False rails, width about 4 metres, will be in place from 1500M to 1000M and 8 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. astounding plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Your Destiny (Warren S) 60 A Qureshi 1
2. Bolzano (N’yana Gowda) 59 Md Akbar 7
3. Inspirator (Inayathulla) 59 Vivek 2
4. Cool Whistle (S Narredu) 57 G Adarsh 5
5. Tribal Queen (Puttanna) 56.5 Ashok Kumar 8
6. Habanero (A M’galorkar) 56 S John 6
7. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh) 56 Chandrakant 3
8. Amber Star (Sharat K) 52.5 Krishnan 4
Habanero 1; Your Destiny 2; Inspirator 3.
2. Ministerial trophy (terms) -- 1400M: 2.30 PM
1. One Time Magic (Amit Caddy) 56 VR De Sousa 5
2. Mountain Prince (CD Katrak) 56 Merchant 6
3. Strive And Serve (S Narredu) 56 Shahbuddin 7
4. Will Still (Prasanna Kumar) 56 N Rajesh 2
5. Javo (Shyam S Habbu) 56 NS Parmar 1
6. Saganaki (Byramji) 54.5 PS Chouhan 8
7. Biutiful (Hidayat K) 54.5 Vivek 9
8. Celebrity (Padmanabhan) 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 4
9. Carrus (S Attaollahi) 54.5 R Marshall 3
Saganaki 1; Celebrity 2; Javo.
3. Santa ankita park plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 3.00 PM
1. Everglades (Prasanna K) 62.5 R Rupesh 4
2. Silver Court (N’yana Gowda) 61.5 Nausad Alam 7
3. Agusta (Neil Darashah) 61.5 L Stephane 9
4. Miss Marvelous (G Nityanand) 61 N Rajesh 2
5. Another Voice (Sharat K) 60 Christopher 8
--. Lampon (Amit Caddy) 60 -- --
7. Jewel Lady (Warren S) 60 Gautam Raj 5
8. Fire Star (Puttanna) 54.5 S John 1
9. Black Blossom (Samar Singh) 52 Ch K Chary 3
10. Queens Colour (Tharun T) 51 Srinivas Rao 6
Agusta 1; Fire Star 2; Silver Court 3.
4. astounding plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3.30 pm
1. Nectar Crown (S Narredu) 62.5 Neeraj Rawal 5
2. The Dawn (Prithviraj) 61.5 A Imran K 4
3. Defiance (JS Pillay) 59.5 Ashok Kumar 7
4. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K) 59 N Rajesh 3
5. One Cool Cat (Neil Darashah) 58.5 L Stephane 2
6. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy) 58.5 VR De Sousa 1
7. Aston Park (Manohar) 57.5 Tauseef A 6
8. Seaside Star (S Narredu) 57.5 Shahbuddin 9
9. Emerald King (Sharat K) 54 Krishnan 8
One Cool Cat 1; Nectar Crown 2; Star Of Desire 3.
5. juvenile million (grade II) (terms) -- 1400M: 4.00 PM
1.Super Duper (Deshmukh) 57 PS Chouhan 9
2. Amadeus (Shroff) 57 B Prakash 1
3. Astapi (Altamash A) 54 S John 6
4. I Specialist (Dhariwal) 52 N Rajesh 4
5. Own Empire (Ganapathy) 52 AM Tograllu 8
6. Star Marquess (Ganapathy) 52 Gallagher 5
7. Esmeraldo (IA Sait) 52 A Sandesh 7
8. Speed Six (Padmanabhan) 52 Neeraj Rawal 2
9. Practically Perfect (Dhariwal) 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 3
Speed Six 1; Amadeus 2; Star Marquess 3.
6. Kunigal stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1200M: 4.30 PM
1. Valahak (Prasanna K) 60 S John 10
2. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal) 60 N Rajesh 4
3. Cape Ferrat (Shyam S Habbu) 59.5 NS Parmar 7
4. Ice Mint (Sharat K) 58.5 Christopher 2
5. Abnoba (Prithviraj) 56.5 Jagadeesh 12
6. Balas Glory (Prithviraj) 56 Khurshad A 5
7. Lester (Puttanna) 55 N Harsha 6
8. Amiable Lady (S Narredu) 55 Adarsh G 8
9. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla) 54.5 PS Chouhan 3
10. Kilimanjaro (Padmanabhan) 53.5 Parvez Pasha 9
11. Romance In The Air (Warren S) 53 Deepak Singh 1
12. Black Magic Woman (CD Katrak) 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 11
Black Magic Woman 1; Cape Ferrat 2; Valahak 3.
7. Prince khartoum trophy (terms) -- 1200M: 5.00 PM
1. Ibelieveinmiracles (Amit Caddy) 56 VR De Sousa 7
2. Folklore (Babu Rao) 56 Srinivas Rao 2
3. Taylor Made (Dominic) 56 Khurshad A 1
4. Emphatic Victory (Lokanath) 56 B Sreekanth 5
5. Thoughts N Actions (Prasanna K) 56 Ch K Chary 6
6. Sunday Cruz (Prithviraj) 56 R Rupesh 4
7. Hawa (A M’galorkar) 54.5 S John 8
8. Lake Blossom (L D’Silva) 54.5 R Umesh 11
9. Doomna’s Conquest (Deshmukh) 54.5 PS Chouhan 12
10. Alpharetta (S Narredu) 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 3
11. Claara (Neil Darashah) 54.5 L Stephane 9
12. Javanica (Puttanna) 54.5 Ashok Kumar 10
Sunday Cruz 1; Hawa 2; Doomn’s Conquest 3.
8. basque plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 5.30 PM
1. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu) 60 R Koch 3
2. Magnitude (Ganapathy) 58.5 Gallagher 6
3. Chemin De Fer (Padmanabhan) 57.5 B Prakash 9
4. Bourne Supreme (S Narredu) 57 DK Ashish 5
5. Vijaykeerti (Deshmukh) 57 PS Chouhan 8
6. Its My Party (Amit Caddy) 56.5 VR De Sousa 1
7. Southern King (Sharat K) 56.5 H Rathod 11
8. Golden Rule (L D’Silva) 56 S John 4
9. Drop Of Honey (Tharun T) 55 Melvyn 2
10. Sky Glider (A Mangalorkar) 55 R Marshall 7
11. Romantique (IA Sait) 53 A Sandesh 10
Chemin De Fer 1; Romantique 2; Bourne Supreme 3.
Day’s best: Agusta, Double: One Cool Cat and Black Magic oman.Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exp: 5, 6, 7, 8.