Movie guide

Movie guide

Movie guide

Pretty: Sumit KaurENGLISH

Captain America 3D: 

  Vision Cinemas - 10.00 am, 4.00, 9.45 pm. Mukunda (Maruti Seva Nagar) - 5.00 pm. Innovative Multiplex - 7.45 pm. Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Road - 5.45, 9.45 pm, RR Gate - 3.40, 10.00 pm.

Final Destination -3D: Rex 10.40, 8.10 pm.

Fright Night-3D: Rex 2.30 pm.

Planet of the Apes: Rex 4.30 pm.

Spy kids-3D: Rex 6.30 pm.

The Lion King 3D: PVR

Tree of Life: PVR 

Kung Fu Panda: PVR,  Cinepolis,

The Smurfs-2D: Fun Cinemas.

KANNADA

Jogaiah: Kapali, Santhosh, Veeresh, Navarang, Vinayaka (Mysore Road), Keshava (Yeshwantpur), Govardhan, Cauvery, Mohan (Sunkadakatte), Adarsha, Venkateshwara (Avalahalli), Veerabhadreshwara (Kamala Nagar), Bharati (Peenya), Maruthi (Rajagopala Nagar), Parimala (City Market), Siddeshwara (JP Nagar), Lakshmi (Tavarekere), Manasa (Konanakunte), Vaishnavi (Uttarahalli), Eshwari (Katriguppe), Srinivasa (Gowdanapalya), Vajreshwari (Ullal), Pushpanjali (Sultanpalya), Tirumala (Agara), Krishna (KR Puram), SLN (Hesaraghatta), Gurusiddeshwara (Tippasandra), Ashoka (Banawara), Vinayaka (Marathalli), Babu (Dommasandra), Narasimha (Hosur Main Road), Srinivasa (Kadugodi), Banashankari (Hongasandra),   Lakshmi (Ramamurthy Nagar), INOX, Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Fame Shankar Nag, Fun Cinemas, Vision Cinemas, Cinepolis, Gopalan Cinemas, Cinemax, PVR - all 4 shows. Siddalingeshwara (JP Nagar) Morning Show. HMT Cinemas.

Bhadra: Menaka, Prasanna - MS, Nalanda, Kamakya (Katriguppe), RajaRajeshwari (Malathahalli), PVR, Inox, Big Cinemas, Cinepolis.

Panchamrutha: Bhoomika, PVR, Inox - Malleswaram, Gopalan Cinemas, Cinepolis, Uma, Siddalingeshwara (JP Nagar), Ullas, Nandini (Nandini Layout).

Kiraathaka: Anupama - 4 shows

Krishnana Marriage Story: Sagar

TELUGU

Dhada: Pallavi, PVR, Inox - Malleswaram, J P Nagar, Fame Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Cinepolis, Cinemax, Anjan, Chandrodaya (Vidyapeetha), Radhakrishna (R T Nagar) - 2 shows, Venkateshwara (K R Puram), Tulasi, Renukaprasanna, Prakash (Yelahanka).

Kandireega: Movieland, Radhakrishna (R T Nagar) 11.15, 2.15, Prakash (Yelahanka), PVR, Inox, Innovative Multiplex, Cinemax, Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall.

TAMIL

Modhal Eedam (First Place) : PVR, INOX, Fame Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Aruna, Poornima, Lavanya - 10.30 am, 1.30 pm, Ajantha - 4.30, 7.30 pm, Maheshwari, Mahadeshwara, Amrut, Pushpanjali (BN Pura) - MS, Vijay (Mysore Rd), Vaibhavi (Uttarahalli).

Rudram: Krishna (Bommanahalli), Inox, Fame Lido, Fame Value Mall, Innovative Multiplex, Cinepolis, Gopalan Cinemas.

Veppamum: Savitha

HINDI

Not a love Story: Rex 12.30, 9.55 pm

Aarakshan: PVR, Inox, Cinepolis, Fun Cinemas, Fame Lido, Fame Shankar Nag, Fame Value Mall, Gopalan Cinemas - Bngh Road, Mysore Road, Innovative Multiplex, Vision Cinemas, , Urvashi, Vaibhav, Abhinay,
Phhir: Fun Cinemas.

Zindagi Na Mile Dubara: Cinepolis - 9.25 pm. PVR, Inox,  Fame Lido - 10.00 am, 4.50 pm. Fame Value Mall, Cinemax, Fun Cinemas - 10.15 am, 3.25 pm, Gopalan Cinemas - RR Gate,  Innovative Multiplex - 11.45 am, 3.30 pm, Vision Cinemas. HMT Cinemas

Delhi Belly: PVR

MALAYALAM

Chappa Kurishu: PVR

Salt & Pepper: Gopalan Cinemas - Bannerghatta Road
*Movie timings are subject to change

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)