Far From Over for feature

Racing Bangalore card

Far From Over, trained by S Komandur and to be ridden by YS Srinath, is fancied to lift the Speaker’s Cup over 1400 metres, the main event of Saturday’s races.
False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. bhishma plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 2.00 PM
1. Ponte Verdi (L D’Silva)    60    S John    3
2. Shot Of Gold (Manohar)    54.5    Tauseef A    8
3. Abbys Baby (Amit Caddy)    54    VR de Sousa    1
4. Arsenio (S Narredu)    54    DK Ashish    6
5. Bonanza (Inayathulla)    54    Vivek    7
6. Brave And Bold (Md Khan)    54    Shiva Kumar    10
7. Amazing World (Warren S)    54    Deepak Singh    5
8. Purple Glow (Ganapathy)    54    Gallagher    2
9. General Bonaparte (JS Pillay)    51.5    Merchant    9
10. The Last Fling (Dominic)    51.5    Khurshad A    4
         
Arsenio 1; Abbys Baby 2; Purple Glow 3.
2. glorious colours plate (terms) -- 1400M: 2.30 PM
1. Violent Storm (Dominic)    56    Gopal Rao     2
2. Vijays Jet (Laxman S)    56    Neeraj Rawal    11
3. Sunday Storm (Padmanabhan)    56    Srinath    9
4. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    56    Shahbuddin    10
5. Equanimity (Narayana Gowda)    56    B Sreekanth    8
6.  Ann Arbor (L D’Silva)    54.5    Ch K Chary    7
7. Mad About You (D Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    6
8. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    54.5    Gallagher    3
9. Hill Rising (I Ghatala)    54.5    KG Steyn    4
10. Big Secret (Karan S)    54.5    M Ravi    1
11. Argentum (S Attaollahi)    54.5    NT Callow    5
    
Sunday Storm 1; Mad About You 2; Argentum 3.
3. holding court plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600M: 3.00 PM           
1. Cristiano (S Abbas)    60    R Marshall    2
2. Preordained (Padmanabhan)    59.5    A Sandesh    5
3. Sunny Express (Faraz Arshad)    59    Gallagher    4
4. Southern King (Sharat K)    58.5    H Rathod    7
5. Castle Town (Deshmukh)    58    PS Chouhan    8
6. Capote (Dhariwal)    57    NT Callow    3
7. Severstahl (Dominic)    57    Srinath    1
8. Emerald (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    6

Severstahl 1; Capote 2; Cristiano 3.
4. dharmaprakasha LS Venkaji rao memorial cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Shotgunn (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    S John    2
2. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    59.5    M Kumar    6
3. Atlantus (Sharat K)    59    Christopher    4
4. Red Renegade (S Attaollahi)    59    Nausad Alam    1
5. Soberano (I Ghatala)    57    B Paswan    5
6. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    56.5    NT Callow    7
7. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    53.5    DK Ashish    3
        
Red Renegade 1; Shtogunn 2; Atlantus 3.
5.speaker’s cup(rated 60-85)--1400M:4.00 PM
1. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    61    N Rawal    7
2. Camelot (Dhariwal)    60    A Sundaram    2
3. Captain’s Lover (Prithviraj)    58.5    R Rupesh    5
4. Far From Over (S Komandur)    57.5    Srinath    10
5. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    56.5    KG Steyn    8
6. One Life To Love (Byramji)    56    Rajesh Kumar    6
7. Yas Marina (D Byramji)    55.5    PS Chouhan    1
8. Con Artiste (Padmanabhan)    55    N Ganesh    9
9. Mr Ambassador (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    B Sreekanth    4
10. Brigade’s Pride (Warren S)    53.5    Deepak Singh    11
11. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    52.5    AM Tograllu    3    
    
Far From Over 1; Yas Marina 2; Sunstorm 3.
6. bhishma plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.30 PM
1. Sure Speed (S Narredu)    62.5    G Adarsh    3
2. Notredame (L D’Silva)    62.5    B Mukesh    10
3. Vijays Conquer (Laxman S)    61    Srinath    7
4. Lad Diva (I Ghatala)    60.5    B Paswan    4
5. Royal Nature (Prithviraj)    60    Jagadeesh    5
6. Sky Rider (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    1
7. Southern Gladiator (Amit Caddy)    60    R Bharath    6
8. Araceli (D Byramji)    60    C Alford    8
9. Fantabulous Star (Sharat K)    57    H Rathod    2
10. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    53.5    B Parveez A    9

Sky Rider 1; Araceli 2; Vijays Conquer 3.
7. malakpet plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 5.00 PM
1. Bounty Hunter (Amit Caddy)    62.5    VR de Sousa    8
2. Formality (Puttanna)    62.5    AR Pradeep     6
3. Sukanti (Prithviraj)    62.5    Jagadeesh    7
4. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    62    Shiva Kumar    3
5. Raja’s Pet (Warren S)    61.5    Gautam Raj    12
6. Burning Ambitions (Manohar)    59    Tauseef A    4
7. Sachimore (Britto)    59    R Bharath    11
8. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    58.5    MF Alikhan    1
9. Aanchal’s Pride (JS Pillay)    58.5    Ashok Kumar    10
10. Allegro (Sharat K)    58    Md Shoaib    5
11. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    58    S Ramesh    9
12. Spark Of Diablo (JS Pillay)    55.5    Merchant    2
    
Bounty Hunter 1; Sachimore 2; Sukanti 3.
8. divine light plate (terms) -- 1200M: 5.30 PM
1. Cherry Hill (L D’Silva)    56    Neeraj Rawal    12
2. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy)    56    Gallagher    9
3. Final Velocity (Inayathulla)    56    Vivek    5
4. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    56    KG Steyn    11
5. Signifies (Manohar)    56    Tauseef A    6
6. Shoot Out (S Attaollahi)    56    NT Callow    8
7. Simply Best (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    1
8. Hockenheim (D Byramji)    54.5    PS Chouhan    2
9. Move Fast (Karan S)    54.5    M Ravi    7
10. Sayyonee (Md Khan)    54.5    Deep Shanker    3
11. Klipspringer (Padmanabhan)    54.5    P Trevor    4
12. Bernicia (Warren S)    54.5    Gautam Raj    10      
        
Hillstone 1; Hockenheim 2; Shoot Out 3.

Day’s best: Red Renegade.
Double: Sunday Storm and Bounty Hunter.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)