Lovely Kiss for main event

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, width about 4M, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 8M from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Mount joy plate (div II) (rated 0-25) 1400M: 1.30 pm
1. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    61    B Nayak    7
2. Angad (Samar Singh)    59    Harish    6
3. Shining Fame (Sirajuddin)    59    R Anand    5
4. Javanica (Puttanna)    58.5    Noornabi    3
5. Move Fast (Karan S)    58.5    M Ravi    1
6. Shades Of Scarlet (Britto)    57.5    PS Chouhan    4
7. Attaturk (Sharat K)    54.5    Mallikarjun    2
8. Amazing Performer (Sharat K)    52    Vivek    8      
    
Shades Of Scarlet 1; Angad 2; Amazing Performer 3.
2. Baba khan memorial Plate (div I) (rated 40-65) 1400M: 2.00 pm
1. Sky Diver (A Mangalorkar)    60    A Feroz    3
2. Flame Back (Neil Darashah)    59.5    S Fargeat    4
3. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    59.5     B Sreekanth    5
4. Scarlette (S Attaollahi)    59.5    R Marshall    2
5. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    57.5    Srinath    7
7. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    57    A Ramu    6
8. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    55    Nausad Alam    8
        
Hard To Pin Down 1; Magnitude Star 2; Scarlette 3.
3. mount joy Plate (div I) (rated 0-25) 1400M: 2.30 pm      
1. Blue Mala (Samar Singh)    62.5    Guruprasad    6
2. Red Hot (Faraz Arshad)    62.5    Gallagher    7
3. Sicily (Amit Caddy)    62    T Bernard    2
4. Autmumn Red (Hidayat K)    61.5    S Babu    4
5. Sandhurst (Dhariwal)    61.5    R Vaibhav    3
-. Sun Rich (Inayathulla)    61    --    -
7. Surprisesucceeding (Britto)    60    Noornabi    5
8. Powergrid (Sharat K)    56.5    S John    1    
    
Powergrid 1; Red Hot 2; Sandhurst 3.
4. krishnaraja trophy (rated 80 & above) 1200m: 3.00 PM
1. Sunstone (I Ghatala)    60    Anjar Alam    7
2. Missoni (D Byramji)    55    L Stephane    1
3. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    54.5    S Selvaraj    3
4. Still Will (Britto)    53.5    Gallagher    4
5. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    53    Appu    6
6. Soberano (I Ghatala)    53    B Paswan    2
7. Lovely Kiss (Samar Singh)    51    Jagadeesh    5

Lovely Kiss 1; Missoni 2; Still Will 3.
5. sarb-kla plate (div I) (rated 20-45) 1400M 3.30 pm
1. Southern King (Sharat K)    62.5    Mallikarjun    7
2. Lad Star (Neil Darashah)    62    PS Chouhan    2
3. Sivanta (Sirajuddin)    62    R Anand    5
4. Argentum (S Attaollahi)    61.5    L Stephane    10
5. Abbys Baby (Amit Caddy)    60.5    S Babu    8
6. Gun Salute (S Narredu)    60.5    Suraj Narredu    9
7. Hill Rising (I Ghatala)    60    Anjar Alam    1
8. Signifies (Manohar)    60    Harish    4
9. Vega (Puttanna)    56.5    B Sreekanth    3
10. Bourbon Rock (Ganapathy)    56    M Ravi    6    

Argentum 1; Gun Salute 2; Lad Star 3.
6. air force trophy (rated 40-65) 1200m: 4.00 PM:
1. Current Ray (Dhariwal)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    9
2. Preordained (Padmanabhan)    61.5    Srinath    6
3. Bourne Supreme (S Narredu)    60.5    Shahbuddin    3
4. Smart Ways (Ganapathy)    59.5    R Bharath    7
5. Effectual (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    2
6. Dancing Emeralds (Neil Darashah)    54.5    S Fargeat    5
7. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    53.5    T Bernard    4
8. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy)    51.5    Tauseef A    1
9. Hackett (Amit Caddy)    50.5    Krishnan    8
               
Effectual 1; Preordained 2; Current Ray 3.
7. baba khan memorial plate (div II) (rated 40-65) 1400m: 4.30 PM:
1. Anna (A Mangalorkar)    60    A Feroz    5
2. Supremacy (S Attaollahi)    59.5    Samad    7
3. Mystic Dawn (Ganapathy)    59    B Sreekanth    1
4. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    3
5. Smart Exotic (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    Gallagher    2
6. Sunstorm (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    9
7. Dance To The Tune (Lokanath)    54.5    Nausad Alam    4
8. Jack O Lantern (Britto)    54.5    R Marshall    6
9. Beautiful Dancer (Narayana Gowda)    53.5    R Vaibhav    8    
               
Simply Phenomenal 1; Smart Exotic 2; Sunstorm 3.
8. Sarb-Kla Plate (rated 20-45) 1400m: 5.00 PM:
1. Cafe Del Monte (S Attaollahi)    60    L Stephane    8
2. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    59    S Selvaraj    7
3. The First Bullet (Hidayat K)    58.5    Shoban Babu    6
4. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    57.5    T Bernard    5
5. Yawar (S Narredu)    57.5    R Koch    1
6. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    56.5    N Harsha    10
7. Delta Delight (Puttanna)    55.5    Jagadeesh    3
8. Rise To Glory (Britto)    54    R Bharath    2
9. Lucky Sam (Inayathulla)    53.5    Vivek    9
10. Big Secret (Karan S)    52.5    Raja Rao    4
           
Cafe Del Monte 1; Delta Delight 2; Hillstone 3.

Day’s Best: Cafe Del Monte.
Double: Hard To Pin Down and Argentum.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 5, 7.          Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)