Sunspirit tipped to land Jog Cup

Sunspirit tipped to land Jog Cup

Racing Bangalore card

There will be false rails of width 3.5 metres from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and 7 metres from 1000 metres to winning post.

1. subash nagar PLate (rated 0-25) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm
1. Born To Perfrom (Lokanath)    62.5    B Sreekanth    8
2. Sunny Superbe (Neil Darashah)    61.5    Harish    4
3. Burden On Me (S Narredu)    61    Shahbuddin    6
4. Burning Ambitions (Mangalorkar)    61    Shoban Babu    3
5. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    60.5    Guruprasad    2
6. Indravati (Prithviraj)    60    Jagadeesh    1
7. Bonzini (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    Md Shafiq    7
8. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    52.5    Vivek    5      
    
Indravati 1; Born To Perform 2; Burning Ambitions 3.
2. summer dust plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy)    62.5    Md Shoaib    11
2. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    59.5    VR de Sousa    4
3. Athabasca Star (S Attaollahi)    59    R Vaibhav    8
4. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    58.5    N Rajesh    1
5. Gazaki (D Byramji)    58.5    S de Sousa    2
6. Spark Of Knight (Pradeep)    58    Md Ghous    3
7. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    58    S Babu    5
8. Inspirator (Md Khan)    52.5    Vivek    10
9. A Game To Remember (Warren S)    52.5    Gautam Raj    7
10. Cowboy Cal (Prasanna K)    52    V’eeshwaran    12
11. Not Not Seven (Dominic)    51.5    Khurshad A    9
12. Another Voice (Sharat K)    51    Mallikarjun    6

Gazaki 1; Athabasca Star 2; Inspirator 3.
3. ap kothavala memorial cup (terms) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm               
1. Ben Ten (D Byramji)    57    Srinath    7
2. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    57    R Hughes    3
3. Field Marshall (Padmanabhan)    57    David Allan    6
4. Shahraan (Prithviraj)    57    Harish    1
5. Wonder Lash (Puttanna)    57    Ashok Kumar    9
6. Bavaria (Dhariwal)    55.5    S de Sousa    4
7. Purple Glow (Ganapathy)    55.5    VR de Sousa    5
8. Alpine Shine (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    2
9. Silken Touch (S Attaollahi)    55.5    I Chisty    8
    
Silken Touch 1; Field Marshall 2; Hillstone 3.
4. jog cup (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    60.5    Srinath    5
2. Sunspirit (I Ghatala)    59.5    R Hughes    9
3. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    59    Md Shafiq    8
4. Indian Bolt (Md Khan)    54.5    S Chinoy    7
5. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    54.5    VR de Sousa    2
6. Portatone (Dhariwal)    54    R Vaibhav    1
7. Abnoba (Prithviraj)    53    Suraj Narredu    3
8. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    52.5    Raja Rao    6
9. Sweet Caroline (S Attaollahi)    51.5    Nausad Alam    4

Sunspirit 1; Lads Gladiator 2; Abnoba 3.
5. horanadu plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    62.5    Shoban Babu    8
2. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    61.5    R Bharath    7
3. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    61.5    VR de Sousa    6
4. Sabari (Puttanna)    60.5    R Pradeep    11
5. Aston Park (Warren S)    58.5    P Mani    10
6. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    58    Nausad Alam    5
7. Good Companion (Md Khan)    57    B Sreekanth    4
8. Good Gift (Britto)    57    Noornabi    1
9. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    56.5    Afsar     12
10. Divine Strike (Prithviraj)    54.5    Jagadeesh    2
11. Flashing Crown (Mangalorkar)    54    SK Das    9
12. Southern Image (Sharat K)    51    Mallikarjun    3

Youre Stunning 1; Good Gift 2; Man Down Under 3.
6. dr sk pillay memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    62.5    S Babu    1
2. Duchess Of York (Padmanabhan)    61    David Allan    12
3. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    57.5    VR de Sousa    8
4. Luminous Gold (Mangalorkar)    57    Shoban Babu    4
5. Gunpowder (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    11
6. Yamas (Byramji)    55.5    S de Sousa    9
7. Southern King (Sharat K)    55    Ramesh Kumar    7
8. Delacroix (S Attaollahi)    54.5    Srinath    5
9. Sun Dawn (Md Khan)    54.5    Vivek    2
10. All Rise (Babu Rao)    54    Md Shoaib    6
11. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    53.5    R Hughes    3
12. Vayuputra (Dominic)    53.5    Khurshad A    10   

Sunstone 1; Duchess Of York 2; Yamas 3.

Day’s Best: Youre Stunning.
Double: Gazaki and Sunstone.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble:  4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.