Coral Gables fancied for main event

Coral Gables fancied for main event

Leo D’Silva-trained Coral Gables, to be ridden by Kuldeep Singh, is fancied to clinch the Sri S Ramakrishnam Raju Memorial Cup over 1400 metres, the plum event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Tuesday.

1. Forest Treasure Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 2.10 pm: 1. Juliet 62 K Anil 8; 2. Stylish Chieftan 60 PS Chouhan 1; 3. Handsome Hunk 56.5 B Dileep 5; 4. Euphonic 55 A Imran K 7; 5. Moment Of Roses 55 Lakshmikant 4; 6. Sparkling Sapphire 53.5 R Umesh 3; 7. Cannon Jet 52.5 N Rawal 9; 8. Golden Adagio 52.5 P Sai Kumar 2; 9. Turf Ruler 52 B Shanker 6; 10. Nurse For Love 49.5 Uday Kiran 10.

Stylish Chieftan 1; Euphonic 2; Moment Of Roses 3.

2. Onnu Onnu Onnu Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 2.40 pm: 1. Toli Toli Toli 62 PS Chouhan 8; 2. Staccato 58.5 Vivek 6; 3. Front Line 57 Gary Carter 7; 4. All The Fun 54.5 B Dileep 4; 5. Jaz Elle 53.5 R Umesh 2; 6. Apology For Love 53 Lakshmikant 3; 7. Royal Scotsman 53 N Rawal 1; 8. Danny 50.5 P Trevor 5.

Toli Toli Toli 1; Front Line 2; Staccato 3.

3. Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Cup (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 3.15pm: 1. Davenport 60.5 Ravinder S 6; 2. Drayton 60.5 A Imran K 9; 3. Craven Cottage 55 Vivek 2; 4. Brianna 53.5 P Trevor 7; 5. Pygmalion 53.5 K Anil 4; 6. Bloody Mary 52.5 PS Chouhan 5; 7. Bright Spectrum 52 Deepshanker 1; 8. Aarohan 50 P Sai Kumar 3; 9. Pluto Queen 49.5 N Rawal 8.

Drayton 1; Bloody Mary 2; Craven Cottage 3.

4. Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Cup (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Metaforce 60.5 S Sreekant 3; 2. Vijaysarathi 56.5 Harinder S 7; 3. Arabian Dancer 54.5 Laxman 2; 4. Glorious Bay 54 R Umesh 1; 5. Golden Palace 53.5 PS Chouhan 4; 6. Fearless Mission 53 A Imran K 9; 7. Rosemead 53 Kuldeep S 6; 8. Phenomenal Speed 49.5 N Rawal 5; 9. Ice Rain 49 Ashhad Asbar 8.

Golden Palace 1; Ice Rain 2; Glorious Bay 3.

5. Sri S Ramakrishnan Raju Memorial Cup (Cat I, handicap) -- 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Coral Gables 64 Kuldeep S 9; 2. Alberton Star 60 A Imran K 5; 3. Vendetta 55.5 R Umesh 1; 4. Above The Line 52.5 Ravinder S 3; 5. Kings Cruise 52 PS Chouhan 6; 6. Strategic Command 51 P Trevor 8; 7. Da Xia 49 Ajit Kumar 2; 8. Grand Rapids 49 Ashhad Asbar 4; 9. Suchiman 49 Lakshmikant 7.

Coral Gables 1; Alberton Star 2; Vendetta 3.

6. Cape Knight Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.50 pm: 1. Carson Troy 60 Ravinder S 9; 2. Celandine 60 A Imran K 5; 3. Earth Bender 60 S Sreekant 6; 4. Sea Runner 60 PS Chouhan 4; 5. Dazzling Princess 59.5 P Sai Kumar 1; 6. A Horizontal Urge 59 AK Pawar 13; 7. Queen Of Court 59 G Sai Vamshi 10; 8. Royal Turn 56.5 N Rawal 8; 9. Cannon Ace 54 Laxman 11; 10. Refinement 53.5 R Umesh 14; 11. Antilia 50.5 J Vikas 12; 12. Say It With Roses 50.5 Lakshmikant 7; 13. Aneres 50 P Venkat 2; 14. Citi Supreme 50 Harinder S 3.

Celandine 1; Sea Runner 2; Refinement 3.

Day’s best: Stylish Chieftan.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. 1 treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)