Sugar Ray fancied to triumph in V T Velu Memorial Cup

Racing: Bangalore card


There will be false rails of width 3.5 metres from 1600-1000 metres and seven metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. Mystic memory plate (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Virtuoso (A M’galorkar)    56    I Chisty     6
2. Step In Style (Ganapathy)    56    A Imran K    10
3. Massimiliano (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    11
4. Captain’s Lover (Eshwer)    54.5    Christopher    7
5. Feelit Enjoyit (Nityanand)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
6. Advantage Logan     54.5    Vinod Shinde    12
7. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    54.5    Jagadeesh    9
8. Alecestis (Pradeep)    54.5    PS Chouhan    1
9. Sourab (Puttanna)    54.5    N Harsha    8
10. Calypso Star (S Attaollahi)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    15
11. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    54.5    S Rajesh     2
12. Game Dancer (Warren S)    54.5    Neeraj Rawal    3
                
Calypso Star 1; Game Dancer 2; Alecestis 3.
2. Tokyo Plate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Gara Fluid (Md Khan)    62.5    Md Shoaib    9
2. Aspiring Seven (Amit Caddy)    62    PS Chouhan    8
3. Western Palace (Warren S)    61.5    I Chisty    4
4. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    60.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
5. Nice Guy (Prithviraj)    59.5    P Mani    1
6. Fantasy Knot (Inayathulla)    59    Santosh K     6
7. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    58    Himanchu    12
8. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    58    B Sreekanth    2
9. Splendid Glory (JS Pillay)    56.5    A Velu    11
10. Night Light (N’yana Gowda)    54.5    Raja Rao    10
11. Trend Tracker (Byramji)    54    Shiva Kumar    5
12. Flower (Puttanna)    53.5    Jagadeesh    7

Western Palace 1; Aspiring Seven 2; Char Chand 3.
3. Lively Emprey Plate (rated 20-45) -- 2000m: 2.30 pm           
1. Son Of The Soil (S Narredu)    61    Suraj Narredu    7
2. Shades Of White (D Byramji)    61    C Alford    5
3. Leave It To Me (Padmanabhan)    60    I Chisty    2
4. Buck Passer Junior (Warren S)    59.5    Neeraj Rawal    4
5. Phenomenal Strides (Strides)    54    Jagadeesh    1
6. Valiant Bid (Karan S)    54    A Imran K    6
7. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    3
8. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    53.5    R Marshall    8

Leave It To Me 1; Shades Of White 2; Son Of The Soil  3.
4. Leading Owner Cup (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. So Much More (Dhariwal)    60    Srinath    8
2. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    59    B Sreekant    4
3. Duckworth (Byramji)    58    I Chisty    2
4. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy)    58    A Imran K    6
5. Smart N Special (Samar Singh)    57.5    S Rajesh    7
6. Kajuraho (I Ghatala)    57    M Mark    5
7. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah)    56    A Velu    11
8. Sunnyland (Warren S)    54    Gautam Raj    1
9. Immortal (Puttanna)    52.5    Jagadeesh    3
10. Dark Horse (Pradeep)    52    PS Chouhan    12
11. Atlantus (Sharat K)    50.5    Md Shafiq    10
12. Your Destiny (Warren S)    50    Neeraj Rawal    9
         
Ready To Mingle 1; So Much More 2; Duckworth 3.
5.Santorini Star Trophy (Terms) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    56    C Alford    12
2. Spring A Surprise (Dominic)    56    Shoban Babu    10
3. Super Spectacle (S Narredu)    56    Suraj Narreddu    4
4. Red Renegade (Padmanabhan)    56    W. Smith    11
5. Mystere (S Komandur)    56    Vivek    6
6. Devil Grandma (A M’galorkar)    54.5    P S Chouhan    3
7. Cinnamon Rose (Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    1
8. Gordian Knot (Dhariwal)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    2
9. Summer Wine (Dhariwal)    54.5    R Marshall    8
10. Star Bright (Ganapathy)    54.5    A Imran K    5
11.Excellency (Lokanath)    54.5    Md Shafiq    7
12. Systematic (Mahesh)    54.5    Harish    9

Red Renegade1; Cinnamon Rose 2; Systematic 3.
6. V T Velu Memorial Cup (rated 80 & Above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Western Command (Padmanabhan)    62    W Smith    6
2. Green Bax (Eshwer)    61.5    Christopher     7
3. Enchanting Girl (Rakesh)    58.5    T Rahul     3
4. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Himanshu    8
5. Mark Of Gibraltar (Ganapathy)    55.5    A Imran K    1
6. Noble Guest (Puttanna)    54    Jagadeesh     5    7. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    52    I Chisty    2
8. Sugar Ray (S Attaollahi)    52    Suraj Narredu    4            
Sugar Ray 1; Mark Of Gibraltar 2; Green Bax 3.
7. Capricorn Stud Plate (div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Afea (D Byramji)    61    C Alford    7
2. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    61    B Paswan     9
3. The Contender (Byramji)    61    I Chisty    3
4. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    2
5. Lava (Puttanna)    59.5    B Sreekanth    4
6. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy)    59.5    A Imran K    11
7. Cart Wheel (A M’galorkar)    59    Srinath    1
8. Lush Foliage (Neil Darashah)    59    Zia A    8
9. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K)    57.5    Afsar Khan    6
10. Just In Time (Dhariwal)    55.5    Shiva Kumar    10
11. Royal Amber (I Ghatala)    55    Vinod Shinde    5    
Celestial Son1; Phoenix Reach 2; The Contender 3.
8. MAJ Newton davis memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Star Assembly (Ganapathy)    60    Vivek    7
2. Dream Park (Neil Darashah)    60    Gaurav Sapra     1
3. Glory To Dancer (Pradeep)    58.5    P S Chouhan    3
4. Noble Sacrifice (Samar Singh)    57    Himanshu    4
5. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    56    C Alford    8
6. Desdemona (Byramji)    56    I Chisty    6
7. Modern Art (Padmanabhan)    56    W Smith    10
8. Still Will (Dominic)    55.5    B Sreekanth    9
9. Manthara (S Singh)    55.5    Jagadeesh    2
10. Angelfire (Dhariwal)    55    Suraj Narredu    12
11. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar)    54.5    Harish    11
12. Win Prettybaby (Manohar)    51.5    Md Shafiq    5
                Glory To Dancer 1; Modern Art 2; Kingdom Of Dreams 3.
9. leading owner cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Alchesaye (Dhariwal)    62.5    B Sreekanth    6
2. Mucho (I Ghatala)    62.5    Gautam Raj    3
3. On A Roll (Babu Rao)    62.5    Shiva Kumar    5
4. Blushing Beam (Ganapathy)    61.5    A Imran K    4
5. Distinctly Ahead (Byramji)    61    I Chisty    12
6. Tina’s Triumph (Inayathulla)    61    Shoban Babu    8
7. Little Splendor (Samar Singh)    58.5    T Rahul    7
8. Music Forever (Dominic)    58    W Smith    2
9. Sunny Baba (Neil Darashah)    57.5    A Velu    9
10. Surprise Package (Md A Abbas)    56.5    JWDL    11
11. Another Destiny (Warren S)    56    Neeraj Rawal    10
12. Marianella (Warren S)    55.5    Raja Rao    1    
    
Music Forever 1; Blushing Beam 2; Alchesaye 3.
10. capricorn stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 6.00 pm
1. Join The Party (Amit Caddy)    60    P S Chouhan    8
2. The Spartan (Padmanabhan)    60    W Smith    2
3. Own Voice (Ganapathy)    59.5    Md Shoaib    3
4. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekumar    5
5. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    4
6. Alcmene (Byramji)    58    Srinath    11
7. Adorabella (Neil Darashah)    57.5    A Velu    1
8. Van De Star (I Ghatala)    56.5    M Mark    9
9. Cannavaro (I Ghatala)    55.5    B Paswan    6
10. Edmondo (Eshwer)    55.5    Christopher    7
11. Marcegalia (Dhariwal)    53    Gaurav Sapra    10

Alcmene 1; The Spartan 2; Hill of Grace 3.
Day’s best:  Glory To Dancer.
Double: Leave It To Me and Red Renegade
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.  I mini-jackpot: 2,4,6,8.  II mini-jackpot: 3,5,7,9.  I treble: 4,5,6 . II treble:  8,9,10. Exacta pool: 5,7,9,10.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry