Solmaz tipped for feature

Solmaz tipped for feature

Racing Mysore card

1. girinagara Plate (rated 25 & below) 1200M: 12 noon
1. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    62.5    Vijay Kumar    4
2. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    62.5    Christopher    6
3. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    61.5    KG Steyn    12
4. Trafalgar Square (CVGK Kishore)    61    S John    9
5. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
6. Rain Man (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    1
7. Prettyyashyashvini (M Bobby)    58.5    Appu    11
8. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    Santosh K    5
9. Ziggy Stardust (Santosh R)    58    P Mani    2
10. Saddler (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Md Sameer    7
11. Heartofglory (Monnappa)    54    B Sreekanth    3
12. Different Opinion (V Appachu)    54    S Mubarak    10    
        
Arkwright 1; Prettyyashyashvini 2; Gracian 3.
2. bannerghatta plate (rated 25 & below) 1400M: 12.30 pm
1. Best Move (Rakesh)    62.5    Himanshu    5
2. Mine Games (PC Tejaswi)    62    B Sreekanth    1
3. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    61.5    S John    8
4. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    59.5    R Vaibhav    2
5. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    3
6. Adamanitum (T Natraj)    58.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
7. Hidalgo (Ranjeet)    58.5    Afsar Khan    11
8. Fast Colours (Dinesh Pujar)    57    P Mani    12
9. My Musketeer (Darashah)    56    S Mubarak    4
10. Breed Apart (Vishal Yadav)    56    Santosh K    10
11. Land Of Smiles (Santosh R)    55.5    Noorulla    6
12. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    54.5    Md Sameer    9
           
Hidalgo 1; Mine Games 2; My Musketeer 3.
3. nethravati plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) 1200M: 1.00 pm      
1. Seasons Greeting (Santosh R)    62    B Sreekanth    12
2. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    60.5    Himanshu    6
3. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    N Rajesh    10
4. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    59    Md Sameer    8
5. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Noorulla    3
6. Darling Dynamite (MP Kamath)    56    Milan    5
7. Vertex (Ranjeet)    55.5    Afsar Khan    11
8. Amazon (Darashah)    54    S Mubarak    2
9. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
10. Baffled (Rakesh)    53    Santosh K    9
11. Killer Foot (Feroz M Khan)    52.5    Melvyn    1
12. Just Great (CVGK Kishore)    52    KG Steyn    7
    
Queen Of Destiny 1; Thumping Victory 2; Killer Foot 3.
4. kemmannugundi plate (rated 20-45) 1600M: 1.30 pm
1. Mucho (V Appachu)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    3
2. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    61    Janardhan P    8
3. Plaka (Bipin VS)    59.5    KG Steyn    4
4. Good Companion (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    B Sreekanth    1
5. Spark Of Napoleon (Surender)    59    S Ramesh    9
6. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    57    J Paswan    6
7. Bahman (Feroz M Khan)    56    Santosh K    2
8. Noname (Bipin VS)    55.5    Merchant    11
9. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    54.5    Nassar Alam    5
10. Prowl King (M Bobby)    53    Afsar Khan    7
11. Hurricane Ace (Monnappa)    53    Melvyn    12
12. Breezo (Rakesh)    52    Shanth K    10

Plaka 1; Good Companion 2; Prowl King 3.
5. nethravati plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1200M: 2.00 pm
1. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    62.5    P Mani    11
2. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    62.5    Santosh K    6
3. Champions League (V Appachu)    62.6    Himanshu     5
4. Classy Don (Vishal Yadav)    62    Gaurav Sapra    12
5. Dutch Hero (Bipin VS)    61.5    Vijay Kumar    7
6. Freedom Fighter (Monnappa)    61    S Mubarak    8
7. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)     61    Christopher    2
8. Chakravyuha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    B Sreekanth     1
9. Rose Of Texas (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    A Qureshi     4
10. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    58    Milan    10
11. Kohinoor Beat (Monnappa)    57.5    Shiva Kumar    3
12. Damgood (M Bobby)    57    Ranjeet S    9

Hidden Pleasures 1; Bee For You 2; Roto Rooa 3.
6. manasasarovara plate (rated 60 and above)1400M: 2.30 pm
1. Always For You (Monnappa)    60    S John    1
2. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    59    Christopher    8
3. One In All (Santosh R)    58.5    AR Pradeep    3
4. Nermai (V Appachu)    58.5    Md Sameer    10
5. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    58    KG Steyn    11
-. Worldistoomuch (Darashah)    57    --    -
7. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Vaideeshwaran    2
8. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    57    R Vaibhav    5
9. Kapathos (Feroz M Khan)    57    A Qureshi    4
10. Here Comes The Don (T Natraj)    55    M Suresh    9
11. Fire Vault (Bipin VS)    54.5    Merchant    6
12. Secret Fury (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Gaurav Sapra    7
               
Always For You 1; Theworldismine 2; Fantabulous Prince 3.
7. tv reddy memorial trophy (terms) 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Time Secret (Monnappa)    56    Noorulla    6
2. My Boy (T Natraj)    56    M Suresh    9
3. Stars And Stripes (Darashah)    54.5    L Stephane    8
4. Catarina (Eshwer)    54.5    Milan    2
5. Solmaz (Eshwer)    54.5    S John    3
6. Jeevika’s Queen (Monnappa)    54.5    B Sreekanth    5
7. Deepdesire (Ranjeet)    54.5    Afsar Khan    2
8. Fly Fantasy (Surender)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    7
9. Kukanof (Surender)    54.5    KG Steyn    1

Solmaz 1; Stars And Stripes 2; Caterina 3.
8. manasasarovara plate (Div I) (rated 60 & above) 1400M: 3.30 pm
1. Holiday Date (Bipin VS)    62.5    Santosh K    2
2. Ansonia (Surender)    62.5    Sikandar Ali    3
3. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
4. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    61.5    Md Sameer    11
5. Red Dawn (Feroz M Khan)    60    Madhu Babu    1
6. Time For All (Monnappa)    59.5    B Sreekanth    7
7. Evanston (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    A Qureshi    5
8. Ahira (MP Kamath)    57    Milan    6
9. Bold Police (MP Kamath)    56.5    Janardhan P    4
10. Native Strategy (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Vaideeshwaran    10
11. John Galt (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Noorulla    12
12. Muskaan (T Natraj)    55    S John    9
    
Bold Police 1; Hampton Court 2; Time For All 3.
9. gundlupet  Plate (rated 40-65) 1600M: 4.00 pm
1. Behram (Darashah)    62    L Stephane    9
2. Time Flies (Bipin VS)    61    Merchant    4
3. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Melvyn    1
4. Khwaish (Rakesh)    59.5    Himanshu    10
5. Golden Tricks (PC Tejaswi)    59    N Rajesh    12
6. Master Yoda (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    Madhu Babu    11
7. Tromos (M Bobby)    58    Ranjeet S    5
8. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    57.5    Nassar Alam    2
9. Maximum City (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    S Selvaraj    8
10. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    S John    3
11. A Run To Remember (Santosh R)    53.5    P Mani    6
12. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    53    B Sreekanth    7
 
Behram 1; Khwaish 2; A Run To Remember 3.

Day’s Best: Bold Police.
Double: Plaka and Always For You.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)