Definite Believe for feature

Definite Believe for feature

Racing Mysore card

Definite Believe, trained by Rakesh and to be partnered by S Rajesh, is fancied to bring home the Stewards Cup over 1200 metres for horses rated 40-65, the main event of Wednesday’s races here.
False rails, width about eight metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. hiriyur plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS)    62.5    T Bernard    5
2. Blues And Royals (Rakesh)    62.5    Md Sameer    8
3. Pokemon Master (Bipin VS)    60    Merchant    3
4. Bahman (Feroz M Khan)    60    Ravinder S    7
5. Catapult (Monnappa)    60    B Sreekanth    4
6. Prettyyashyashvini (M Bobby)    58.5    Appu    6
7. King Of Habashe (CVGK Kishore)    58    Madhu Babu    1
8. The Rolls (Ranjeet)    56.5    H Rathod    10
9. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
10. Killer Foot (Feroz M Khan)    50    Melvyn    2    
                 
Catapult 1; Pokemon Master 2; King Of Habashe 3.
2. renowned plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 pm
1. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    62.5    L Stephane    2
2. Haggler (Eshwer)    61.5    S Sreekant    4
3. Minchu (BK Narendra)    60.5    Chandrakant    1
4. Kohinoor Beat (Monnappa)    59.5    Vikas Tamang    12
5. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    56    Janardhan P    3
6. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    Madhu Babu    7
7. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    55.5    Md Ghous    8
8. Showhorse (Bipin VS)    55    Krishnan    9
9. Prowl King (M Bobby)    55    K Anil    11
10. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    54    Melvyn    5
11. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    54    B Sreekanth    10
12. Truthandfaith (Malikarjuna)    53    Ravinder S    6
    
Mr Sunrise 1; Prowl King 2; Mexikan Wave 3.
3. alberetto plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm           
1. Sky Empress (Rakesh)    62.5    Santosh K    6
2. Crown Prince (Sharavanan)    62    A Velu    7
3. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Madhu Babu    11
4. Rose Of Texas (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Md Shoaib    3
5. Good Companion (PC Tejaswi)    59    B Sreekanth    4
6.  Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    56    K Anil    10
7. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    56    Afsar Khan    12
8. Devil Grandma (V Appachu)    56    H Rathod    9
9. Much More (M Bobby)    54.5    Vijaykumar    2
10. Swiss Chocolate (Vishal Yadav)    53    Melvyn    1
11. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi)    52.5    Ravinder S    5
12. Admanitum (T Natraj)    52    M Suresh    8

Good Companion 1; Mine Games 2; Sky Empress 3.
4. goa plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Splendid Scot (Ranjeet)    60    Mallikarjun    8
2. Good Speed (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Ravinder S    3
3. Bliss (T Natraj)    58    M Suresh    9
4. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu)    58    Tauseef A    1
5. Sun Zone (Bipin VS)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
6. Free Spirit (M Bobby)    57.5    Vijaykumar    5
7. Set Me Free (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    6
8. Shaka Zulu (Eshwer)    56.5    Srinath    2
9. Aahana (Darashah)    55.5    S Mubarak    4
             
Shaka Zulu 1; Good Speed 2; Aahana 3.
5. stewards cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Panchakshari (Dinesh Pujar)    60    M Mark    4
2. Vigoroso (Sharavanan)    59    B Sreekanth    10
3. Definite Believe (Rakesh)    58.5    S Rajesh    12
4. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Afsar    11
5. Mega Joy (Darashah)    57.5    L Stephane    3
6. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Madhu Babu    2
7. Refuse To Bend (T Natraj)    56.5    Vivek    5
8. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    56    Krishnan    8
9. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    55.5    Md Shoaib    9
10. Mucho (V Appachu)    55.5    Tauseef A    6
11. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    54    Melvyn    7
12. Sugar Gold (Santosh R)    54    Afsar Khan    1     
    
Definite Believe 1; Nishi Girl 2; Noble Sacrifice 3.
6. kanchanganga plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. River Rule (Rakesh)    64.5    Himanshu    7
2. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    61    B Sreekanth    1
3. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    57.5    Md Sameer    5
4. Evanston (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Md Shoaib    9
5. Solitary Champ (V Appachu)    56.5    Kiran Rai    6
6. Vayuputra (Dinesh Pujar)    54.5    Appu    2
7. Greenbro (Bipin VS)    53    Merchant    4
8. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi)    53    Ravinder S    8
9. Behram (Darashah)    51.5    Melvyn    3
            
River Rule 1; Behram 2; Vayuputra 3.
7. goa plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    62    Md Sameer    3
2. River Force (Rakesh)    61.5    Faraz Waheed    2
3. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    59.5    Srinath    1
4. Strong Minded (Eshwer)    59.5    S Sreekant    8
5. Maximum City (Dinesh Pujar)    59    Vijaykumar    6
6. Swiss Queen (T Naatraj)    59    T Bernard    7
7. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    59    Nassar Alam    5
8. Missiszippy (Darashah)    58    A Velu    4
9. Cationic (Monnappa)    57    B Sreekanth    9                    
Iron Marshall 1; Cationic 2; Maximum City 3.

Day’s best: Shaka Zulu.
Double: Catapult and Iron Marshall.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)