Jabel Queen fancied to claim main event

Racing

Hyderabad card

Anupam Sharam-trained Jabel Queen, to be steered by Lakshmikant, is fancied to lift the Deccan Chronicle Gold Cup over 2400 metres, the plum event of the races to be held here on Tuesday.
1. Red Rufus Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 1.00 pm: 1. Alybro 60 Lakshmikant 4; 2. Bang On Target 59 PS Chouhan 2; 3. Fopping 57 Nitin Singh 1; 4. Symbolism 57 Ajit Kumar 6; 5. Style Ikon 52 K Anil 5; 6. Fortune Art 50 G Sai Vamshi 7; 7. Max Baby 49.5 N Rawal 7.
Bang On Target 1; Max Baby 2; Fopping 3.
2. Paradis Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Citi Supreme 56 S Sreekant 6; 2. Pedalo 56 PS Chouhan 8; 3. The Best Man 56 Ravinder S 9; 4. Euphonic 54.5 A Imran K 5; 5. Jaz Elle 54.5 S Nayak 3; 6. Moment Of Roses 54.5 Lakshmikant 2; 7. Passion Play 54.5 Harinder S 5; 8. Premiership 54.5 B Dileep 1; 9. Star Saloni 54.5 Deep Shanker 7; 10. Yours Truly 54.5 N Rawal 10.
Jaz Elle 1; Pedalo 2; Euphonic 3.
3. Deccan Chronicle Gold Cup (Cat I, terms) -- 2400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Vijay Dhanush 53 P Venkat 5; 2. Jabel Queen 51.5 Lakshmikant 1; 3. Strategic Command 51.5 G Sai Vamshi 4; 4. Vijays Angel 51.5 PS Chouhan 2; 5. Golden Queen 49.5 Ashhad Asbar 3.
Jabel Queen 1; Vijay Angel 2; Vijay Dhanush 3.
4. Paradis Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) -- 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Betty Prior 56 Vivek 10; 2. Handsome Hunk 56 K Anil 6; 3. Royal Cruise 56 B Shinde 2; 4. Apology For Love 54.5 Lakshmikant 1; 5. Fanaka 54.5 Ravinder S 7; 6. Lumiere Blanche 54.5 Gary Carter 8; 7. Nurse For Love 54.5 Ajit Kumar 3; 8. Stepping Stone 54.5 A Imran K 4; 9. Tangerine 54.5 PS Chouhan 9; 10. White Wind 54.5 Nitin Singh 5.
Betty Prior 1; Lumiere Blanche 2; Stepping Stone 3.
5. Almanac Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Gabriel 61.5 B Shinde 2; 2. Star Favours 61.5 S Sreekant 11; 3. Valentine 61 Lakshmikant 3; 4. Celtic Rose 60 A Imran K 10; 5. Homely Helo 59.5 Gary Carter 4; 6. Vijays Rose 51.5 Deep Shanker 1; 7. Midnight Beauty 52 B Shanker 6; 8. Communicate 50.5 B Dileep 9; 9. Hamilton 50.5 Ravinder S 8; 10. Garrison Chief 49.5 Nitin Singh 7; 11. Shades Of Victory 49.5 Uday Kiran 5.
Celtic Rose 1; Homely Helo 2; Vijays Rose 3.
6. AP Heritage Cup (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Grand Rapids 61 R Umesh 12; 2. Chiquelle 60.5 P Venkat 6; 3. Magic Million 59 S John 4; 4. Yippee 59 AK Pawar 4; 5. Pygmalion 57.5 K Anil 5; 6. Enchantment 55.5 Nitin Singh 3; 7. Indian Epic 54 A Imran K 11; 8. The Kohinoor 54 PS Chouhan 9; 9. Star Prospect 53 P Sai Kumar 10; 10. Chamatkar 52.5 J Vikas 5; 11. Deepanjali 52.5 Lakshmikant 13; 12. Queen Of Habashe 51.5 Harinder S 7; 13. China Pearl 50.5 Ravinder S 1; 14. Standing Ovation 50.5 Ajit Kumar 14.
Indian Epic 1; Magic Million 2; The Kohinoor 3.
7. Sweet Memories Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 4.00 pm: 1. Aficionado 62 S John 4; 2. Over Taker 61 Ravinder S 8; 3. Carson Troy 59 G Sai Vamshi 6; --. Kohinoor Supreme 58 -- -; 5. Forest Flame 56 A Imran K 2; 6. Star Experience 55.5 B Shinde 1; 7. Chayanandan 54.5 Nitin Singh 3; 8. Caladium 52.5 Lakshmikant 7; 9. Cool Spice 49 P Sai Kumar 5.
Forest Flame 1; Carson Troy 2; Aficionado 3.
8. AP Heritage Cup (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Kohinoor King 61 Ajit Kumar 1; 2. Pleasing Display 60.5 Ravinder S 3; 3. Menlo Park 59 S John 12; 4. Flash Of Emerald 58.5 PS Chouhan 6; 5. Chesapeake 56.5 Ashhad Asbar 4; 6. Copertina 55 P Venkat 13; 7. Ruffiano 53.5 Gary Carter 2; 8. Scamper 53 B Dileep 8; 9. Fine Racer 52.5 G Sai Vamshi 11; 10. One One One 52.5 K Anil 5; 11. Kathakali 52 Lakshmikant 7; 12. Smrithiman 50.5 Nitin Singh 10; 13. Illustrator 50 R Umesh 9.
Ruffiano 1; Fine Racer 2; Flash Of Emerald 3.
9. Sweet Memories Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 5.00 pm: 1. Rose Queen 62 Harinder S 1; 2. Hundred Flowers 60.5 S Nayak 2; 3. Queen Of Court 58.5 G Sai Vamshi 9; 4. Mr Don 57.5 B Shinde 8; 5. Indian Brave Heart 56 Ravinder S 4; 6. Sugar Deal 55.5 N Rawal 3; 7. Proviso 53.5 K Anil 5; 8. Allegation 51 Uday Kiran 7; 9. Valley Crossing 50 Nitin Singh 6.
Hundred Flowers 1; Rose Queen 2; Queen Of Court 3.
Day’s best: Celtic Rose.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 4, 5, 6.
III treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 7, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)