Clear Mandate tipped for feature

False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1500 metres to the winning post.
1. savadattti plate (div II) (terms) -- 1100m: 1.00 pm
1. Windsor Knight (Karan S)    55    D Patel    11
2. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    55    Shahbuddin    10
3. Sudden Magic (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    9
4. No Doubt (D Byramji)    53.5    Ashhad Asbar    4
5. Caraway (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    1
6. Arc Angel (Lokanath)    53.5    B Sreekanth    7
7. Dancing Emeralds (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Appu    8
8. Nadia (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Krishnan    3
9. Touching The Town (Padmanabhan)    53.5    S John    2
10. Moonlight Shadow (Samar Singh)    53.5    Ramandeep    6
11. Raja’s Pet (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    5  
            
Caraway 1; Touching The Town 2; No Doubt 3.
2. doddaballapur plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Attaturk (Sharat K)    60    S Ramesh    8
2. Spring Beauty (Prithviraj)    60    Christopher    4
3. Splendid Dancer (N’yana Gowda)    59.5    B Sreekanth    7
4. Silver Court (Lokanath)    58.5    Md Shafiq    5
5. Jeyem (Puttanna)    58    Ashok Kumar    1
6. Classical Charm (S Attaollahi)    57.5    SK Das    2
7. Star Of Stars (Md Khan)    57    Afsar Khan    3
8. Corbett Queen (Puttanna)    57    N Harsha    10
9. Absence (Britto)    55.5    PS Chouhan    9
10. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    51.5    Vivek    6   

Absence 1; Splendid Dancer 2; Classical Charm 3.
3. savadatti plate (div I) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm           
1. Supreme Regent (Karan S)    55    D Patel    5
2. Shivalik Prince (Padmanabhan)    55    S John    8
3. Shahraan (Prithviraj)    55    Ashhad Asbar    7
4. Independence Day (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    6
5. Final Countdown (S Komandur)    55    Vivek    10
6. Saphira (Britto)    53.5    Khurshad A    3
7. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla)    53.5    Md Shafiq    4
8. Big Secret (Karan S)    53.5    M Ravi    9
9. Cinnamon Rush (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Appu    1
10. Intrigue (Neil Darashah)    53.5    PS Chouhan    2
            
Shivalik Prince 1; Shahraan 2; Cinnamon Rush 3.
4. doddaballapur plate (div i) (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. The First Bullet (Mangalorkar)    62.5    Christopher    9
2. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    62.5     R Vaibhav    2
3. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    61.5    N Rajesh    7
4. Ideal Match (D Byramji)    61.5    Suraj Narredu    10
5. Sachimore (Dominic)    61    R Bharath    6
6. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    60.5    S Babu    1
7. Brave Cat (Prithviraj)    59.5    S John    5
8. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    Afsar    3
9. Another Voice (Sharat K)    59    Mallikarjun    8
10. Sourab (Puttanna)    58    N Harsha    4
        
Brave Cat 1; Ideal Match 2; The First Bullet 3.
5. dashmesh stud plate (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Lock And Load (I Ghatala)    62.5    Faraz Waheed    5
2. Hatsuhana (Neil Darashah)    61.5    M Mark    3
3. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    61    Suraj Narredu    1
4. What A Friend (Sharat K)    58    S John    4
5. Chintz (S Attaollahi)    58    SK Das    9
6. Bucephalas (Dominic)    57.5    PS Chouhan    2
7. Caprioska (Sirajuddin)    57    Appu    6
8. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    56    B Sreekanth    10
9. Captain’s Lover (Prithviraj)    56    Christopher    7
10. Brigade’s Pride (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    8    
        
Lowndes Square 1; Bucephalas 2; Lock And Load 3.
6. Ilkal plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Saddle Queen (Dhariwal)    62.5    S Zervan    5
2. Redshift (Lokanath)    62    B Sreekanth    6
3. Rip Van Winkle (D Byramji)    60.5    Suraj Narredu    8
4. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    60    Harish    4
5. The Senator (Mahesh)    59.5    S John    3
6. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    58.5    Afsar Khan    2
7. Amazer (Puttanna)    56    N Harsha    7
8. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    52.5    Appu    1
             
Rip Van Winkle 1; Saddle Queen 2; Native Talent 3.
7. narasimharaja cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    64.5    SK Das    1
2. Soberano (I Ghatala)    60    Faraz Waheed    6
3. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    59    PS Chouhan    7
4. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    10
5. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    56.5    V’eeshwaran    4
6. Clear Mandate (Dhariwal)    56    S Zervan    5
7. Einstein (Britto)    56    Christopher    2
8. Spark Of Bronte (Pradeep)    56    S John    3
9. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    53    Appu    9
10. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    51.5    Shahbuddin    8    

Clear Mandate 1; Flaming Lamborgini 2; Spark Of Bronte 3.
8. gumbaz trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Wild Nexus (Prithviraj)    62.5    N Rajesh    9
2. Take My Word (Sharat K)    61.5    Ramesh K    11
3. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    59.5    VR de Sousa    1
4. Your My Life (Babu Rao)    56    R Vaibhav    7
5. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    8
6. She’s A Lady (Warren S)    54.5    Gautam Raj    6
7. Sun Doro (I Ghatala)    54    S Selvaraj    12
8. Cool Whistle (S Narredu)    53.5    G Adarsh    5
9. Walter (Puttanna)    53    N Harsha    3
10. Mitraya (Byramji)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    4
11. Sequana (Mahesh)    52.5    R Pradeep    10
12. Legend Reborn (Amit Caddy)    52    V’eeshwaran    2

Wild Nexus 1; Your My Life 2; Its My Party 3.
9. amazing grey plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Foresight (Mahesh)    62.5    R Pradeep    4
2. Powerfuldreams (N’yana Gowda)    62    B Sreekanth    12
3. Yamaguchi (Amit Caddy)    62    S Babu    8
4. Defiance (JS Pillay)    60.5    Guruprasad    9
5. Rubellite (Shaart K)    60.5    Christopher    6
6. The Dawn (Prithviraj)    60.5    S John    7
7. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    60.5    VR de Sousa    11
8. Sun Gold (Inayathulla)    55    Ashok Kumar    3
9. Snow Peaks (Mangalorkar)    54.5    Vivek    1
10. I Fancy You (Warren S)    54    K Chethana    2
11. Summer Wine (Dhariwal)    54    Vinod Shinde    5
12. Ladzone (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    10
            
Foresight 1; The Dawn 2; Sun Gold 3.
10. dashmesh stud plate (Div II) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    60    N Rajesh    8
2. Six Shooter (S Attaollahi)    59    M Kumar    3
3. Rugged Beauty (Dominic)    58.5    PS Chouhan    9
4. On A Roll (Sharat K)    58    Irvan Singh    5
5. Hurry Anna (Mangalorkar)    55.5    Christopher    4
6. Brunetta (I Ghatala)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    10
7. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal)    55    Ashhad Asbar    2
8. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    7
9. Dramatic Dancer (Md Khan)    53.5    Afsar Khan    6
10. Star Presence (S Narredu)    53    Shahbuddin    1    
            
Brunetta 1; Six Shooter 2; Rugged Beauty 3.

Day’s Best: Lowndes Square.
Double: Foresight and Brunetta.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 10. Exacta pool: 5, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry