Movie Guide

Movie Guide

ENGLISH

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:

Mukunda- 11, 2, 5.30, 8.30 pm.  Fun Cinemas: 12.30, 3.30, 6.30 pm, Fame Forum Value Mall; 10.45, 4.15, 6, 9.45 pm; Fame Lido: 1, 4, 9.30 pm; Shanknarnag: 7.15 pm; PVR Cinemas: 1, 4, 9 pm. 

A Beautiful Wife: PVR Cinemas: 3.50 pm; 
Secretariat: PVR Cinemas: 1.45 pm;

KANNADA

From Naariya Seere Kadda.Naria Seere Kadda: 4 shows: Bhoomika, Uma Chamarajpet, Veerabhadreswara, Srinivasa Goudanapalya; Adarsha, Robin Kengeri, Siddalingeswara J P Nagara, Vijay Mysore Road, Govardhan, Prithvi Nagavara, Rajmurali Kodigehalli,
Krishan Bommanahalli, Rajeswari, Navarang: 10.15, 10 pm; PVR Cinemas; Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram; Big Cinemas Mysore Road, Veeresha: 10.30, 1.30 pm;

Bisile: 4 shows: Anupama, Navarang Rajajinagara, Eashwari Katriguppe, Nalanda Mysore Road, Siddeswara J P Nagara, Balaji Taverekere, Krishna K R Puram, Maruthi Rajagopalnagara, Rajarajeswari Mallathalli, Prasanna: 10.30, 1.30 pm; Veeresha 4.30, 7.30 pm; Venkateswara Avalahalli: 11.30 am, PVR Cinemas, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram, Fame Forum Value Mall: 11.30, 2.15 pm, Vision Cinemas, Big Cinemas.

Chirru: Triveni, Prasanna-2 shows, Veeresh-MS, Govardhan-4 shows, nandini-Nandinilayout, PVR Cinemas: 10, 3.45 pm,  Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram, Kamakya-Katriguppe, Siddalingeshwara MS, Mohan-Sunkadakatte, Bharati-Peenya, Rajeshwari Laggere, Prakash-Yelahanka.

Huduga Hudugi: 4 shows: Sagar, Prasanna, Narasimha Hosur Road,  Ganesh Yelahanka; Bharathi Peenya: MS;

Eno Onthara: 4 shows: Nartaki, Vaibhavi Uttarahalli, PVR Cinemas, Venkateswara

Avalahalli: 11.30 am; Pramod Magadi Road: 10.30 am; 

Veeraparampare:  Kapali, Ullas-Yeshwanthpur, Vajreswari Ullala, Narasimha Hosur Road, Venkateshwara-Parappana Agrahara, Vinayaka Marathalli,

Yaksha: Sapna, 

Jackie: 4 shows: Santosh, Pramod, Venkateshawra-Avalahalli, Ashok Chikbanavara, Vijayalakshmi-Garudachar Palya,  Manasa Konanakunte;  

Gana Bajana: Kailash, Uma-MS.

Appu Pappu: Menaka.

AK-47: Vijayalakshmi-Chickpet-1.50, 4.40, 7.30 pm. Gokula: Vijayalakshmi-Chickpet-10.50 am.

Pancharangi: Gopal-Yeshwanthpur-4 shows.

TAMIL

Kanimoli: 4 shows: Sampige Malleswaram, Poornima, Ajanta: 10.30, 1.30 pm; Lavanya: 4.30, 7.30 pm; Keshava: 11.15, 2.30 pm; Puspanjali B N Pura: 6.15, 9.15 pm;

Nagaram: Innovative Multiplex, Vijay-Byatarayanapura, Pushpanjali-BNPura-2 show, Maheshwari, Madheshwara, Amrutha, Aruna-MS, Keshava-Yeshwanthpur,

Maina: Innovative Multiplex: 10 pm;  Anand-DJ Halli-12.15 pm. Banashankari-Hongasandra. Ajanta - 4.30, 7.30 pm. Sri Balaji: 9.15 pm; Vinayaka Mysore Road 10.30, 1.30 pm,    

Quarter Cutting: Savitha, Ravi-Ejipura,- 3 shows.

Valla Kotai: Poornima: 10.30, 1.30 pm . 

Uttama Puthiran: Nataraj, Poornima 4.30, 7.30 pm; Lavanya 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm; 

Enthiran: Pallavi; Cauvery; Innovative Multiplex;  Shoba Bapujinagar.

Singam: Pushpanjali-Shivanagar -3 shows;

TELUGU

Orange: Pallavi, PVR Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Inox Malleswaram, Tirumala, Radhakrishna, Anjan, Murali Gokula

Katti: PVR Cinemas; Thribhuvan; Innovative Multiplex; Radhakrishna R T Nagar, Venkateswara K R Puram,  Murali Gokula, Vaishnavi Uttarahalli: 11.15, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15 pm; 

Bava: Thirumala-Agara,Tulasi-Marathahalli, Innovative Multiplex 2.15 7.15, 10 pm   Palya, Anjan-Magadi Road

Brindavanam: Movieland,  

Robo: Balaji Chikkallasandra: 11.15, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm;

Khaleja: Lakshmi Ramamurthinagar - 3 shows.

HINDI

Allah Ke Banday: Fame Forum Value Mall: 1.30, Fame Lido: 1 pm; Fun Cinemas: 11.15, 2 pm;

Break Ke Baad: Fame Forum Value Mall: 2.30, 3.45, 5, 7.30, Fame Lido: 2, 4.15, 6.45, 7.45 pm; Shankarnag: 10.45, 3, 9.55 pm; Fun Cinemas: 11, 1.35, 4.10, 6.45, 9.15 pm; PVR Cinemas: 10, 3.30, 7, 9.30 pm; Rex: 10.25, 12.40, 2.55, 5.10, 7.30, 9.50 pm;

Guzaarish: PVR: 1, 6, 9.20 pm, Inox Magrath Road, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram, Innovative Multiplex, Urvashi, Parimala-City Market,Vinayaka DJ Halli, Fame Lido: 10.15, 3.30, 9 pm, Fame Forum Value Mall: 1.15, 5, 9.30 pm, Fun Cinemas: 7, 9.20 pm, Vision Cinemas, Cauvery, HMT Cinema, Tribhuvan, Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Everest - 4 shows, Renukaprasanna - 4 shows; Chandrodaya-Vidyapeetha. Srinivasa-Gowdanapalya 11.30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm.  Fun Cinemas 1.30, 4.10, 7, 10 pm.  Fame Forum Value Mall-10.30, 1.30, 4, 9 pm.

Action Replay: Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas, Anand-DJ Halli-3.50, 7, 10.15 pm;

Golmaaal - 3: Fame Forum Value Mall. 10.30, 7pm, Fame Lido: 6.15, PVR Cinemas: 10, 3.45 pm; Abinay. 

Meera Ghareeb Nawaz: Lakshmi Ramamurthinagar - 11.15 am. Abhiman-Goripalya,

Robot: Apsara-4 shows.

MALAYALAM

Karyasstan: Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm;

*Movie timings are subject to change

Comments (+)