Unleashed fancied for Amorina Trophy

Kolkata race card

Darius Byramji-trained Unleashed, to be ridden by Chris Alford, appeals most in the Amorina Trophy 1800M, the plum event of the races to be held here on Wednesday.

1. Goldliner Handicap (rated 0-25) -- 1400M, 1.45 pm: 1. April Edition 62 Surjeet S 10; 2. Beethoven 62 A Imran K 9; 3. Happy Princess 62 Amandeep S 4; 4. Tigana 61.5 Melvyn 5;
5. Hot Iron 60 MF Alikhan 7; 6. Promised Glory 60 S Zervan 2; 7. Our Little Angel 59 B Mahesh 3; 8. Royal County Down 56 Gajender S 8; 9. Xena 55.5 Md Islam 1; 10. Firing Power 52 Mohit Singh 6.

Beethoven 1; Xena 2.

2. Winfree Handicap (rated 20-45, 0-25 eligible) -- 1000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Badal 61.5 V Jaiswal 1; 2. Horse Raddish 60 R Xaviers 6; 3. Manege 60 Srinivas Rao 5; 4. Flying Jaguar 59 Md Sameer 9; 5. Torrential 59 Dashrath S 3; 6. Black Falcon 58.5 Shezad K 2; 7. Vence 55 Mohit Singh 8; 8. Raging Bull 52.5 Zaffar Riaz 10; 9. Vacheron 52 I Khan 7; 10. Aeropostale 50 Melvyn 4.

Black Falcon 1; Vacheron 2.

3. Picture Perfect Handicap (rated 20-45, 0-25 eligible) -- 1400M, 2.45 pm: 1. Artemisia 60 Shailesh 1; 2. Stormica 59.5 Dashrath S 7; 3. Secret Visit 59 C Alford 3; 4. Calsin 57.5 Md Islam 4; 5. Flightning 57.5 MF Alikhan 2; 6. Romantic Centurion 56 I Khan 5; 7. Harness Free 55 Shezad Khan 6.

Secret Visit 1; Flightning 2.

4. Sprightly Handicap (rated 20-45, 0-25 eligible) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Shershah 62.5 A Imran K 11; 2. Gorshkov 60.5 Melvyn 6; 3. Mad About You 59 C Alford 3; 4. Generosity 58.5 Ajoy Roy 1; 5. Blue Mountain 57 Md Sameer 8; 6. Pine Valley 57 Pintu Das 7; 7. Star Wager 54 Asghar 4; 8. Sartaj 53.5 Mohit Singh 2; 9. Ocean Myth 53 Md Imran 12; 10. Ardent N Graceful 52.5 Dashrath S 5; 11. Jive 52.5 V Jaiswal 9; 12. National Queen 51.5 Md Islam 10.

Shershah 1; Mad About You 2.

5. Kingscraft Handicap (rated 40-65, 20-45 eligible) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Andeana 62 A Imran K 2; 2. Must Be Magic 62 Rajesh Ujgare 4; 3. Solid Success 60.5 Mohit Singh 9; 4. Askarel 59.5 Ajoy Roy 8; 5. Focus 57 V Jaiswal 6; 6. Stormette 57 Shailesh 5; 7.

Pythagoras 55 MF Alikhan 10; 8. River Divine 55 S Rabbani 3; 9. Queen Vic 54.5 Shezad Khan 7; 10. Arctic Force 51 N Maseyk 11; 11. Enzo 51 Melvyn 1.

Stormette 1; Must Be Magic 2.

6. Amorina Trophy (rated 80 & above, 60-85 eligible) -- 1800M, 4.15 pm: 1. Unleashed 60 C Alford 6; 2. Mission Chief 59.5 Md Sameer 3; 3. Razmaden 58.5 Shailesh 7; 4.

Caravaggio 58 S Zervan 1; 5. Swahili 57.5 Mohit Singh 2; 6. Rising Hero 56 MF Alikhan 5; 7. Sangoma 54 Md Islam 8; 8. Washington Irvine 51 Shezad K 4.

Unleashed 1; Caravaggio 2.

7. Orange William Handicap (rated 60-85, 40-65 eligible) -- 1100M, 4.45 pm: 1. Alacrity 60 V Jaiswal 5; 2. Pocket Rocket 60 B Mahesh 9; 3. Arbroath 59.5 MF Alikhan 10; 4. Mumtaz 58 Mohit Singh 3; 5. Arkhos 57.5 R Xaviers 4; 6. Triunfo 57 Md Sameer 11; 7. Royal Saga 56.5 Shailesh 12; 8. Silver Sands 56.5 C Alford 2; 9. Impressive Wish 55 Salim Khan 1;

10. Highland Prince 54 SK Israil 7; 11. Dante Rossetti 53.5 Md Imran 6; 12. Chardin 51 Md Islam 8.

Silver Sands 1; Arbroath 2.

Day’s best: Secret Visit.

Double: Stormette and Silver Sands.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)