St Catz for Summer Million

St Catz for Summer Million

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, width 3 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. star contender Plate (rated 0-25) 1400M: 1.30 pm
1. Miss Marvellous (Nityanand)    60    N Rajesh     1
2. Brave And Bold (Md Khan)    59    Shiva Kumar    6
3. Another Voice (Sharat K)    58.5    Christopher    2
4. Bonzini (Narayana Gowda)    58.5    Md Akbar    8
5. Manthara (Babu Rao)    57    T Bernard    7
6. Amazing Colour (Warren S)    56    P Mani    3
7. Attaturk (Sharat K)    53.5    Afsar Khan    5
8. Sequana (Mahesh)    52.5    Ashhad Asbar    4  
        
Another Voice 1; Sequana 2; Brave And Bold 3.
2. dn hosali memorial cup (div Ii) (rated 20-45) 1400M: 2.00 pm
1. The Last Fling (Dominic)    60    PS Chouhan    4
2. Hackett (Amit Caddy)    59.5    Vivek    9
3. Samajdaar (Nityanand)    59.5    N Rajesh    6
4. Youre A Star (Pradeep)    59.5    T Bernard    3
5. Not not Seven (Britto)    59    Bharath    8
6. Sweet Angel (Mahesh)    59    Ashhad Asbar    5
7. Fantastic Strike (Ganapathy)    58.5    AM Tograllu    2
8. Frame Partner (Sharat K)    58.5    Christopher    7
9. Brabus Speed (Sharat K)    57.5    Krishnan    1    
           
The Last Fling 1; Fantastic Strike 2; Frame Partner 3.
3. dn hosali memorial cup (div I) (rated 20-45) 1400M: 2.30 pm      
1. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    62    Vivek    7
2. Top Secret (Neil Darashah)    60    L Stephane    2
3. Windsor Knight (Ganapathy)    57.5    Gallagher    1
4. Gurujosh (Md Khan)    56    Afsar Khan    9
5. Jack O Lantern (Dominic)    54    Krishnan    6
6. Living Legend (Sharat K)    54    Christopher    3
7. Delta Delight (Puttanna)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    8
8. Final Velocity (Inayathulla)    53    Nausad Alam    5
9. Salsa Touch (Prithviraj)    53    Kiran Rai    4
    
Top Secret 1; Windsroro Knight 2; Delta Delight 3.
4. squanderer trophy (terms) 1100M: 3.00 pm
1. Grey Matter (Dhariwal)    56    Neeraj Rawal    5
2. Own Empire (Ganapathy)    56    Gallagher    6
3. Raaga (Tharun T)    56    PS Chouhan    3
4. Shourya (Babu Rao)    56    Christopher    7
5. Style Of Signature (Tharun T)    56    Mallikrajun    11
6. Yourewindsofchange (Pradeep)    56    T Bernard    9
7. Bavaria (Dhariwal)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    8
8. Eastern Summit (Mahesh)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    4
9. Marina Belle (Karan S)    54.5    M Ravi    1
10. Regal Hostess (Neil Darashah)    54.5    R Marshall    2
11. Sierra Girl (Manohar)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    10

Own Empire 1; Raaga 2; Bavaria 3.
5. Ponawalla stud plate (Div I) (rated 60-85) 1400M: 3.30 pm
-. Lock And Load (I Ghatala)    60    --    -
2. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    58.5    AR Pradeep    8
3. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    57    Appu    1
4. Gazaki (D Byramji)    57    PS Chouhan    2
5. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    56.5    R Vaibhav    4
6. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    56.5    N Rajesh    3
7. Six Shooter (Sharat K)    56    Afsar Khan    6
8. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    5
9. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    55    Md Ghous    7

Sunstone 1; Gazaki 2; Camorra 3.
6. nanoli stud bangalore summer million (Grade III) (terms) 1600M: 4.00 pm
1. Shaka Zulu (Eshwer)    57    Srinath    8
2. St Catz (N Cama)    55.5    Neeraj Rawal    7
3. Migrolino (Dhariwal)    54    PS Chouhan    2
4. Ridgeway (A Mangalorkar)    54    Suraj Narredu    3
5. Veyron (Dhariwal)    54    Gallagher    1
6. Violent Storm (Dominic)    54    Christopher    6
7. In The Spotlight (Padmanabhan)    52.5    Appu    9
8. Loveatfirstsight (Padmanabhan)    52.5    A Sandesh    5
9. Skyscraper (Neil Darashah)    52.5    R Marshall    4
               
St Catz 1; Ridgeway 2; Shaka Zulu 3.
7. col rajkumar c desraj urs memorial cup (rated 40-65) 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Balas Glory (Prithviraj)    62.5    Kiran Rai    9
2. Recharged (Sharat K)    57.5    Ramesh Kumar    12
3. Flame Back (Neil Darashah)    57    Prabhakaran    10
4. Shivalik Prince (Padmanabhan)    56    S John    6
5. Chul Bul Pandy (I Ghatala)    55.5    B Paswan    5
6. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    55    Suraj Narredu    7
7. Stringsofmyheart (IA Sait)    55    Srinath    2
8. Crown Rule (Shroff)    54.5    R Marshall    3
9. The Contender (Tharun T)    54.5    Irvan Singh    11
10. Adonis (Dhariwal)    54    Nausad Alam    4
11. Prashastha (Babu Rao)    53.5    AR Pradeep    1
12. Rappadan Glory (Nityanand)    50    Appu    8
    
Stringsofmyheart 1; Secret Punch 2; Shivalik Prince 3.
8. poonawalla stud  plate (Div Ii) (rated 60-85) 1400M: 5.00 pm
1. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji)    60    PS Chouhan    2
2. Fiorucci (I Ghatala)    59    Suraj Narredu    9
3. Brigade’s Pride (Warren S)    58    A Qureshi    10
4. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    58    Christopher    8
5. Illustrious (IA Sait)    58    A Sandesh    6
6. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    58    Nausad Alam    5
7. Crown Vision (Mahesh)    57.5    Ashhad Asbar    1
8. Golden Quest (Ganapathy)    57    Gallagher    4
9. Strategic Change (Padmanabhan)    56    Appu    3
10. Lester (Puttanna_    55.5    Jagadeesh    7
    
Gluteus Maximus 1; Fiorucci 2; Golden Quest 3.
9. allied forces  Plate (rated 20-45) 1200M: 5.30 pm
1. One Cool Cat (Neil Darashah)    60.5    Prabhakaran    5
2. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    60    VR de Sousa    8
3. Sky Rider (A Mangalorkar)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    2
4. Hamsafar (Dhariwal)    58.5    R Vaibhav    1
5. Divine Touch (Nityanand)    55    N Rajesh    12
6. Ceasaria (Sharat K)    54.5    S Mubarak    11
7. Royal Artist (Pradeep)    54.5    P Mani    3
8. Steel King (Padmanabhan)    54    A Sandesh    4
9. Brigade’s Passion (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    7
10. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    6
11. Spring Beauty (Prithviraj)    53.5    Christopher    10
12. Stud Muffin (Narayana Gowda)    53    R Marshall    9   
 
Spring Beauty 1; Sky Rider 2; Steel King 3.

Day’s Best: St Catz.
Double: The Last Fling and Gluteus Maximus.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)