Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

Mega Mind: PVR, Inox-Magrath Road, Malleswaram, Fame Lido, Big Cinemas.

Tron:-2D: PVR, Inox-Jayanagar, J P Nagar, Cauvery, Fame Forum Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Big Cinemas, HMT Cinemas.

Tron-3D: PVR, Inox-Jayanagar, J P Nagar, Malleswaram, Fame Lido, Fame Shankarnag, Rex, Vision Cinemas, Fun Cinemas.

Faster: Innovative Multiplex, Big Cinemas, Vision Cinemas : 9.45 pm.

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the U (3 D): Vision Cinemas: 1, 7 pm; 2D Version: Innovative Multiplex: 2, 5.45 pm.

Kannada

Mylari: 4 shows: Nartaki, Veeresh Magadi Road, Uma Chamarajpet, Navarang Rajajinagar, Govardhan Yeshwantpura, Siddalingeswara J P Nagar, Balaji Taverekere, Maruthi Rajgopalnagar, Venkateswara Avalahalli, Viashnavi Uttarahalli, Mukunda Marutisevanagar, Vijayalakshmi Garudacharpalya, Prakash Yelahanka, Banashankari Hongasandra, Rajamurali Kodigehalli, Srivajreswari Ullala, Krishna K R Puram, PVR Cinemas, Inox J P Nagar, Inox Malleswaram, Fame Value Mall, Big Cinemas, HMT Cinemas; 10.30 am; Prithvi Nagavara.

Huli: Kapali, Veeresh, Uma, PVR, Inox-Jayanagar, Magarath Road, Malleswaram, Venkateshwara-4 shows, Siddalingeshwara, Nandini, Kamakya, Vijaya-Byatrayanapura, Rajarajeshwarinagar-Malathahalli, Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar.

Ramegowda Vs Krishnareddy: Vinayaka-Mysore Road,  PVR, Inox-Jayanagar, Magrath Road, Malleswaram, J P Nagar, Big Cinemas, Fame Forum Value Mall, Fun Cinemas.    
Nayaka: Triveni, Nandini-M S, Kamakya- Katriguppe, Vishal-Kamakshipalya.

Super: 4 shows-Sagar, Prasanna, Nalanda-Mysore Road, Lakshmi-Tavarakere, Eshwari-Katriguppe, Mohan-Sunkadakatte, Narasimha-Hosur Road, Robin-Kengeri, Adarsha-Ulsoor, Inox-Malleswaram, Magrath Road, J P Nagar, Jayanagar,  Big Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex,  Srinivas Gowdanapalya.

Naaria Seere Kadda: 4 shows: Bhoomika.

Veeraparampare: Kapali, Lakshmi-Gottigere.

Bindas Hudugi: Sapna.

Jackie: 4 shows: Santosh, Pramod.

Appu Pappu: Menaka.

Porki: 4 shows: Anupama, Ullas Yeswantpura, Veerabhadreswara Kamalanagar.

Rani Maharani: Maruthi-4 shows.

Tamil

Man Madan Ambu: PVR Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Inox Magrath Road, Inox J P Nagar, Inox Jayanagar, Inox Malleswaram, Fame Value Mall, Fame Lido, Fun Cinemas, Big Cinemas, Nataraj, Poornima, Ajanta: 10.30, 1.30 pm; Lavanya: 4.30, 7.30 pm;
Puspanjali B N Pura, Puspanjali Sultanpalya, Sri Balaji Vannarpet, Vijay Mysore Road, Maheswari, Madeswara, Amruth, Krishna Bommanahalli.

Droham: Apsara City Market: 11.30, 2.30, 5.30, 8.30 pm.

Eeshan: PVR, Inox- Jayanagar, Magrath Road, J P Nagar, Malleswaram, Fame Lido  Fame forum value Mall,  Aruna, Poornima, Lavanya-10.30, 1.30, Ajanta-4.30, 7.30 pm.
Maheshwari, Madeshwara, Amrut, Pushpanjali, B N Pura, Pushpanjali -Sultanpalya, Vaibhavi-Uttarahalli, Vijay, Balaji-Vannarpet, Krishna-Bommanahalli, Attanayagan: Sampige, Balaji-Chikkalasandra, Vinayaka-Mysore Road, Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar, Narendra-K G Halli, Gopal, Anand. 

Virdhugiri: Venkateshwara-Kammanahalli-3 shows; Savitha-Malleswaram.

Vellakottai: Lakshmi-Gottigere, Shoba-Bapujinagar.

Aiyyanar: 4 shows: Savita Malleswaram.

Endhiran: Ashok-Chickbanavara - 4 shows.  

Telugu

Ragada: Bhoomika, PVR Cinemas, Fame Forum Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas, Chandrodaya Vidyapeetha Circle, Anjana Magadi Road, Radhakrishna R T Nagar, Tulasi Marathalli, Tirumala Agara, Renukaprasanna J P Nagar, Srinivasa Goudanapalya, Venkateswara K R Puram, Srinivasa S G Palya, Murai Gokula.

Nagavalli: Pallavi,  PVR, Anjan Magadi Road, Innovative Multiplex, Inox, Malleswaram, Urvashi-2 shows; Vinayaka- Marathahalli, Radhakrishna-R T Nagar, Chandrodaya-Vidyapeetha Circle, Murali-Gokula, Renukaprasanna-J P Nagar, Tirumala- Agara, Manasa-Konankunte.

Rakhtacharithra 2: Kailash.

Orange:  Movieland-4 shows.  

Hindi

Toonpur ka Superhero: PVR Cinemas; Inox Magrath Road: 1.15, 6.50 pm, Jayanagar, Mantri Mall: 12.30, 6.30 pm, J P Nagar: 6.50 pm; Fame Lido: 1.30, 8 pm;  Fame Forum Value Mall: 12, 4.45 pm; Big Cinemas Mysore Road; Innovative Multiplex: 6 pm; Fun Cinemas: 7 pm; Thribhuvan: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;  Anand: 3.30, 7.30, 10 pm.

Tees Maar Khan: PVR Cinemas; Rex: 11.15, 1.50, 4.25, 7.05. 9.50 pm; HMT Cinemas: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30, 9.45 pm; Inox Magrath Road, Jayanagar, Malleswaram, J P Nagar; Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Urvashi: 11, 2.30, 6, 9.30 pm; Cauvery; Fun Cinemas; Innovative Multiplex; Vaibhav; Vision Cinemas; Big Cinemas; Abhinay K G Road, Parimala K R Market; Everest Frazer Town, Vinayaka D G Halli.

Payback: PVR, Fame Lido, Fun Cinemas. 

Robot: Abhiman Goripalya: 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm.

No Problem: Everest, PVR, Inox-Magrath Road, J P Nagar, Jayanagar, Malleswaram.

Band Baaja Baaraat: Inox-Magrath Road, Jayanagar, Malleswaram, J P Nagar, Fun Cinemas, Fame Lido, Big Cinemas. 

Malayalam

Best Actor: Manoranjan: 10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm;

*Movie timings are subject to change


Comments (+)