Real Smasher fancied to lift main event

DELHI RACE CARD

Ashwa Panama, to be steered by Arun Kumar is tipped to come close to the favourite.
1. Best Of Luck Plate (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 2:15 pm: 1. Oeuf Toba 61 Riazuddin 7; 2. Real Speed 60 Dhanu Singh 10; 3. Mysterio 57.5 L Prashant 3; 4. Zarin 56.5 A Waheed 12; 5. Splendid Man 56 Sameer Khan 2; 6. Energetic Girl 54 Narain Singh 6; 7. Skyros 54 Irfan Ali 5; 8. Anamika 53.5 G Shekhawat 9; 9. Firecracker 53.5 Suresh Kumar 1; 10. Subroos 53 Hashim Ali 8; 11. Rawsom 51 S Amjad K 11; 12. Sparkling Gold 50 Jai Prakash 4.Oeuf Toba 1; Real Speed 2.

2. Rajputana Rifles Plate (terms) -- 1400M, 2:45 pm: 1. Aali Janaab 57 SA Shah 7; 2. Ashwa Prithvi 57 G Shekhawat 5; 3. Abdullah 53 Suresh Kumar 3; 4. Fulminator 53 S Amjad K 2; 5. King Of Lords 53 P Sharma 11; 6. Malabar Gold 53 Nazim 4; 7. Sultan Ayubi 53 Chand Mohd 12; 8. Trusted Man 53 Sameer Khan 8; 9. Zabar 53 Shadab K 9; 10. Ashwa Sakira 51.5 Gurpreet S 1; 11. Gold Mine 51.5 Sunny Kumar 10; 12. Saira 51.5 K Narender 6.Ashwa Prithvi 1; King Of Lords 2.

3. Bolrace.com Cup (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 3:15 pm: 1. Quality Assurance 59 S Amjad K 1; 2. The Dukes 59 Shadab K 2; 3. Ashwa Panama 57 Arun Kumar 4; 4. Red Cat 55.5 P Sharma 6; 5. Oyster Blue 55 A Waheed 3; 6. Real Smasher 55 Ranjeet S 5.
Real Smasher 1; Ashwa Panama 2.

4. Punters Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 3:45 pm: 1. Persian Power 59 Irfan Ali 2; 2. Huge Price 57.5 Hashim Ali 6; 3. Gift Of Grace 56.5 Amandeep S 4; 4. Dhrupad 56 Pawan Sharma 5; 5. Indian Bride 56 R Parmod 7; 6. She Is Beautiful 55.5 Narain Singh 9; 7. Steel Force 55.5 S Amjad K 8; 8. Ashwa Parwat 54 G Shekhawat 3; 9. Tehzeeb 52.5 Nazim 10; 10. Beryl 51 S Raza 1.
Persian Power 1; Dhrupad 2.
5. Border Security Force Cup (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4:15 pm: 1. Dream Debut 61.5 Rajinder 2; 2. Extraordinaire 61 Dilip S 6; 3. Elegancia 58 Anil Kumar 5; 4. Odds N Evens 57.5 Jai Prakash 9; 5. Forest Music 56.5 Shiva Kumar 1; 6. Revengeful Knight 56 R Parmod 12; 7. Sultan Mirza 56 Riazuddin 8; 8. Dazzle 55 SA Shah 11; 9. Imagine 53 Sunny Kumar 10; 10. Daytonas Beauty 52.5 Shadab K 3; 11. Sangreal 52.5 Hashim Ali 4; 12. Dancing Babe 51.5 Ranjeet S 7.
Extraordinaire 1; Dream Debut 2.
6. Best Of Luck Plate (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4:45 pm: 1. Amity 60 Bipin Kumar 4; 2. Sunehree Parinda 58 G Shekhawat 7; 3. Spot Hit 57.5 Rajinder 10; 4. Kemrock 56 Riazuddin 2; 5. Classic Spirit 54 Irfan Ali 5; 6. Pacemaker 54 Jai Prakash 11; 7. Genius Boy 53.5 Suresh Kumar 9; 8. Flying Majesty 53 Dhanu Singh 6; 9. Jewel Star 53 Shiva Kumar 1; 10. Game Of Talent 52.5 Gurpreet S 3; 11. Movie Queen 51.5 Shadab K 8.
Amity 1; Flying Majesty 2.
7. Bol Race Book Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 5:15 pm: 1. Brustic Brave 59.5 MI Qureshi 3; 2. Moongate Man 59.5 Rajinder 10; -. Ashwa Prisha 56 -- -; 4. First N Impression 56 Suresh Kumar 6; 5. Black Partridge 55.5 Nazim 9; 6. Taking Over 55.5 R Parmod 1; 7. Doon Boy 54.5 Narain Singh 8; 8. Flyby 54.5 Ranjeet S 7; 9. Charg Away 54 Sameer Khan 4; 10. Benedictus 52.5 Danish Ali 12; 11. Victory Star 52.5 Dhanu Singh 11; 12. Bhoomi Putra 51.5 Chand Mohd 13; 13. Johnny Bravo 51.5 Jai Prakash 14; 14. Real Scotch 51.5 Kaushal K 2.
Moongate Man 1; Flyby 2.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry