Black Magic Woman for feature

Racing Bangalore card

1. His majesty plate (div ii) (terms) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Cherry Hill (L D’Silva)    56    I Chisty    7
2. Aladdin (Dhariwal)    56    NT Callow    8
3. Lucky Sam (Inayathulla)    56    Vivek    12
4. Youre A Star (Pradeep A)    56    T Bernard    3
5. Speck In The Sky (Prithviraj)    56    Raja Rao    10
6. Gorgeous Gold (Sharat K)    56    M Mark    11
7. Simply Best (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    1
8. Abronia (D Byramji)    54.5    DK Ashish    2
9. Caraway (Dominic)    54.5    PS Chouhan    4
10. Magnomical (Lokanath)    54.5    Srinath    5
11. Sunraider (Neil Darashah)    54.5    P Trevor    6
12. Bernicia (Warren S)    54.5    Deep Shanker    9    
         
Aladdin 1; Caraway 2; Abronia 3.
2. galilee plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Ponte Verdi (L D’Silva)    60    S John    8
2. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    55    G Adarsh    11
3. Maverical (Narayana Gowda)    54    Md Akbar    4
4. Pole Position (Karan S)    54    AM Tograllu    10
5. Big Secret (Karan S)    53.5    M Ravi    3
6. Mountain View (A Mangalorkar)    52.5    I Chisty    5
7. Biutiful (Hidayat K)    52.5    VR de Sousa    9
8. Loving Fantasy (Inayathulla)    52.5    Vivek    1
9. Smile All The Way (Sharat K)    52.5    Christopher    6
10. Way To Fantasy (JS Pillay)    52    Ashok Kumar    7    11. Snow Peaks (Sharat K)    52    Md Ghous    2             
Ponte Verdi 1; Biutiful 2; Mountain View 3.
3. sans craintes stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm           
1. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    60    Md Shoaib    1
2. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    58.5    Prabhakaran    5
3. Joriki (Dhariwal)    58.5    PS Chouhan    7
4. Corleone (S Attaollahi)    57    NT Callow    8
5. Brigade’s Pride (Warren S)    56    Deep Shanker    4
6. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    56    S Selvaraj    3
7. Juno (Neil Darashah)    56    L Stephane    2
8. Tender Romance (Shroff)    55    C Alford    6

Tender Romance 1; Juno 2; Corleone 3.
4. Mahalakshmi Plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Alpharetta (S Narredu)    62.5    DK Ashish    2
2. Sandhurst (Dhariwal)    61.5    R Vaibhav    8
3. Vega (Puttanna)    61.5    Ashok Kumar    12
4. Free Styler (Ganapathy)    61.5    Gallagher    7
5. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    60.5    Ch K Chary    9
6. Indian Pride (Inayathulla)    60.5    Ravinder S    5
7. Royal Music (Nityanand)    60    P Trevor    3
8. The Last Fling (Dominic)    59.5    PS Chouhan    1
9. General Bonaparte (JS Pillay)    59    T Bernard    4
10. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    58    Christopher    11
11. Season Of Love (Sharat K)    58    Krishnan    6
12. Silver Sceptre (Sharat K)    57    H Rathod    10    
         
Alpharetta 1; Vega 2; Free Styler 3.
5. diablo plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Nectar Crown (S Narredu)    62.5    Shahbuddin    11
2. Sundance Kid (I Ghatala)    62.5    S Selvaraj    6
3. Shuddering (D Byramji)    59.5    PS Chouhan    7
4. Stormyred (Sharat K)    59.5    H Rathod    5
5. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    59.5    Ch K Chary    8
6. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    59.5    Vinod Shinde    10
7. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    58    VR de Sousa    3
8. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    57.5    S Sunil    4
9. Sugriv (Puttanna)    55.5    N Harsha    12
10. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    55    M Kumar    9
11. Windsor Park (Padmanabhan)    55    B Parveez A    2
12. Brigade’s Paradise (Warren S)    53    Deepak Singh    1
        
Shuddering 1; Trillion Win 2; Sundance Kid 3.
6. fillies championship stakes (grade I) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Dancerella (A Mangalorkar)    56    C Alford    9
2. Bloody Mary (L D’Silva)    56    Ch K Chary    11
3. At The Helm (D Byramji)    56    PS Chouhan    10    
4. Ace Blood (Dhariwal)    56    R Marshall    6
5. Current Ray (Dhariwal)    56    A Imran K    8
6. Practicallyperfect (Dhariwal)    56    DK Ashish    4
7. Forever Glory (Ganapathy)    56    I Chisty    7
8. Magnitude (Ganapathy)    56    Gallagher    1
9. Romantique (IA Sait)    56    Harish    12
10. Show Time (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    16
11. Black Magic Woman (CD Katrak)    56    S John    5
12. Celebrity (Padmanabhan)    56    B Prakash    3
13. Nearness Of You (Padmanabhan)    56    Srinath    2
14. Preordained (Padmanabhan)    56    A Sandesh    13
15. African Queen (S Attaollahi)    56    NT Callow    14
16. Lovely Kiss (Samar Singh)    56    L Stephane    15

Black Magic Woman 1; Lovely Kiss 2; Nearness Of You 3.
7. galilee plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 4.30 pm
1. Ultimate Fantasy (Dominic)    62.5    PS Chouhan    5
2. Admiral (D Byramji)    62    Rajesh Kumar    10
3. Hidden Destiny (Laxman S)    62    A Imran K    3
4. Hawa (A Mangalorkar)    62    S John    7
5. Notredame (L D’Silva)    62    Kuldeep S    4
6. Purple Glow (Ganapathy)    59    Gallagher    9
7. Bounty Hunter (Amit Caddy)    57    Noornabi    11
8. Seaside Star (S Narredu)    56.5    G Adarsh    2
9. Supreme Regent (Karan S)    54    M Ravi    6
10. Perfect Speed (Sharat K)    53    Mallikarjun    8
11. Sunday Punch (I Ghatala)    52.5    Vaideeshwaran    1        
Hawa 1; Notredame 2; Hidden Destiny 3.
8. diablo plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Lad Diva (I Ghatala)    62    L Stephane    9
2. Sky Light (A Mangalorkar)    59    S John    3
3. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    57.5    VR de Sousa    10
4. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    1
5. Tribal Queen (Puttanna)    54    Ashok Kumar    8
6. Cool Whistle (S Narredu)    53.5    Appu    11
7. Brave And Bold (Md Khan)    53    Chandrakant    4
8. Amazing World (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    7
9. Good Gift (Britto)    52.5    Khurshad A    2
10. Shot Of Gold (Manohar)    52.5    Tauseef A    5
11. Star League (Narayana Gowda)    52.5    N Rajesh    12
12. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    52    Ch K Chary    6    
             
Lad Diva 1; Sky Light 2; Chantilly Jewel 3.
9. his majesty plate (div i) (terms) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Mountain Of Joy (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    4
2. Asian Rocket (D Byramji)    56    DK Ashish    12
3. Magic Wave (Hidayat K)    56    S Sunil    10
4. Rule Forever (CD Katrak)    56    B Prakash    8
5. Homely Helo (Laxman S)    56    MF Alikhan    5
6. Cafe Del Monte (S Attaollahi)    56    NT Callow    7
7. Anacostia (L D’Silva)    54.5    I Chisty    6
8. Right On Time (Dominic)    54.5    PS Chouhan    3
9. Biscotti (I Ghatala)    54.5    B Paswan    9
10. Unique Show (Lokanath)    54.5    B Sreekanth    11
11. Sparkling Star (S Narredu)    54.5    Shahbuddin    2
12. Klipspringer (Padmanabhan)    54.5    P Trevor    1    
             
Biscotti 1; Rule Forever 2; Cafe Del Monte 3.

Day’s best: Tender Romance.
Double: Alpharetta and Lad Diva.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 6.          II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)