-26741858, Nandini-23492108 Nartaki-22875089, Nataraj-23444275, Navrang-23324186, Nanda 26548894, pallavi-22223191, Parimala-26705997, PVR -41100787, Prasanna-23354759, Pramod-23354086, Poornima -22238727, Rex-25587350, Radhakrishna-23336060, Sagar-22263180, Santosh-22875344, Sharada-22223354, States-22285478, Symphony-25585988, Swagath-26631086, Sri Balaji-25554639, Sangeeth-22865098, Sapna-22875089, Savitha- 23444135, Sampige-23444135, Siddeshwara-26544935, Triveni-22871224, Tirumala-25720300, Tribhuvan-22261101, Urvashi-22220187, Ullas-23375057.

Comments (+)