Cabriolet tipped for feature event

Pune race card

Cabriolet, trained by Shroff and to be ridden by B Prakash, looks set to clinch the 2000-metre Vascon Eve Champion Trophy (Grade 3), the main event of Sunday’s races here.

1. Secret Romeo Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 12.45 pm: 1. Moment To Remember 59 S Kamble 7; 2. Distinguished 55.5 P Trevor 2; 3. Mediator 55.5 R Shelar 5;

4. Zorba 55 A Agarwal 6; 5. Persian 54.5 S Sunil 9; 6. Rose Heaven 54.5 Aadesh K 8; 7. Rain Forest 53.5 A Sandesh 1; 8. Alaska 52.5 Kavraj S 4; 9. McQueen 52 T Atul 3.
Moment To Remember 1; Persian 2.

2. Ronin Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 1.15 pm: 1. Chingari 59 S Kamble 7; 2. Blue Mellon 58 C Rajendra 9; 3. Little Warrior 54.5 S Shinde 4; 4. By The Way 52 R Shelar 8; 5. Celestial Call 52 Aadesh K 1; 6. Saddlers Rule 51.5 P Trevor 10; 7. Tomorrows

Dreams 51.5 T Atul 6; 8. Sunlight Magic 51 J Chinoy 2; 9. Angels Tern 50.5 AM Tograllu 5; 10. Banana Boy 50.5 Akshay 3.

Blue Mellon 1; Sunlight Magic 2.

3. Rajaram Chhatrapati Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86, 40-59 eligible) -- 1800M, 1.45 pm: 1. Harmaloff 62 B Prakash 2; 2. Lyrical Symphony 54.5 P Trevor 3; 3. Living The Dream 51.5 L Stephane 4; 4. Icon 51 S Kamble 1.

Harmaloff 1; Lyrical Symphony 2.

4. Golden Edition Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 2.15 pm: 1. Star Glory 60 P Kamlesh 6; 2. Arshavin 59 P Trevor 3; 3. Royalty 59 C Rajendra 5; 4. So True 58 SN Chavan 4; 5. Aditi

57.5 S Kamble 7; 6. Money Strike 56.5 Z Sayyed 11; 7. Sweaty Betty 53.5 A Agarwal 10; 8. Adams Prince 53 CS Jodha 9; 9. Aleutian Zone 52.5 I Pardeshi 1; 10. This Is it 52.5 Akshay 8; 11. Fantastic Kingdom 50 J Pradeep 2.

Royalty 1; Star Glory 2.

5. Secret Romeo Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Procyon 62 Z Sayyed 1; 2. Arabian Champ 58 TR Shaikh 3; 3. Keringdingan 57.5 M Roushan 4; 4. Creme De La Creme 56.5 A Agarwal 5; 5. Hottie 56 Dashrath S 9; 6. Walk Of Life 54.5 Akshay 8; 7. Fireback 54 D Naik 7; 8. Midnight Club 54 P Trevor 2; 9. Seen It All 53 T Atul 10; 10. Call To Arms 52 A Sandesh 6.

Creme De La Creme 1; Keringdingan 2.

6. Royal Princess Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Ashwa Yodhaa 56 R Rupesh 2; 2. Aslan 56 CS Jodha 6; 3. Carlyle Hills 56 DK Ashish 11; 4. Hurricane Henri 56 B Prakash 8; 5. Knighton 56 Srinath 9; 6. Prince Arius 56 TS Jodha 7; 7. Royal Crest 56 Suraj Narredu 1; 8. Star Of Gibraltar 56 C Rajendra 5; 9. Aberdares 54.5 Neeeraj Rawal 3; 10. Bling 54.5 A Sandesh 4; 11. Machala 54.5 S Sunil 10.

Knighton 1; Hurricane Henri 2.

7. Vascon Eve Champion Trophy (Grade 3) (terms) -- 2000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Mr Greedy 59 C Rajendra 4; 2. Ocean And Beyond 59 Suraj Narredu 2; 3. Cabriolet 58 B Prakash 5; 4. Native Knight 56 L Stephane 1; 5. Highland Crown 53 P Kamlesh 3.

Cabriolet 1; Ocean And Beyond 2.

8. FD Wadia Trophy (Grade 2) (terms) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Picasso 62 B Prakash 4; 2. Amaretto 60 Srinath 10; 3. Oriental Charm 56.5 TS Jodha 6; 4. Dovers Hill 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 5; 5. Combined Operation 54 Dashrath S 2; 6. Our Chieftain 54 C Rajendra 8; 7.
Secret Service 54 S Sunil 3; 8. Greatness 52.5 L Stephane 9; 9. Lake Paradise 52.5 Suraj Narredu 1; 10. Scorch 52.5 A Sandesh 7.

Picasso 1; Our Chieftain 2.

9. Sir Victor Sassoon Memorial Trophy (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Ocean Wish 61.5 Shammi Khan 10; 2. Talk Of The Town 60.5 R Rupesh 15; 3. Pure Elation 58 Neeraj Rawal 5; 4. Set Afire 56 C Rajendra 11; 5. Tamarai 56 A Agarwal 4; 6. Daffodils 54.5 CS Jodha 14; 7. Star Vision 54.5 Suraj Narredu 13; 8. Dancing Glances 54 P Trevor 1; 9. Rising Glory 54 J Chinoy 6; 10. Claim To Fame 52.5 R Shelar 12; 11. El Clasico 51 Dashrath S 8; 12. Ocean Star 51 Akshay 7; 13. National Ikon 50.5 AJ Nilesh 9; 14. Red Passion 50.5 T Atul 3; 15. Hammerhead 49 M Roushan 2.

El Clasico 1; Star Vision 2.

10. Ronin Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Irresistible Hunk 60.5 M Roushan 10; 2. Al Zamarud 59 A Agarwal 4; 3. Star Prince 57 J Chinoy 2; 4. Marudhara Ratan 55.5 I Pardeshi 9; 5. Samiel 55 P Trevor 3; 6. Foxtrot 54.5 Akshay 1; 7. Classic Ruler 54 P Kamlesh 8; 8. That’s My Master 54 Z Sayyed 6; 9. Pharoah 53 T Atul 7; 10. Riding Onthe Storm 52 Dashrath S 5.

Irresistible Hunk 1; Riding Onthe Storm 2.

Day’s best: Knighton.

I jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 5, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)