Sunlight fancied to clinch CN Wadia Gold Cup

MUMBAI RACE CARD

1. The Ronaldo Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Sun Glory 61.5 R Shelar 2; 2. Excelltastic 58.5 Akshay 5; 3. Hi Dolly 56.5 Z Sayyed 3; 4. Again Gallop 54 Merchant 8; 5. Game Of Power 53 Kavraj S 1; 6. Tomorrows Dreams 51.5 Dashrath S 6; 7. Bemisaal 49.5 P Trevor 4; 8. Unstoppable 49.5 TS Jodha 7.
Tomorrows Dreams 1; Again Gallop 2.
2. Icebreaker Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 2.00 pm: 1. Misschevious Trot 60.5 A Sandesh 2; 2. Oh Calcutta 56.5 A Agarwal 1; 3. Living The Dream 52 J Chinoy 4; 4. Vibgyor 50 Dashrath S 3.
Vibgyor 1; Misschevious Trot 2.
3. Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ashwa Prabir 55 PS Chouhan 2; 2. El Clasico 55 Srinath 1; 3. Bellisima 53.5 DK Ashish 4; 4. Blessed 53.5 CS Jodha 5; 5. Josephine 53.5 P Trevor 6; 6. Let It Fly 53.5 A Agarwal 3.
El Clasico 1; Josephine 2.
4. Star Fortune Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 3.00 pm: 1. Ocean Elegance 60.5 Akshay 7; 2. Gerrad 60 S Kamble 9; 3. Adams Prince 59 Kavraj S 1; 4. Victoress 57 A Agarwal 4; 5. Amora 56.5 C Rajendra 2; 6. Money For Nothin 56.5 S Zervan 10; 7. Conztanza 54.5 MA Roushan 5; 8. Naturelle 52.5 TR Shaikh 3; 9. Monk’s Ferrari 51 CS Jodha 8; 10. Kimaya 50 PS Chouhan 6.
Amora 1; Ocean Elegance 2.
5. RJ Kolah Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Equiano 55 Merchant 7; 2. Fireback 55 Z Sayyed 1; 3. Invictus 55 C Rajendra 3; 4. Irresistible Hunk 55 Srinath 2; 5. Royal Honour 55 CS Jodha 8; 6. Angels Tern 53.5 Dashrath S 5; 7. Hill And Stars 53.5 PS Chouhan 9; 8. Lake Beauty 53.5 DK Ashish 6; 9. St Catz 53.5 C Alford 4.
St Catz 1; Hills And Stars 2.
6. Jayaramdas Patel Gold Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 2000M, 4.15 pm: 1. Solar Angel 59 M Roushan 9; 2. Apache Indian 58.5 J Chinoy 8; 3. Distant Promise 58 B Prakash 1; 4. Eye Of The Storm 58 A Agarwal 4; 5. Perfect Strength 57.5 TS Jodha 3; 6. Twin Spice 57.5 A Sandesh 12; 7. Tara 56 CS Jodha 5; 8. Ocean Warrior 55 PS Chouhan 10; 9. Rabbits Foot 54.5 I Pardeshi 2; 10. Telstar 54 Kishore Kadam 7; 11. Pound Foolish 53 S Kamble 11; 12. Roesti 53 S Zervan 6.
Twin Spice 1; Distant Promise 2.
7. CN Wadia Gold Cup (Grade II) (terms) -- 2400M, 5.00 pm: 1. Maseeha 59 Srinath 4; 2. Hugo 56 C Rajendra 7; 3. Clarion Call 50.5 A Sandesh 3; 4. Doi Moi 50.5 PS Chouhan 1; 5. Native Knight 50.5 P Trevor 6; 6. Strelitzia 49 Ruzzan 5; 7. Sunlight 49 Dashrath S 2.
Sunlight 1; Strelitzia 2.
8. Jasdanwalla Cup (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Rose Bowl 59 I Pardeshi 3; 2. Starrer 58.5 Srinath 12; 3. Dream Talk 57.5 S Akshay 6; 4. Sea Of Kisses 57.5 I Pasha 7; 5. Running Sun 56 S Kamble 8; 6. Beyond Stars 55 Merchant 9; 7. Procyon 55 R Shelar 2; 8. Tell Me More 54 A Agarwal 11; 9. Steely Dan 53 A Sandesh 4; 10. Constantina 51.5 Ruzzan 5; 11. Aston Martin 51 P Trevor 1; 12. Flying Jewel 50.5 S Zervan 10.
Starrer 1; Steely Dan 2.
9. Ronaldo Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 6.15 pm: 1. Ocean Treasure 61.5 R Rupesh 8; 2. Blue Daffodils 61 M Roushan 2; 3. Dancing Money 61 Kavraj S 7; 4. Guernica 61 A Sandesh 4; 5. Suavemente 61 J Chinoy 9; 6. Macho Uno 59.5 S Sunil 6; 7. Mischevious Z 59 Akshay 5; 8. Katrina 58.5 CS Jodha 1; 9. Voices Of Angels 57 A Agarwal 3.
Ocean Treasure 1; Guernica 2.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry