Rock All tipped for main event

Rock All tipped for main event

Racing Mysore card

False rails, average width of 2 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Talakaveri plate (rated 25 and below) -- 1600M: 2.00 PM
1. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    61    S Mubarak    4
2. Supreme Strength (Rakesh)    61    Sikander Ali    2
3. Someone Somewhere (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Himanshu    9
4. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS)    59.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
5. Bahman (Feroz M Khan)    59    Santosh K    1
6. Pokeman Master (Bipin VS)    58    Merchant    3
7. Saddler (Feroz M Khan)    55    Afsar Khan    5
8. Romantic  Design (CVGK Kishore)    55    Madhu Babu    6
9. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    M Mark    7

Track Wonder 1; Nano Blue 2; Bahman 3.
2. Loyal prince plate (rated 25 and below) -- 1400M: 2.30 pm
1. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    62.5    Milan    7
2. Win Prettybaby (Monnappa)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
3. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    Vijay Kumar    10
4. Callidora (Feroz M Khan)    58    Ravinder S    4
5. Hidalgo (Ranjeet)    57.5    H Rathod    9
6. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    57    K Anil    11
7. Different Opinion (V Appachu)    57    M Mark    1
8. Carribean Pirate (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Vivek    12
9. My Musketeer ( Darashah)    56    S Mubarak    2
10. Ziggy Stardust (Santosh R)    55    Harish    8
11. Raging River (Bipin VS)    52    Krishnan    5
12. Gentle Legend (V Appachu)    50    Zulqair Nain    3    
    
Hidalgo 1; Ziggy Stardust 2; Win Prettybaby 3.
3. Red rufus plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 3.00 PM           
1. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    60    Ravinder S    3
2. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    59.5    Mallikarjun    8
3. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    A Velu    5
4. Good Companion (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Vivek    7
--. Noname (Bipin VS)    57    --    --
6. Rain Man (CVGK Kishore)    56    Madhu Babu    9
7. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    56    AR Pradeep    1
8. Aaj Tak (Bipin VS)    55    Gaurav Sapra    6
9. Fast Colours (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    4
10. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    S Sreekant    2

Good Companion 1; Queen Of Destiny 2; Mexikan Wave 3.
4. kodlipet plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 3.30 Pm
1. Distinctly Ahead (Vishal Yadav)    60    Md Shoaib    4
2. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    60    Guruprasad    2
3. Saratoga (BK Narendra)    59.5    R Umesh    3
4. True Fashion (Ranjeet)    59.5    Irvan Singh    1
5. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu)    58.5    Santosh K    5
6. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    58    KG Steyn    10
7. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    58    K Anil    11
8. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    57    S Mubarak    9
9. Carnival Of Joy (Darashah)    56.5    Melvyn    8
10. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    56    Merchant    7
11. Sugar Gold (Santosh R)    55    Afsar Khan    6
        
Lake Emerald 1; Sugar Gold 2; Speedy Amigo 3.
5. Kinski plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.00 PM
1. Freedom Fighter (Monnappa)    62    Noorullah    7
2. Chakravyuha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Ravinder S    6
3. Heat Haze (Eshwer)    60    JWDL    2
4. Damgood (M Bobby)    58    K Anil    1
5. Jugnu (V Appachu)    56.5    Madhu Babu    5
6. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    54.5    Vijay Kumar    9
7. Trafalgar Square (CVGK Kishore)    54    Vivek    10
8. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    54    Md Ghous    4
9. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    3
10. Possibility (Rakesh)    52.5    Afsar Khan    8    
    
Heat Haze 1; Visual Element 2; Damgood 3.
6. Royal Western india turf club ltd tro0.phy (terms) -- 1100M: 4.30 pm
1. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    56    A Velu    3
2. Own Way (T Natraj)    56    Vivek    8
3. Small Made (PC Tejaswi)    56    S Sreekant    9
4. Eye Candy (Darashah)    54.5    S Mubarak    6
5. Rock All (Eshwer)    54.5    Appu    2
6. Solmaz (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Ravinder S    10
7. Jeevika’s Queen (Monnappa)    54.5    Melvyn    5
8. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)     54.5    Janardhan P    1
9. Gerbera (Rakesh)    54.5    Shanth K    7
10. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    KG Steyn    4

Rock All 1; Demanding Format 2; Jeevika’s Queen 3.
7. Republican plate (rated 60 and above) -- 1200M: 5.00 PM
1. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi)    71    V’eeshwaran    4
2. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    65    Kiran Rai    12
3. Classical Dancer (PC Tejaswi)    64.5    JWDL    10
4. Red Indian (M Bobby)    64    Santosh K    8
5. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    62.5    Himanshu    9
6. Billo Rani (Eshwer)    58    S Sreekant    6
7. Ahira (MP Kamath)    57    Janardhaan P    5
8. John Galt (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    R Vaibhav    2
9. One In All (Santosh R)    56    Afsaar Khan    11
10. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    53.5    Vijay Kumar    2
11. Rashida (Dinesh Pujar)    53    KG Steyn    7
12. Sterling Cruise (Ranjeet)    52    Nassar Alam    1    
    
Rashida 1; One In All 2; Billo Rani 3.
8. kodlipet plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.30 PM
1. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    61.5    R Vaibhav    1
2. River Force (Rakesh)    60.5    Santosh K    7
3. Del  Gratia (Darashah)    60    A Velu    5
4. Panchakshari (Dinesh Pujar)    59    KG Steyn    4
5. Gris Rapide (Vishal Yadav)    59    Melvyn    10
6. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    58.5    H Rathod    8
7. Yanamaria (CVGK Kishore)    58    Madhu Babu    2
8. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    58    Irvan Singh    6
9. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    57    Vivek    9
10. Swiss Queen (T Natraj)    57    Krishnan    3
11. Seasons Greetings (Santosh R)    56.5    AR Pradeep    11        
Fantabulous Prince 1; Gris Rapide 2; Proud Accolade 3.

Day’s best:  Lake Emerald.
Double: Rock All and Rashida.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7.  I Treble: 3, 4, 5. II Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta  Pool: 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)