Classic Charge for main event

False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 5 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. bangarpet plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    62    Nausad Alam    4
2. Attaturk (Sharat K)    61    S Ramesh    7
3. Miss Marvellous (Nityanand)    61    N Rajesh    5
4. Mighty Monarch (Md Khan)    59    Jagadeesh    3
5. Give Me The Money (Hidayat K)    59    VR de Sousa    1
6. Sourab (Puttanna)    58    Krishnan    6
7. Awesome Flight (Britto)    52.5    Khurshad A    2
8. Zamalek (Md A Abbas)    52.5    S Chinoy    8
        
Seven Star 1; Sourab 2; Zamalek 3.
2. novice plate (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Midtown Magic (Dhariwal)    55    David Allan    2
2. Sandhurst (Dhariwal)    55    Vinod Shinde    8
3. Star Marquess (Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    9
4. Maverical (Md A Abbas)    55    B Sreekanth    11
5. Bourne Supreme (S Narredu)    55    Appu    12
6. Wonder Lash (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    10
7. Waikato (S Attaollahi)    55    S de Sousa    7
8. Karan (Samar Singh)    55    Guruprasad    1
9. Perfect Speed (Sharat K)    55    A Qureshi    4
10. Starista (A Mangalorkar)    53.5    S John    5
11. Caraway (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    3
12. African Queen (S Attaollahi)    53.5    CD Hayes    6

Midtown Magic 1; African Queen 2; Waikato 3.
3. tb hanumantharaj Memorial Cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm               
1. Juno (Neil Darashah)    60    Khurshad A    5
2. Dance To The Tune (Lokanath)    59    JWDL    4
3. Spark Of Silver (Pradeep)    59    JWDL    3
4. Ailsa (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    9
5. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    55.5    CD Hayes    7
6. Spicy Star (Manohar)    55.5    MD Praveen    2
7. Sky Glider (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    V’eeshwaran    1
8. Seven Heaven (Prithviraj)    54    PS Chouhan    8
9. Accurate (S Narredu)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    6
    
Spark Of Silver 1; Accurate 2; Seven Heaven3.
4. tb hanumantharaj memorial cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Spark Of Marchador (Pradeep)    62.5    S Selvaraj    3
2. Desert Realm (Karan S)    62.5    V’eeshwaran    4
3. Endurance (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    8
4. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    60    Khurshad A    7
5. Con Artiste (Padmanabhan)    59    N Ganesh    6
6. Crown Empress (S Attaollahi)    56.5    CD Hayes    5
7. Gunpowder (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    2
8. Heat Haze (Byramji)    52.5    N Rajesh    1     

Crown Empress 1; Desert Realm 2; Gunpowder3.
5. kehelan stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Elusive Way (Padmanabhan)    60    David Allan    2
2. On A Roll (Sharat K)    58.5    Mallikarjun    5
3. Indian Bolt (Md Khan)    58    S Chinoy    7
4. Sirono (Prithviraj)    57    PS Chouhan    1
5. Spark Of Isis (Pradeep)    57    V’eeshwaran    11
6. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    56.5    VR de Sousa    9
7. Sky Train (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    8
8. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    56    Afsar Khan    4
9. Skyliner (Dhariwal)    56    CD Hayes    10
10. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    55    N Rajesh    6
11. Methodical (Lokanath)    54    B Sreekanth    3    

Elusive Way 1; Sirono 2; Skyliner 3.
6. karnataka police trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)    66.5    Ramesh Kumar    9
2. Advantage Logan (I Ghatala)    63.5    S Selvaraj    7
3. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    61    S John    1
4. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    60.5    A Imran K    5
5. Successor (Neil Darashah)    60    N Rajesh    4
6. Einstein (Britto)    57.5    Nausad Alam    3
7. Able Associate (Byramji)    57    Md Shafiq    2
8. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    6
9. Red Renegade (Padmanabhan)    55.5    David Allan    8
               
Classic Charge 1; Red Renegade 2; Magnanimity 3.
7.gomos plate (rated 20-45)--1800m: 4.30 pm
1. Black Super Star (Warren S)    60.5     P Mani    7
2. Alianz (Puttanna)    60    Krishnan    2
3. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    3
4. Matias (Byramji)    58    N Rajesh    4
5. North Cape (Padmanabhan)    54    David Allan    1
6. Plaka (D Byramji)    54    S de Sousa    9
7. Born To Perform (Lokanath)    53.5    B Sreekanth    11
8. Count Royal (S Attaollahi)    53    M Kumar    6
9. Karisini (Prithviraj)    52.5    PS Chouhan    8
10. Spark Of Diablo (Pradeep)    52    S Selvaraj    10
11. Another Voice (Sharat K)    51    Christopher    5
        
Plaka 1; North Cape 2; Hard To Pin Down 3.
8. nelamangala plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Mercutio (Dominic)    60.5    PS Chouhan    3
2. The Dawn (Prithviraj)    58    Nausad Alam    7
3. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    57    Jagadeesh    6
4. Yes We Can (Prithviraj)    57    Khurshad A    5
5. Good Companion (Md Khan)    56.5    B Sreekanth    1
6. Summer Wine (Dhariwal)    56    R Vaibhav    4
7. Southern Magic (Britto)    55    Shahbuddin    10
8. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    54    Krishnan    2
9. Super Spectacle (S Narredu)    54    Suraj Narredu    9
10. Brigade’s Passion (Mahesh)    53.5    R Pradeep    8

Super Spectacle 1; Mercutio 2; The Dawn 3.

Day’s Best: Crown Empress.
Double: Elusive Way and Plaka.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Comments (+)