War Of Attrition fancied for Tribute Trophy

Pune race card

Sepia Tone is expected to be involved in the finish with War Of Attrition.
1. Kia Ora Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Zen 59 S Sunil 6; 2. Lucky Honey 55.5 J Chinoy 7; 3. Fish Pilot 54 Aadesh K 5; 4. Courage Under Fire 53 R Shelar 4; 5. Fascination 52.5 V Walkar 2; 6. Mypethoney 52 CS Jodha 8; 7. Tabar 52 Rathore 9; 8. Easter Lily 51.5 S Breux 10; 9. The Right Man 61 I Pardeshi 1; 10. Adjustment 50.5 V Jodha 3.
Lucky Honey 1; Mypethoney 2.
2. Great Strides Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Prince Brijendra 56 P Belose 1; 2. Appalina 54.5 N Jodha 5; 3. Carmen 54.5 M Narredu 2; 4. Dancing Money 54.5 Z Sayyed 8; 5. Estevez 54.5 Aadesh K 3; 6. Megan Fox 54.5 SS Baria 4; 7. Perpetuation 54.5 C Rajendra 7; 8. Zayna 54.5 I Chisty 6.
Estevez 1; Carmen 2.
3. Great Strides Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Lothario 56 Nadeem Alam 2; 2. Triufno 56 M Narredu 3; 3. Blumarine 54.5 Srinath 9; 4. Dancing Queen 54.5 Z Sayyed 8; 5. Desert Queen 54.5 C Rajendra 5; 6. Hickory 54.5 TS Jodha 1; 7. Mohabbi 54.5 N Jodha 7; 8. River Route 54.5 Appu 6; 9. Sparkling Spirit 54.5 S Breux 4.
Blumarine 1; Hickory 2.
4. Kia Ora Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Arts 61.5 Srinath 10; 2. Mantovani 60.5 Hanumant S 3; 3. Creme De La Creme 59.5 S Breux 2; 4. Check Her Out 59 S Sunil 6; 5. Incredible Beauty 59 S Kamble 8; 6. Riding Fantasy 58 Biramne 11; 7. Game Of Power 55.5 Aadesh K 1; 8. Highland Vsion 55.5 R Shelar 4; 9. Adams Law 53 CS Jodha 7; 10. Gerrad 53 V Walkar 9; 11. Surmount 51 V Jodha 5.
Arts 1; Creme De La Creme 2.
5. Londonderry Plate (rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Blade Runner 59 Appu 7; 2. Thundering Star 58 Aadesh K 12; 3. Imperio 57 Srinath 2; 4. Cambiasso 55.5 S Zervan 2; 5. First Empire 55 B Prakash 13; 6. Rokeby Venus 55 M Narredu 8; 7. Golden Grace 54.5 C Rajendra 5; 8. Bravado 54 P Kamlesh 1; 9. Solskjaer 54 Chandrakant 14; 10. Itsallaboutracing 53 SS Baria 9; 11. King’s Troop 53 R Shelar 4; 12. Mister Fixit 53 Shammim Khan 15; 13. Wells Fargo 53 Z Sayyed 11; 14. Jade 52 I Chisty 10; 15. Flying Spirit 49.5 CS Jodha 6.
First Empire 1; Rockeby Venus 2.
6. Goodness Gracious Plate (rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Generalissimo 62 S Breux 1; 2. Star Attraction 62 C Rajendra 5; 3. Calling The Shots 59 N Jodha 6; 4. Classic Star 59 J Pradeep 7; 5. Bella 58.5 DS Rathore 2; 6. Encouragement 57 S Zervan 8; 7. Palme Dor 56 S Chinoy 9; 8. Algorithms 54.5 P Kamlesh 4; 9. Golden Symbol 54.5 B Prakash 3.
Star Attraction 1; Algorithms 2.
7. Tribute Trophy (rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Heifitz 59 S Kamble 11; 2. Kai 58 Ikram Khan 3; 3. Red Dawn 57 DS Rathore 7; 4. War Of Attrition 56.5 Shammim Khan 5; 5. Pacemaker 55 NS Parmar 9; 6. Ponyta 54.5 N Jodha 10; 7. Sepia Tone 54.5 CS Jodha 8; 8. Amberley 53.5 S Zervan 2; 9. Arabian Pride 53 P Kamlesh 1; 10. Polariser 51.5 Aadesh K 6; 11. Casual Look 50.5 DK Ashish 4.
War Of Attrition 1; Sepia Tone 2.
8. Zahra Plate (rated 0-19) -- 1000M, 5.30 pm: 1. Mrs Jones 59 C Rajendra 5; 2. Itspiritofracing 59 Chandrakant 6; 3. The First Lady 58 Srinath 13; 4. Black Partridge 57.5 Belose 12; 5. Sunburst 57.5 DK Ashish 2; 6. Chak De 56 NS Parmar 8; 7. Charlie Parker 56 I Shaikh 9; 8. Secret Affair 56 DS Rathore 4; 9. Secret Agenda 56 N Jodha 3; 10. Hisham 55 R Shelar 10; 11. Arabian Power 54.5 TS Jodha 1; 12. Constantia 52.5 Z Sayyed 11; 13. Strike It Rich 52 CS Jodha 7.
Chak De 1; Secret Agenda 2.
Day’s best: Chak De.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry