Rock All tipped for main event

Racing Mysore card


False rails, width about 8 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1.Jan-E-Jan Plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Hidalgo (Ranjeet)    62.5    H Rathod     12
2. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    61    Vikas Tamang    9
3. Different Opinion (V Appachu)    61    Kiran Rai    2
4. Amazon (Darashah)    60.5    L Stephane     11
5. Aspiring Seven (Bipin VS)    58.5    Gaurav Sapra     5
6. Sauce Piquant (BK Narendra)    58.5    Ravinder S    1
7. Sterlingsnip (Malikarjuna)    57.5    Madhu Babu    6
8. Whisper Valley (Feroz M Khan)    56     Shiva Kumar    7
9. Ziggy Stardust (Santosh R)    55.5    Deepak Singh    10
10. Samrat (Malikarjuna)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    3
11. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    53    Vijay Kumar    8
12. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vivek    4         
Samrat 1; Different Opinion 2; Sauce Piquant 3.
2. carnival plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Breed Apart (Vishal Yadav)    62    Kiran Rai    10
2. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    61.5    S Mubarak    1
3. Supreme Strength (Rakesh)    61    Santosh K    6
4. Star News (Surender)    58.5    Krishnan    9
5. Prince Of Argyle (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Melvyn    2
6. Prince Ashwin (BK Narendra)    58    Ravinder S    8
7. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi)    58    Noorulla    3
8. Saddler (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Gautam Raj    5
9. Isinbayeva (Malikarjuna)    57    Rajesh Babu    4
10. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    Srinivas Rao    7
    
Saddler 1; Isinbayeva 2; Star News 3.
3. oncidium plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm           
1. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    60    Md Shoaib    5
2. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    60    B Mahesh    11
3. Aaj Tak (Surender)    59.5    Krishnan     8
4. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    59    B Sreekanth    10
5. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    58    H Rathod    6
6. Haggler (Eshwer)    55.5    S Sreekant    9
7. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    55.5    Janardhan P    4
8. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Melvyn    1
9. Prowl King (M Bobby)    55    K Anil    2
10. Truthandfaith (Malikarjuna)    55    Madhu Babu    7
11. Good Companion (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Vivek    3

Prowl King 1; Aaj Tak 2; Arkwright 3.
4. capt nabi khan memorial plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Gambit (Malikarjuna)    60    Rajesh Babu    12
2. Winning Desire (Surender)    59.5    Shiva Kumar    2
3. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu)    58.5    Tauseef A    9
4. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    58    Gautam Raj    4
5. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    57    Krishnan    5
6. Saratoga (BK Narendra)    56.5    Vikas Tamang    8
7. Refuse To Bend (T Natraj)    55.5    M Suresh    10
8. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    55    Melvyn    7
9. Authoritative (Darashah)    54    L Stephane    1
10. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    52.5    Ravinder S    11
11. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    52    S Rajesh    6
12. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    52    Mubarak    3    
Authoritative 1; Lake Emerald 2; Saratoga 3.
5. oncidium plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Ciampino (Monnappa)    62    K Anil    6
2. Saptashwa (T Natraj)    62    Vivek    10
-. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    61    --    -
4. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    60.5    L Stephane    7
5. Jedi Knight (BK Narendra)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    1
6. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    60.5    Irvan Singh    2
7. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    60    Milan    4
8. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Ravinder S    5
9. Noname (Bipin VS)    59    Krishnan    3
10. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    59    Deep Shanker    11
11. Mystic Star (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Md Shoaib    9
12. Faustian (Malikarjuna)    56    Rajesh Kumar    8
    
Queen Of Destiny 1; Mr Sunrise 2; Faustian 3.
6. midnight cowboy cup (terms) -- 1100m: 4.00 pm
1. High Treason (Malikarjuna)    56    Ravinder S    8
2. Always On Top (Monnappa)    56    Madhu Babu    5
3. I Care A Damn (V Appachu)    56    S Sreekant    3
4. Azita (Darashah)    54.5    S Mubarak    11
5. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    54.5    L Stephane    6
6. Rock All (Eshwer)    54.5    A Sandesh    7
7. Noughtsandcrosses (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    2
8. Jeevika’s Queen (Monnappa)    54.5    B Sreekanth    12
9. Blues And Royals (Rakesh)    54.5    Merchant    9
10. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    54.5    S Rajesh    10
11. Demanding Format (V Yadav)    54.5    Melvyn    4
12. Someone Somewhere (V Yadav)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    1    

Rock All 1; Honey Buzzard 2; Lake Of Magic 3.
7. capt nabi khan memorial plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Kingdom Of Love (M Bobby)    62.5    Deep Shanker    12
2. River Force (Rakesh)    61.5    N Rajesh    4
3. Game Of Life (Malikarjuna)    61    Rajesh Babu    2
4. Kapathos (Vishal Yadav)    61    Noorulla    9
5. Champions League (V Appachu)    60.5    Tauseef A    8
6. Seasons Greetings (Santosh R)    59.5    JWDL    3
7. Gris Rapide (Dinesh Pujar)    59    SK Gregory    6
8. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    58    Md Shoiab    1
9. Archer (Darashah)    55.5    L Stephane    10
10. Bliss (T Natraj)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
11. Enforcer (PC Tejaswi)    55    Ravinder S    7
12. Spark Of Napoleon (Surender)    50    Shanth K    11    
    
Enforcer 1; Archer 2; River Force 3.
8. ramanagar plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Bucethalis (Malikarjuna)    65    Rajesh Kumar    7
2. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    63    A Qureshi    6
3. Express It (Bipin VS)    61    Gaurav Sapra    10
4. Evanston (Vishal Yadav)    60.5     Md Shoaib    4
5. Classical Dancer (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Ravinder S    8
6. Greenbro (Bipin VS)    55    Merchant    12
7. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    SK Gregory    11
8. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa)    54.5    B Sreekanth    5
9. Ahira (MP Kamath)    54    S Sreekant    2
10. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    54    Nassar Alam    3
11. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi)    54    N Rajesh    9
12. Behram (Darashah)    50.5    Melvyn    1   

Super Sha 1; Rising Rainbow 2; Guided Missile 3.
9. kengeri plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    61.5    B Mahesh    3
2. Mom In Law (Rakesh)    60    N Rajesh    8
3. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    59.5    Vijay Kumar    5
4. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    58    Gautam Raj    7
5. Prezzie (Malikarjuna)    57    Rajesh Kumar    4
6. Unique Star (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Melvyn    9
7. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    56    Noorulla    12
8. Haute Appeal (Bipin VS)    53    Krishnan    2
9. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    6
10. Regents Park (Surender)    53    Shanth K    10
11. Prettyyashyshvini (M Bobby)    52    Vikas Tamang    1
12. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    50    Gaurav Spra    11
Mom In Law 1; Unique Star 2; Prezzie 3.

Day’s best: Prowl King.
Double: Queen Of Destiny and Mom In Law.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)