Daring Dynamite tipped for feature

Racing Mysore card

Daring Dynamite, trained by MP Kamath and to be ridden by R Ravi, is fancied to lift the Committee Cup over 1200 metres, the main event of Wednesday’s races.
False rails, width about 9M, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M, 10M upto 500M and 8M from 500M to the winning post.
1. Treasure’s Nest plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 1.00 pm
1. Aspiring Seven (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Santosh K    8
2. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    60.5    R Ravi    3
3. Star News (Bipin VS)    59.5    Krishnan    9
4. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    1
5. Latin Twister (Sharavanan)    59    A Velu    10
6. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    58    Vijay Kumar    5
7. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    55.5    R Vaibhav    6
8. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    54    Nausad Alam    7
9. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
10. New Pastures (PC Tejaswi)    50    Md Shafiq    4
        
Nano Blue 1; Alejandros 2; Star News 3.
2. krs plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    J Paswan    6
2. Prowl King (M Bobby)    60.5    R Ravi    5
3. Amazon (Darashah)    60.5    Janardhan P    10
4. Aaj Tak (Bipin VS)    60    Krishnan    1
5. Prince Ashwin (BK Narendra)    60    R Bharath    9
6. Looking To Luck (Monnappa)    58.5    Melvyn    3
7. Saddler (Feroz M Khan)    55    Afsar Khan    8
8. Faustian (Ravi Shanker)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    11
9. Stellar Star (Sharavanan)    54.5    M Suresh    2
10. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Md Shafiq    7
11. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    51.5    Jagadeesh    12
12. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    51    Vivek    4  

Looking To Luck 1; Faustian 2; Major Impression 3.
3. Bandipur plate (Div Ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm               
1. Gambit (Ravi Shanker)    60.5    Tauseef A    8
2. Sky Empress (Rakesh)    57.5    Santosh K    2
3. Sunshower (Bipin VS)    57    Nausad Alam    5
4. Loremo (Md Sajid)    56.5    A Qureshi    11
5. Authoritative (Darashah)    53.5    Melvyn    12
6. Marianella (V Appachu)    53.5    Vivek    10
7. Actor (Feroz M Khan)    53    Gaurav Sapra    1
8. Baffled (CVGK Kishore)    53    S Babu    4
9. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    52.5    Mallikarjun    9
10. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    52     Afsar Khan    6
11. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    51    Vijay Kumar    3
12. Beautiful Delight (Sharavanan)    50.5    Shanth K    7
    
Marianella 1; Sunshower 2; Actor 3.
4. pandavapura plate (Div Ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Jagadeesh    4
2. Gypsy’s Advice (Rakesh)    60    Santosh K    6
3. Winning Tale (Bipin VS)    59.5    Vaideeshwaran    2
4. Behram (Darashah)    58.5    R Marshall    9
5. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Madhu Babu    5
6. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    58    Tauseef A    11
7. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Melvyn    7
8. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    56    Afsar Khan    1
9. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    56    Gautam Raj    10
10. Noname (Feroz M Khan)    54    Krishnan    8
11. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    54    Irvan Singh    12
12. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    54    Gaurav Sapra    3

Behram 1; Royal View 2; Greek Ship 3.
5. bandipur plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Precept (Ravi Shanker)    61.5    G Adarsh    7
2. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    J Paswan    1
3. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Madhu Babu    8
4. Rose Of Texas (Md Sajid)    60.5    A Qureshi    6
5. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Amarpreet    10
6. Sandalwood Star (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    Afsar Khan    2
7. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    59.5    Santosh K    9
8. True Force (V Appachu)    59.5    Md Shoaib    3
9. Happiness (Ranjeet)    59    Rajesh Babu    11
10. Magnifique (Bipin VS)    57     Md Kareem    5
11. All For Cash (Darashah)    54    R Marshall    4
12. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    53.5    Md Shafiq    12

All For Cash 1; King Adler 2; Satin Slipper 3.
6. nagarahole plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    60    Madhu Babu    3
2. Cafe Coffee (Sharavanan)    59.5    S Mubarak    11
3. Bucethalis (Rakesh)    58    J Paswan    4
4. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    58    Vivek    8
5. Evanston (Md Sajid)    57.5    Md Shoaib    5
6. Needofthehour (CVGK Kishore)    57    S Babu    12
7. Always For You (Monnappa)    56.5    Amarpreet    6
8. Express It (Bipin VS)    56    V’eeshwaran    10
9. Holiday Date (Bipin VS)    55.5    Md Kareem    9
10. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    2
11. Talk Of the Devil (Dinesh Pujar)    51.5    Jagadeesh    7
12. Spandau Ballet (Ravi Shanker)    51    Shanth K    1  
               
Bucethalis 1; Always For You 2; Cafe Coffee 3.
7. committee cup (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Caesar (Darashah)    55    R Marshall    9
2. Hurricane Ace (Monnappa)    55    Melvyn    7
3. Daring Dynamite (MP Kamath)    55    R Ravi    4
4. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    55    A Qureshi    2
5. Breezo (Rakesh)    55    Amarpreet    8
6. Stars And Stripes (Darashah)    53.5    Jagadeesh    1
7. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    53.5    JWDL    5
8. Gerbera (Rakesh)    53.5    Afsar Khan    10
9. Khwaish (Rakesh)    53.5    J Paswan    6
10. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    53.5    Md Shafiq    3    

Daring Dynamite 1; Caesar 2; Khwaish 3.
8. sakaleshpur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. On Call (Rakesh)    61.5    Sikandar Ali    10
2. Milagro (Ravi Shanker)    61    Tauseef A    3
3. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    60.5    R Marshall    7
4. Regents Park (Vishal Yadav)    60    Amarpreet    6
5. She’s For Cash (V Appachu)    59    Gaurav Sapra    4
6. Blood Stream (MP Kamath)    58.5    R Ravi    1
7. Suave (Ranjeet)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    2
8. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    56    Rajesh Kumar    5
9. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    54.5    M Suresh    8
10. Prince Of Argyle (Md Sajid)    54    Md Shoaib    1
11. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    54    Md Shafiq    9
12. Cindy Girl (Santosh R)    51    Vijay Kumar    12

Mr Sunrise 1; Milagro 2; Bee For You 3.
9. pandavapura plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    61.5    Nausad Alam    5
2. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    61    A Qureshi    3
3. Milford (V Appachu)    61    Gaurav Sapra    8
4. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    60.5    Janardhan P    12
5. Rashida (Darashah)    59.5    A Velu    7
6. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    58.5    IA Khan    9
7. Good Speed (Md Sajid)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    6
8. Kalpavruksha (Santosh R)    57.5    P Mani    2
9. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    AR Mani    4
10. Easy (Bipin VS)    56.5    Md Kareem    11
11. Mr Hurricane (Ravi Shanker)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    10
12. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    55    Melvyn    1

Noble Sacrifice 1; Lotus Pond 2; Good Speed 3.

Day’s Best: Behram.
Double: All For Cash and Noble Sacrifice.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Comments (+)