Movie guide

Movie guide

ENGLISH

Priest-3D:  Rex- 12.20, 4.40, 6.15 pm. Urvashi, PVr, Inox, Magrath road, Malleswaram, Fame Lido, Fun Cinemas -10.30, 3.7.55, 10 pm. , Cinepolis, Vision Cinemas, Mukund, 5.30, 8.30, Lakshmi-Tavarakere.

Priest-2D:  Inox-Jayanagar, J P Nagar, Fame forum Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Gopalan Mall, Kapali-10.30, 1.30, 4.30, 7.30 pm. Apsara-5.45, 8.45 pm. Vinayaka-DJHalli, Anjan-Magadi road, Santosh-RPC Layout.

Haunted-3D:  Cinepolis, PVR 1215, 7.10pm. Fame Lido-12.30, 6.25, 9.15 pm. Fame Shankarnag Chitramandira- 1.15, 6.40 pm. Inox  magarath road-11.15, 4 pm, 9.15 pm Malleswaram-11.50, 4.45, 9.,25 pm. Fun Cinemas-5 pm. Gopalan Mall-Bannerghatta road, 12.50, 7.10, 9.50 pm. Vision Cinemas-10.30, 2.45, 7.15, 9.45 pm. Rex-12.30, 7, 9.50 pm.
Haunted-2D:  PVR-2.30, 9.20 pm. Fame Forum Value Mall-11am, 34.5, 6.30, 9.15 pm, Inox Jayanagar-10 am, 3.35, 9.15 pm, J P Nagar 10, 12.50, 3.40, 9.15 pm. Big cinemas- Gopalan Mall, Cauvery-11.30, 2.30, 6, 9.30 pm. Vaibhav-Sanjayanagar - 11.30, 2.30, 6, 9.30 pm, Apsara.

Fast and Furious:  Fun cinemas-12.30, 4.30, 6.55, 9.20 pm.

Source Code:  Fun cinemas-7.35 pm.

KANNADA

Cool:  Vijay-Mysore road. Nartaki, Veeresh-magadi road, Nandini, Cauvery-2 shows, Siddalingeshwara-J P Nagar, lakshmiTavarakere, Parimala-City market, Krishna-KR Puram, Maruthi Rajagopalanagar, rajarajeshwari-Malathahalli, Manasa-Konankunte, Mahadeshara-kadrenenahalli, Keshava-Yeshwanthpur, Narasimha-Hosur road, Ravi-Sarjapura, PVR, Gopalan Mall, Inox Jayanagar, J P Nagar, Fame Forum Value Mall, Fame Lido, Cinepolis, 

Devdas:  Anupama, Navarang-2 shows. Ullas, Veerbhadreshwara, Nalanda, Kamakya-Katriguppe, Robin-Kengeri, Inox, PVR, Gopalan Mall, Rajeshwari-laggere2shows, Vaish­navi-Uttarahalli 

Hudugru:  Santosh, Prasanna, Navrang, Govardhan, Mohan-Sunkadakatte,  Bharathi Peenya, SLN-Hesarghatta, Srinivas-gowdanapalya,  Fun cinemas-2.35 pm.
Dhool:  Triveni.

Double Decker:  Nartaki.

Sanju Weds Geetha:  Sagar.

TAMIL

Alagar Swamin Kudarai:  Aruna, Poornima10.30 am, Ajanta 10.30, 1.30 pm. Lavanya 4.30, 7.30 pm. Pushpanjali-B N Pura, 11.15, Maheshwari-4 shows, Amruth, Vaibhavi, Balaji Vannarpet, Krishna Bommanahalli.

Vaanam:  Nataraj.

Engayum Kadal:  Sampige,

TELUGU
Seematapakai:  Tribhuvan,  Innovative Multiplex,  cinepolis, murali-gokula-11.30, 2.30 tulasi-Marathihalli, Vaibhavi-Uttarhalli.

Mr Perfect:  Pallavi,

100% Love:  Movieland.

HINDI

Ragini MMS:  PVR Inox Magrath road,-Jayanagar, Malleswaram, J P Nagar,  Fun cinemas- 10, 12, 2.20, 9.35 pm. , Fame Lido, Fame shankarnag chitramandira, Fame Forum Value Mall, Cinepolis, Gopalan Cinemas, Big cinemas, Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas, Rex-10.30, 6.30 pm. Abhinay, Cauvery - 6 pm, 9 pm, Vaibhav, Apsara-5.45, 8.,45,  Everest, Anand.

Luv Ka The End:  Fun cinemas-12.15  pm.

Stanley Ka Dabba:  Fun cinemas-10.10 5.30 pm.

Dum Maaro Dum:  Inox, Fame Lido, Fame Forum Value Mall.
 
*  Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)