Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

Tron-2D:

PVR, Inox-Jayanagar, J P Nagar, Cauvery, Fame Forum Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Big cinemas, HMT Cinema

Tron-3D: PVR, Inox-Jayanagar, J P Nagar, Malleswaram, Fame Lido, Fame Shankarnag, Rex, Vision cinemas, Fun Cinemas

Faster: Innovative Multiplex, Big Cinemas, Vision Cinemas : 9.45 pm

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the U: - (3 D): Vision Cinemas: 1, 7 pm;  2D Version:  Innovative Multiplex: 2, 5.45 pm

A still from the movie Huli.Kannada

Huli: Kapali, Veeresh, Uma, PVR, Inox-Jayanagar, Magarath Road, Malleswaram, Venkateshwara-4 shows, Siddalingeshwara, Nandini, Kamakya, Ullas, Veerabhadreshwara, Maruthi-Laggere, Vaishnavi, Vijaya-Byatrayanapura, Vijayalakshmi-Garudachar Palya,  Prithvi-Nagavara, Rajarajeshwarinagar-Malathahalli, Navarang 10 am , 10 pm.

Ramegowda Vs Krishnareddy: Anupama(Aparna), Ullas, Veerebhadreshwara-Kamalalagar, Vinayaka-Mysore Road, Vaishnavi-uttarahalli, PVr, Inox-Jayanagar, magrath Road, Malleswaram, J P Nagar, Big Cinemas, Fame Forum Value Mall, Fun Cinemas  

Nayaka: Triveni, Nandini-MS, Kamakya- Katriguppe, Vishal-Kamakshipalya, Vajreshwari-Ullal

Super : 4 shows-Sagar, Prasanna, , Nalanda-Mysore Road,   Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Eshwari-Katriguppe,  Prakash-Yelahanka, Govardhan-Yeshwanthpur, Mohan-Sunkadakatte, Narasimha-Hosur Road,  Robin-Kengeri, Krishna-KR Puram, Adarsha-ulsoor, Inox-Malleswaram,  Magrath Road:, J P Nagar: Jayanagar,  Big Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex,  Srinivas Gowdanapalya

Naria Seere Kadda: 4 shows: Bhoomika

Veeraparampare:  Kapali, Lakshmi-gottigere, Rajeswari Laggere

Bindaas Hudugi: Sapna

Jackie: 4 shows: Santosh, Pramod

Appu Pappu: Menaka.

Om: Banashankari-Hongasandra- 11, 2.15, 6.15, 9.15

Tamil

Eeshan: PVr, Inox- Jayanagar, Magrath Road, J P Nagar, Malleswaram, Fame Lido  Fame forum value Mall,  Aruna, Poornima, Lavanya-10.30, 1.30, Ajanta-4.30, 7.30 pm. Maheshwari, Madeshwara, Amrut, Pushpanjali, B N Pura, Pushpanjali -Sultanpalya,Vaibhavi-Uttarahalli, Vijay, Balaji-Vannarpet, Krishna-Bommanahalli,

Attanayagan: Sampige, Apsara, Lavanya,  Balaji-Chikkalasandra, Vinayaka-Mysore Road, Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar, Narendra-K G Halli, Gopal, Anand. 

Virdhugiri: Ajanta-10.30, 1.30 pm.

Siddu +2: PVR Cinemas: 9 pm, Innovative Multiplex: 11.30, Vision Cinemas: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm

Aiyyanar: 4 shows: Savita Malleswaram,  MS; Lavanya: 4.30, 7.30 pm

Raktha Charitram: Nataraj    

Endhiran: Ashok-Chickbanavara - 4 shows.  

Telugu

Nagavalli: Pallavi, Innovative multiplex, Inox, Malleswaram, Nartaki, Urvashi-2shows; Mukunda-maruthisevanagar, Vinayaka-Marathahalli, Anjan-Magadi Road, Radhakrishna-R T Nagar, Chandrodaya-Vidyapeetha circle, Venkateshwara-KR Puram, Murali-Gokula, Renukaprasanna-J P Nagar, Tirumala-Agara, Manasa-Konankunte.

Katti Kantharao: Movieland, Srinivasa Kadugodi

Rakhta Charithra-2: Kailash

Orange:  Anjan: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm

Hindi

Payback: PVR, Fame Lido, Fun cinemas

Robot: Abhiman Goripalya: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm

No Problem: Everest.

Malayalam

Prancheyttan and the Saint: Manoranjan: 11.30, 2.45, 6.15, 9.15 pm

Kandahar: HMT Cinema-7.30, 9.45 pm.

*Movie timings are subject to change

Comments (+)