Spirituall fancied for main event

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, width about two metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post. 
1. bold gesture plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Northern Splendour (Karan S)    60    Vivek    2
2. Attaturk (Sharat K)    59    Christopher    7
3. Classic Commander (Ganapathy)    59    B Prakash    5
4. Southern King (Sharat K)    59    Afsar Khan    1
5. Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    59    Gautam Raj    6
6. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    59    Shahbuddin    3
7. Lampon (Mahesh)    58    S Ramesh    9
8. Southern Style (N Gowda)    58    B Sreekanth    8
9. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    4
               
Attaturk 1; Classic Commander 2; Alluring 3.
2. udhagamandalam plate (rated 0-25) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm
1. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    61.5    Afsar Khan    2
2. Chaitanya Jyothi (I Ghatala)    61.5    Gautam Raj    9
3. Amber Star (Samar Singh)    61    MD Praveen    6
4. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    61    Suraj Narredu    1
5. Smart Cooky (Samar Singh)    61    T Rahul    7
6. I Fancy You (Warren S)    59.5    I Chisty    5
7. Secret Girl (Sirajuddin)    59.5    Shahbuddin    3
8. Leading Lady (Lokanath)    59    B Sreekanth    4
9. Haute Appeal (Sharat K)    55.5    Mahendran    8

Leading Lady 1; Simply Phenomenal 2; Amber Star 3.
3. bold gesture plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm          
1. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    62    I Chisty    4
2. Price To Fame (A Caddy)    61    Gaurav Sapra    1
3. Carnival Of Joy (N Darashah)    60    R Marshall    6
4. Peacemaker (Padmanabhan)    59    C Rajendra    3
5. Superlativo (Sharat K)    57    S Ramesh    8
6. Nearco Dancer (Samar Singh)    57    Himanshu    2
7. Best Time (S Narredu)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    7
8. Mind Me (Sharat K)    55    Afsar Khan    5

Best Time 1; Peacemaker 2; Carnival Of Joy 3.
4. bangalore city gold Cup (grade iii) (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Aurelian (Dhariwal)    60    Christopher    6
2. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    60    Appu    4
3. Spirituall (Shroff)    60    M Narredu    3
4. Palazzio’s Sun (Padmanabhan)    60    W Smith    1
5. Originality (Ganapathy)    58.5    B Prakash    2
6. Aquitaine (S Attaollahi)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    5
   
Spirituall 1; Palazzio’s Sun 2; Originality 3.
5. patrons cup (rated 40-65) -- 2000m: 4.30 pm
1. Ciboney (S Attaollahi)    62    B Sreekanth    8
2. Saptashwa (N Darashah)    60    PS Chouhan    3
3. Dante’s Peak (Padmanabhan)    59.5    W Smith    9
4. Native Talent (N Darashah)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    4
5. Portobello (I Ghatala)    56.5    Vinod Shinde    7
6. Table Mountain (A Mangalorkar)    55    I Chisty    2
7. Live It Up (Prithviraj)    55    Md Shafiq    1
8. Spark Of Oldenburg (Prasanna K)    54    S Selvaraj    6
9. Vivacity (D Byramji)    54    Shivakumar    5

Table Mountain 1; Live It Up 2; Dante’s Peak 3.
6. track lightning trophy (terms) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    56    Gaurav Sapra    9
2. Leopoldo (I Ghatala)    56    I Chisty    2
3. Mighty Monarch (Md Khan)    56    PS Chouhan    1
4. Royal Invader (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narredu    7
5. Pritvi (Puttanna)    56    T Rahul    8
6. Rumour Proof (Dhariwal)    54.5    W Smith    6
7. Star Presence (S Narredu)    54.5    Jagadeesh    3
8. Natouchka (Shroff)    54.5    M Narredu    5
9. Spark Of Pearl (Prasanna K)    54.5    S Selvaraj    4
       
Natouchka 1; Royal Invader 2; Star Presence 3.
7. doaba stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1800m: 5.30 pm
1. Talk Of The Devil (Sirajuddin)    61.5    Jagadeesh    10
2. Super Speed (Md Khan)    57.5    Md Shoaib    1
3. Desert Rule (Byramji)    56.5    I Chisty    2
4. Algiers (Mangalorkar)    56    PS Chouhan    11
5. Pelikano (Padmanabhan)    56    C Rajendra    8
6. Lock And Load (I Ghatala)    55    Harish    5
7. Cassandra (S Attaollahi)    55    R Marshall    3
8. The Last Samurai (S Singh)    54    Christopher    9
9. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    7
10. Fair Option (Ganapathy)    52.5    Vivek    4
11. Spark Of Reverence (Prasanna K)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    6   

Corbett 1; Pelikano 2; Desert Rule 3.

Day’s best:  Leading Lady.
Double: Table Mountain and Natouchka.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6.  Treble: 4, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry