Cruising best for Mysore Million

Racing Mysore card

Cruising, trained by JS Dhariwal and to be ridden by Neeraj Rawal, is the favourite in the1600M Mysore Million (Grade III), the main event of the races here on friday. There will be no false rails.

1. Esquire plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Pocket Dynamite (Chetan J)    60    Shoban Babu     1
2. Big Budget (Chetan J)    59    AR Mani    3
3. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna)    59     J Paswan    8
4. Pancho Pete (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Himanshu    5
5. Analika (Ranjeet)    55.5    Afsar Khan     6
6. Peakaboo (Feroz M Khan)    52    P Ramesh    9
7. Sign Of Luck (Bipin VS)    51.5    Vijaykumar    10
8. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)    51.5    Vivek     4
9. Everything Nice (N Gowda)    51    MD Praveen     2
10. Gati Power (Md Khan)    51    Md Shafiq    7                    Famous For Free 1; Sign Of Luck 2; Pancho Pete 3.
2. Nandi  plate (rated 25-45) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Suryarath (Chetan J)    62.5    Shoban Babu    10
2. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan)    62    Vijaykumar    4
3. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    61    P Krishna    7
4. Noname (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Himanshu    2
5. Royal Liaison (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Shanth K    3
6. Rain God (PC Tejaswi)    58    Rajesh Babu    1
7. Theodora (Malikarjuna)    57.5    AR Mani    5
8. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    56    Mahendran    8
9. Wazzup Dude (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Md Shafiq    12
10. Regal Image  (Vishal Yadav)    55    Jagadeesh    11
11. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh)    54.5    J Paswan    9
12. Breed Apart(Monnappa)    54    Harish    6

Queen Of Destiny 1; Cadre Noir 2; Noname 3.
3. RanganaThittu plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm           
1. Suleman Pasha (Vishal Yadav)    60    K Chethana    8
2. Time Speed (Monnappa)    58.5    Madhu Babu    3
3. Callidora (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Milan    9
4. Look Alike (Md Sajid)    58    R Ravi    7
5. Royal Flynn (Sharat K)    56.5    Mallikarjun    6
6. Bullish Luck (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    10
7. Non Stop Cannon (Sharat K)    56    Afsar Khan    4
8. Boaz (Bipin VS)    55    Mahendran    2
9. Our Sunshine (Rakesh)    53.5    J Paswan    5
10. Sher Dil (Md Khan)    53    Md Shafiq    1
11. Hurricane Spirit (Ranjeet)    52.5    M Suresh    11

Time Speed1; Callidora 2; Bullish Luck 3.
4. RR Komandur Memorial Trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    62    Himanshu    2
2. Cilantro (Monnappa)    59    Madhu Babu    7
3. Southern Chieftan (R Foley)    58.5    B Prakash    1
4. Gershwin (Darashah)    58    Suraj Narredu    5
5. Super Sha (PC Tejaswi)    58    Shanth K    8
6. Korporate (Dinesh Pujar)    54    Vinod Shinde    6
7. Casino Royal (Md Sajid)    54    Md Shafiq    9
8. Stampede (Vishal Yadav)    54    Mahendran    3
9. Estrella (Ranjeet)     52    M Suresh     4
         
Southern Chieftan 1; Gershwin 2; Cilantro 3.
5. Mysore Million (grade III) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.30 pm
1. Sprint Star (S Narredu)    57    M Narredu    4
-. Southern Gladiator (Amit Caddy)    55    --     -
3. Sans Pareil (S Attaollahi)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    2
-. Price To Fame (Amit Caddy)    52    --    -
5. Shotgunn (A Mangalorkar)    52    PS Chouhan    1
6. Fleet Indian (Babu Rao)    52    Aadesh K    5
7. Superb Style (S Narredu)    52    Chandrasekar    6
-. Zambezi Sun (S Singh)    52    --    -
9. Cruising (Dhariwal)    50.5    Neeraj Rawal    7
10. Mystic Quest (Ganapathy)    50.5    Vinod Shinde    3
11. Frozen Fire (Padmanabhan)    50.5    C Rajendra    8

Cruising 1; Sprint Star 2; Frozen Fire 3.
6. Mulki plate (rated 60 & Above) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Evanston (Chetan J)    62    Shoban Babu    1
2. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    62    Madhu Babu    5
3. Brown Sugar (Dinesh Pujar)    61    Md Shoaib    3
4. Amazing One (Monnappa)    58.5    Himanshu    6
5. Full Speed (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Vinod Shinde    8
6. Mill Fontaine (R Foley)    57    B Prakash    9
7. Toofan Mail (Bipin VS)    56    J Paswan    10
8. Henry’s Secret (Neil Darashah)    56    PS Chouhan    4
9. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    53    R Marshall    7
10. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    51    Mahendran    2    

Henry’s Secret 1; Mill Fontaine 2; Evanston 3.
7. Sea Mist plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Undue (Babu Rao)    62    S Ramesh    4
2. Final Frontier (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Jagadeesh    7
3. Briannsta (PC Tejaswi)    59    Noorulla    3
4. Jedi Knight (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    2
5. Celestial Treasure (R Foley)    57    B Prakash    1
6. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    57    K Chethana    5
7. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    56.5    Madhu Babu    8
8. Living Free (Feroz M Khan)    55    Shoban Babu    6
9. Everblazing (Monnappa)    55    Vijaykumar    10
10. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah)    55    A Velu    11
11. Ho Chi Minh (Md Sajid)    54.5    Md Shafiq    12
12. Pal Joey (Darashah)    53    Vivek    9
    
Celestial Treasure 1; Undue 2; Living Free 3.

Day’s best: Southern Chieftan.
Double: Henry’s Secret and Celestial Treasure.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry