Vijayrath fancied to run away with Wanaparthy Cup

Hyderabad race card

1. Own Opinion Plate (terms) -- 1600M, 1.10 pm: 1. Beyond The Best 56 Ravinder S 2; 2. Flying Phoenix 56 Christopher 3; 3. King Of Court 56 Nitin Singh 5; 4. Style Ikon 56 A Imran K 4; 5. Democracy 54.5 B Shinde 1; 6. Mayfair Girl 54.5 A Joshi 6.

Style Ikon 1; Flying Phoenix 2.
2. Wanaparthy Cup (terms) -- 1400M, 1.40 pm: 1. Carte Blanche 60 Christopher 6; 2. Power Play 60 A Imran K 1; 3. Vijayrath 60 R Rupesh 4; 4. Green Haven 58.5 B Shinde 7; 5. Nano War 58.5 Harish 5; 6. Royal Embassy 57.5 Ch K Chary 3; 7. Time On 57.5 MF Alikhan 2.

Vijayrath 1; Green Haven 2.
3. Indiscretion Plate (Cat III, rated 0-25) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Cannon View 61 Nitin Singh 3; 2. Narwhal 61 Sk Farokh 1; 3. Set Me Free 61 Uday Kiran 11; 4. Avon George 59.5 B Mukesh 7; 5. Jay Jay 58.5 A Abhinav 5; 6. Execute 56 A Ramana 2; 7. King In The Sky 55.5 Lakshmikant 4; 8. Blue Magic 55 NM Sequeria 10; 9. Montush 54.5 MF Alikhan 6; 10. Mystic impact 54.5 B Shinde 8; 11. Southern Queen 54 Ch K Chary 9.

Cannon View 1; Narwhal 2.
4. Astronomic Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 2.40 pm: 1. Preston Bailey 60 B Mukesh 9; 2. Royal Flyer 59.5 Sk Sharookh 6; 3. Fire Blaze 59 Christopher 1; 4. Kings Cruise 59 PS Chouhan 4; 5. Splendid Act 58.5 B Shinde 7; 6. Global Emperor 57.5 Ravinder S 3; 7. Ring Master 51 Lakshmikant 2; 8. Shivaji 51 A Ramana 5; 9. Boyance 49.5 Nitin Singh 8.

Kings Cruise 1; Fire Blaze 2.
5. Dashmesh Stud Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 3.10 pm: 1. Al Fatha 60 PS Chouhan 13; 2. Zycon 59.5 MF Alikhan 3; 3. Chamatkar 57 Uday Kiran 5; 4. Artistic Emperor 56 Ravinder S 1; 5. Grey Shot 56 N Rawal 6; 6. Palace Affairs 56 Christopher 2; 7. Easy Touch 55.5 B Shinde 8; 8. Ice Candy 55.5 Lakshmikant 12; 9. Splendid Scot 55.5 NM Sequeria 7; 10. Above The Line 55 Harish 11; 11. Al Jameel 54.5 Sk Sharookh 9; Break Point 54 Nitin Singh 10; Jet Express 54 M Krishna 4.

Above The Line 1; Zycon 2.  
6. Rave Review Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 3.45 pm: 1. Hospitality 60 A Ramana 4; 2. Deccan Passion 59 B Shinde 5; 3. Classic Dancer 58 MF Alikhan 3; 4. Jugnu 54 Ch K Chary 1; 5. Scorcher 54 Christopher 8; 6. Spectacular Hero 54 R Umesh 6; 7. Fantastic Boy 53.5 M Krishna 9; 8. Allegation 52.5 N Rawal 7; 9. Recast 49.5 Nitin Singh 2.

Deccan Passion 1; Jugnu 2.
7. Astronomic Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Kohinoor Kong 60.5 Christopher 5; 2. Proviso 60 A Imran K 6; 3. Menlo Park 59.5 Harish 9; 4. India Gate 59 MF Alikhan 4; 5. Glorious Bay 58.5 PS Chouhan 1; 6. Paymaster 57.5 R Rupesh 3; 7. Torrestrella 50.5 A Ramana 8; 8. Bentota 49 Nitin Singh 2; 9. Cicilia 49 N Rawal 7.

Proviso 1; Kohinoor King 2.
8. Rave Review Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. China Pearl 60 Ch K Chary 8; 2. Ruby Rouge 59.5 PS Chouhan 6; 3. Taste Of India 58.5 A Ramana 5; 4. Cool Spice 57 Ashhad Asbar 3; 5. Anguna 55.5 B Shinde 7; 6. Retro Magic 54 R Umesh 2; 7. Cannon Vision 52.5 Nitin Singh 4; 8. Indian Brave Heart 52.5 Ravinder S 1; 9. Classic One 50 N Rawal 9.

China Pearl 1; Taste Of India 2.
9. Dashmesh Stud Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Alukkhas 60 Ch K Chary 1; 2. John Galt 57.5 R Parmod 11; 3. Embattled 57 Sk Farokh 3; 4. Gallant Prince 56 MF Alikhan 5; 5. Green Vision 56 Ashhad Asbar 9; 6. Phar Lap 56 Christopher 13; 7. Hunting Bay 55.5 NM Sequeria 4; 8. True Force 55 M Krishna 8; 9. Indradhanush 54.5 Nitin Singh 12; 10. Music Valley 54.5 A Imran K 10; 11. Air Bender 54 PS Chouhan 6; 12. Celtic Shot 54 N Rawal 7; 13. Music Express 54 B Shinde 2.
Music Valley 1; Phar Lap 2.

Day’s Best: Vijayrath
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry