Tomsk tipped to triumph in Mallaradhya Memorial Cup

Racing Bangalore card


False rails, average width about three metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and six metres from 1000M to the winning post.

1. azhar plate (rated 20--45) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Sheer Gold (Inayathulla)    62.5    B Sreekanth    11
2. Showhorse (Sharat K)    59    AR Mani    5
3. Allegro (Sharat K)    58.5    Chandrasekar    2
4. Spark Of Salerno (Prasanna K)    54.5    S John    1
5. Worth A Million (Warren S)    54.5    Gautam Raj    6
6. Techocat (A Mangalorkar)    54    S Selvaraj    9
7. Amber Star (Samar Singh)    53    MD Praveen    10
8. Real Gladiator (Warren S)    52    I Chisty    8
9. Saratoga (Britto)    51.5    Khurshad A    7
10. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    51    PS Chouhan    4
11. Southern Image (Sharat K)    50    M Suresh    3                    
Spark Of Salerno 1; Saratoga 2; Youre Chilubuli 3.
2. manitou  trophy (terms, 3 years old) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Ice Mint (Eshwer)    56    I Chisty    4
2. Administrator (Karan S)    56    Raja Rao    3
3. Super Spectacle (S Narredu)    56    Jagadeesh    1
4. Spark Of Marchador (Prasanna k)    56    Chandrasekar    6
5. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    54.5    MD Praveen    5
6. Gordian Knot (Dhariwal)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    2
7. Imperial Guest (Ganapathy)    54.5    B Prakash    7
8. Chitra (Puttanna)    54.5    B Sreekanth    8
    
Spark Of Marchador
1; Imperial Guest 2; Ice Mint 3.
3. chantille plate (rated 00-25) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Joanna (Inayathulla)    62.5    Himanshu    11
2. Smart Cooky (Samar Singh)    62.5    JWDL    7
3. Storm Chaser (Md Khan)    62    PS Chouhan    1
4. Flashing Crown (S Narredu)    62    Suraj Narredu    9
5. Persian Rock (Karan S)    62    B Prakash    4
6. Good Gift (Britto)    60.5    Shoban Babu    3
7. Admiranda (Nityanand)    60.5    JWDL    12
8. Crowning Glory (Lokanath)    59.5    B Sreekanth    8
9. Freedom Fighter (Sirajuddin)    59    Md Shoaib    10
10. Splendid Glory (JS Pillay)    58    A Velu    5
11. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    57.5    Chandrasekar    6    12. Coulle (Warren S)    50    I Chisty    2    

Persian Rock
1; Flashing Crown 2; Storm Chaser 3.
4. jerry can plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Cayenne (Dhariwal)    60    Suraj Narredu    2
2. Ticket To Ride (D Byramji)    57.5    Appu    4
3. Rashida (Neil Darashah)    57.5    PS Chouhan    1
4. Rugged Beauty (Dominic)    57.5    W Smith    8
5. Sunny’s Symphony (Tharun T)    57    Gautam Raj    6
6. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    55    Gaurav Sapra    7
7. Noble Sacrifice (Samar Singh)    55    Madhu Babu    3
8. Spark Of Bronte (Prasanna K)    54    Chandrasekar    5        
Cayenne 1; Ticket To Ride 2; Noble Sacrifice 3.
5. JB Mallaradhya memorial cup (rated 80 and above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Tomsk (A Mangalorkar)    63    S John    7
2. Western Command (Padmanabhan)    63    W Smith    6
3. Guided Missile (S Narredu)    59.5    S Mubarak    4
4. Einstein (Eshwer)    59    B Sreekanth    5
5. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    S Rajesh    8
6. Milford (Eshwer)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
7. Stylish Bay (S Narredu)    51.5    Suraj Narredu    3
8. Afea (D Byramji)    51    Appu    2
    
Tomsk
1; Western Command 2; Stylish Bay 3.
6. nawab sultan ali khan memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 4.35 pm
1. Noble Kingdom (Ganapathy)    60.5    B Prakash    10
2. Alchesaye (Dhariwal)    59.5    Md Shoaib    2
3. Henry’s Secret (Neil Darashah)    59    PS Chouhan    1
4. Duckworth (Byramji)    58    B Sreekanth    9
5. Spandau Ballet (Dhariwal)    57    Suraj Narrredu    7
6. Mystic Star (Puttanna)    56.5    Harish    6
7. Redford (Faraz Arshad)    56.5    I Chisty    3
8. Shisham (I Ghatala)    56    Vinod Shinde    4
9. Express It (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    S John    8
10 Badge Of Honor (Neil Darashah)    54.5    G Vijay    5

Spandau Ballet
1; Noble Kingdom 2; Express It 3.
7. brave dancer plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.10 pm
1. Senora Encima (S Attaollahi)    61.5    S Sreekanth    9
2. Alaric (Pradeep)    61    PS Chouhan    6
3. Hurricane Bolt (Dominic)    59    W Smith    8
4. Royal Legend (Amit Caddy)    58.5    MD Praveen    4
5. Superlativo (Sharat K)    57    Chandrasekar    2
6. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    54    G Vijay    54
7. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    54    R Koch    5
8. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    53    Santosh K    10
9. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    52.5    Vivek    7
10. She’s A Lady (Warren S)    52.5    I Chisty    1
11. Constance (Eshwer)    52    Gaurav Sapra    12
12. Our Cruise (Sharat K)    52    M Suresh    3
    
Alaric
1; Hurricane Bolt 2; Constance 3.
8. snow dew plate (terms, 3 years old) -- 1400m: 5.45 pm
1. Spring A Surprise (Dominic)    56    W Smith    12
2. Approach (Eshwer)    56    Gaurav Sapra    9
3. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala)    56    I Chisty    5
4. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah)    56    G Vijay    2
5. Sachin (Puttana)    56    N Harsha    7
6. Brigade’s Pride (S Komandur)    56    Suraj Narredu    4
7. Chronicle (Tharun T)    56    Milan    6
8. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    56    PS Chouhan    8
9. Hoten Happening (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S Selvaraj    11
10. Flower Alley (Babu Rao)    54.5    Jagadeesh    1
11. Classic Host (Karan S)    54.5    Raja Rao    10
12. Spark Of Joy (Prasanna K)    54.5    S John    3

Criminal Lawyer
1; Spring A Surprise 2; Spark Of Joy 3.

Day’s best:  Tomsk.
Double: Cayenne and Alaric.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.  Treble: 5, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry