El Paso tipped to win feature

1. Guntur Plate (Cat II) (terms) -- 1400M, 1.40 pm: 1. Alberton Star 56 Laxman 1; 2. Hide And Seek 56 R Rupesh 7; 3. Kansas City Mac 56 R Umesh 2; 4. King Of Court 56 Nitin Singh 8; 5. Style Ikon 56 A Imran Khan 3; 6. Fleeting Wish 54.5 N Rawal 5; 7. Rainbow Fog 54.5 Ch K Chary 6; 8. Vijays Famme 54.5 Christopher 4.
Vijays Famme 1; Hide And Seek 2.

2. S Malakonda Reddy Memorial Cup (Cat II) (terms) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Sound Of Nature 62 Joseph A 6; 2. Cefiro 60.5 A Ramana 8; 3. Indian Dancer 60.5 Christopher 9; 4. El Paso 60 Harish 4; 5. King Size 60 A Imran Khan 5; 6. Royal Embasssy 57.5 R Rupesh 1; 7. Rudolph Valentino 57.5 R Umesh 3; 8. Lady Escort 56 Ravinder S 7; 9. Copertina 50 PS Chouhan 2.
El Paso 1; King Size 2.

3. Rani Laxmi Bai Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 2.40 pm: 1. Penumatcha 61 Nitin Singh 2; 2. Ninja Power 58.5 A Imran Khan 1; 3. Taste Of India 57 A Ramana 4; 4. Cool Spice 53 Ch K Chary 5; 5. Cat Of The Course 52.5 A Abhinay 3; 6. Indian Brave Heart 52 M Krishna 7; 7. Debonaire 51 Ravinder S 6; 8. Millennium Queen 50 R Umesh 8.
Ninja Power 1; Penumatcha 2.

4. Star Of Stars Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 3.10 pm: 1. Deccan Passion 60 B Shinde 10; 2. Cabochon 57.5 MF Ali Khan 6; 3. Scorcher 56.5 Ravinder S 3; 4. Spectacular Hero 56.5 R Umesh 9; 5. Golden Sabot 56 Ch K Chary 5; 6. Pacific Groove 56 NM Sequeria 11; 7. World Wide 55.5 A Ramana 1; 8. Cannon Vision 55 Nitin Singh 7; 9. Madho 53 Lakshmi Kant 2; 10. Practical Physics 52.5 A Asbar 4; 11. Narwhal 52 Sk Farokh 8.
Deccan Passion 1; Pacific Groove 2.

5. Kalamaris Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Power Ranger 60 S Sreekant 6; 2. Alukkhas 57.5 Ch K Chary 3; 3. Ivory Snow 55.5 Harish 1; 4. Fire Bender 55 PS Chouhan 8; 5. Caligate 54.5 Christopher 7; 6. Chamatkar 53.5 Uday Kiran 2; 7. Accordion 53 MF Ali Khan 5; 8. Music Express 53 B Shinde 4; 9. Elite Prince 51.5 Sk Farokh 9; 10. Kohinoor Eye 51.5 Ravinder S 10.
Ivory Snow 1; Caligate 2.

6. Rani Laxmi Bai Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Royal Flyer 62 Sk Sharookh 3; 2. Kohinoor Diamond 60 R Umesh 2; 3. Bundle Of Roses 58 A Ramana 8; 4. Sahebzadi 53.5 Lakshmi Kant 6; 5. Retro Magic 53 N Rawal 1; 6. Pretty Fit 52 Ravinder S 4; 7. Bentota 51.5 Nitin Singh 5; 8. Sprint Champ 51.5 Uday Kiran 9; 9. Avon Gorge 49 Ch K Chary 7.
Kohinoor Diamond 1; Bundle Of Roses 2.

7. Aristocracy Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Mighty Prince 62 (Harish) 12; 2. Music Valley 62 A Imran Khan 8; 3. Jia Yoh Jia Yoh 61.5 R Rupesh 15; 4. India Gate 60 MFAli Khan 4; 5. Fire Blaze 59.5 Christopher 6; 6. Gloriosu Bay 59.5 NM Sequeria 14; 7. Splendid Act 59.5 B Shinde 2; 8. Cygnet 58 M Krishna 7; 9. Onera Onera Onera 53.5 Nitin Singh 3; 10. Ring Master 53.5 S Sreekant 5; 11. Torrestrella 53 A Ramana 10; 12. Just Be Cool 52 Sk Farokh 9; 13. Cannon Act 51 A Asbar 11; 14. Cicilia 51 N Rawal 1; 15. Pampering 51 Lakshmi Kant 13.
Mighty Prince 1; Jia Yoh Jia Yoh 2.

8. Kalamaris Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Toofan Express 60 M Krishna 9; 2. Flash Flares 57 Uday Kiran 4; 3. Mr Chief 56.5 Ch K Chary 6; 4. Easy Touch 55.5 B Shinde 7; 5. Hunting Bay 55.5 NM Sequeria 5; 6. Essence 54 Ravinder S 1; 7. Green Vision 53.5 A Asbar 2; 8. Rising Rays 53 PS Chouhan 10; 9. Costa Mesa 52.5 MF Ali Khan 3; 10. Global Star 52.5 Lakshmi Kant 8.
Rising Days 1; Mr Chief 2.
Day’s best: El Paso.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry