Movie Guide

Movie Guide

English

World Invasion:

Battle Los Angeles: PVR-10, 12.20, 2.40, 5, 7.20, 9.40 pm; Inox Jayanagar, J P Nagar-10, 12.25, 2.45, 5, 7.25, 9.45 pm, Malleswaram; Magrath Road-, Fame Lido; Fame Forum Value Mall; Fun Cinemas; Urvashi; Innovative Multiplex; Rex-11.30, 2pm, 4,30, 7 9.30 pm; Abhinay-KG Road, Vinayaka-DJ Halli, Apsara-City market, Everest-Fraser Town-11,30, 2.30, 6.30, 9.30 pm; Kamakya-Katriguppe, Anjan-Magadi Road.

Hereafter: PVR-10, 2,.20, 7, 9.30 pm; Inox Magrath Road-2.40, 7.20 pm.
Black Swan: Fame Lido 3,25, 7.25, 10 pm; Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira, Inox Magrath Road-12.35, 5,10, 9.55 pm.

King’s Speech: Fame Forum Value Mall, Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira, Fame Lido 2.45, 5, 9.30 pm; Fun Cinemas 5.15, 9.30 pm; Inox J P Nagar-12.20, 6.40 pm.
The Way Back: PVR-10am, 3.10, 7.30 pm.

Hall Pass: Malleswaram Fame Lido-7.50 pm; Fun Cinemas-10 am, PVR-12.30, 7.50 pm.
No Strings Attached: Fame Lido-5.30 pm; PVR-10.45, 9.50 pm.

Tangled-3D: Fun Cinemas-5 pm; Inox Magrath Road 10.25 am.

The Fighter: Fun Cinemas 2.55 pm; PVR- 4.50 pm; Inox J P Nagar-9.30 pm; Magrath Road 5.15 pm.

True Grit: PVR-1pm, 9.55 pm.

The Mechanic: PVR-12.30, 5.40 pm.

Kannada

Kempegowda: Santosh, Prasanna, Uma, Cauvery, Govardhan, Navarang, Radhakrishna-RT Nagar -11.30 am; Eshwari-Katriguppe, Siddeshwara, Parimala-City Market, Balaji, Mukunda, Manasa, Veerabhadreswara, Bharati-Peenya, Mohan-Sunkadakatte, Vijayalakshmi-Garudachar playa, Rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Venkateshwara-Avalahalli, Lakshmi-Ramamurthinagar, Ashok-Chikbanavara, Maruthi-Rajagopalanagar, Ganesh-Yelahanka, Prithvi-Nagavara, Robin-Kengeri, Rajamurali-Kodigehalli, Vinayaka-Marathahalli, Srinivasa-Gowdanapalya, PVR-10.10, 1, 3.50, 6.40 pm; Big cinemas-Mysore Road, Inox-Malleswaram, Magrath Road-12.15 pm, Jayanagar, J P Nagar-10.30, 1.10, 3.55, 9 pm; Fun Cinemas,-10.30, 3.50, 6.40 pm; Fame Forum Value Mall, Vision Cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Gopalan Cinemas-Bannerghatta Road, HMT Cinema. Tirumala-Agara, Fame Lido-2.30, 6.15 pm.

Shravana: Menaka-4 shows, Ullas-Yeshwanthpur-2 shows.

Shourya: Kapali.

Rama Rama Raghu Rama: Anupama

Kanteerava: Sapna,

Kal Manja: Tribhuvan, PVR-4.50 pm.

Veerabaahu: Bhoomika,

Super: Sagar, PVR: 10.15, 3.15 pm.

Tamil

Thoonganagaram: PVR, Inox-JP Nagar-12.55 pm, Aruna, Poornima, Ajanta, Lavanya, Maheshwari, Madeshwara, Amruth, Pushpanjali-B N Puram, Vijay, Pushpanjali-Sultanpalya, Sri Balaji-Vannarpet, Keshava-Yeshwanthpur, Krishna-Bommanahalli, PVR-1pm, 9.15 pm.  

Singam Puli: Sampige, Fame Lido-3.10, 9 pm. PVR-3.30, 9 pm.

Payanam: PVR-6.40 pm, Inox J P Nagar-10.20 am.

Aadu Kaalam: Nataraj.

Nadunissa Nayagal: PVR-2.30 pm.

Telugu

Golconda High School: Movieland, Vinayaka-Marathahalli, Venkateshwara-K R Puram-6.15 pm, Innovative Multiplex, Balaji-Chikkalasandra, Prakash-Yelahanka, Fame Forum Value Mall 1.15 pm, Gopalan Cinemas-12.30, 5.15 pm.

Thimmaraju: Pallavi, Radhakrishna-RT Nagar 2.45, 6.15, 9.30; Venkateshwara-K R Puram-11.30, 2.30; Chandrodaya-Vidyapeeta, Srinivasa-SG Palya, Renukaprasanna-JP Nagar, Murali-Gokula, Vaibhava-Uttarahalli, Tulasi-Marathahalli.

Gaganam: Fame Forum Value Mall. Inox Malleswaram, PVR-1, 6.30 pm.
Aaha Naa Peellananta: PVR -3,50 pm.

Hindi

7 Khoon Maaf: Fame Forum Value Mall, Fame Lido, Inox Jayanagar, J P Nagar-3.45 pm, Magrath Road- 10, 3.50, 9.15 pm; Malleswaram. PVR-10, 9 pm.

Patiala House: Fame Forum Value Mall, Fame Lido, Inox Jayanagar, J P Nagar-10 am, Magrath Road-1 pm.

Tanu Weds Manu: Fame Forum Value Mall, Fame Lido-5.10, 7.25, 9.45 pm, Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira, Inox Jayanagar, J P Nagar-10, 2.40, 5, 9.40 pm, Magrath Road, Fun Cinemas-1.20, 10 pm; PVR-10, 12.20, 2.40, 5, 7.20, 9.40 pm.

Yeh Faasley: Inox J P Nagar, Magrath Road.

Yeh Saali Zindagi: Fame Lido, Inox Jayanagar, Magrath Road- 6.40 pm; PVR-10.20, 9.30 pm.

Dil To Bacha Hai: PVR

MALAYALAM

Make-Up Man: PVR-6 pm.

Traffic: Inox J P Nagar-7.20 pm.

*Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)